Baptisms in the Plauchwarren Mennonite Church
1771-1800: Listed in Original Order

Compiled by

Source: Mennoniten Gemeinde Tilsit: Kirchenbuch, 1769-1890
(LDS Film #1858908), Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.

Sources for Mennonites in Ostpreussen (East Prussia) are scarce. For the district of Gumbinnen or Prussian Lithuania only two older Mennonite church books survived the war as film copies. The Lutheran church books of Tilsit-Land contain some Mennonite records (1). Other records on Mennonite land ownership have been preserved in the Berlin archives (2). A number of the Plauschwarren names are identical with those in the Thiensdorf-Markushof church in West Prussia (3)



References:

(1) LDS-Film Nr.1858903 to 1858908 in Salt Lake City from Leipzig for 1769-1890;
see also Altpreussische Geschlechterkunde (APG), Hamburg (1977): 91 (Geburten 1800-1826 in der Menn. Gemarr. Plauschwarren);
Altpreussische Geschlechter-Kunde/Familien-Archiv 30 (1969): 157ff; 42 (1969): 222ff (Stammliste der Mennonitenfamilie Reincke); 67 (1978): 58-61 (Menn. Ahnen Janz und Goetzke aus der Memelniederung);
Mennonitische Geschichtsblaetter 38 (1981): S. 52-65 (Familiengeschichtliche Quellen der Mennoniten Altpreussens);
Mennonite Quarterly Review (Oct. 1981).

(2) Ostdeutsche Familienkunde (1979): 364-369; (1993): 267-272.
See also Horst Penner: Die Ost-und Westpreussischen Mennoniten, Bd. 2; Kirchheimbolanden (1987): S. 228-232 (Grunderwerb in Pr. Litauen vor 1800);
Mennonitische Lexikon 4 Baende (1913-1967) (Art. Gumbinnen, Ostpreussen, Tilsit);
Altpreussische Geschlechterkunde (APG), Hamburg (1992): S. 497-500 (Mennoniten in der Memelniederung um 1855).

(3) Altpreussische Geschlechterkunde (APG), Hamburg (1988): 211-226 (Trauungen 1776-1800, Thiensdorf-Markushof).

Abbreviations: S = Sohn = son; T = Tochter = daughter; Stiefs. = stepson; Stieft. = stepdaughter


Year No. Standardized Surname Father Surname Rel. Child Comments
1771 1 Jantz Gerhard Jantzen S. Heinrich  
1771 1 Jantz Gerhard Jantzen T. Anna  
1771 2 Rosenfeld Ditrich Rosenfeld T. Trincke  
1771 3 Schietz Michel Schitz T. Trincke  
1771 4 Ewert Anderies Ewerdt S. Jacob  
1771 4 Ewert Anderies Ewerdt T. Ancke  
1771 4 Ewert Anderies Ewerdt T. Maricke  
1771 5 Krause Hans Krause T. Dorrete  
1771 6 Leucke Hans Leucke T. Netcke  
1772 1 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen T. Ancke  
1772 2 Kohnert Salmon Kohnert S. Cornelus  
1772 3 Ziemes George Ziemes S. Marten  
1772 4 Engbrecht Jacob Engebrecht S. Heinrich  
1772 5 Martens Wilhelm Martens S. Arend  
1772 6 Hiebert Hans Hiebert S. Peter  
1772 7 Heinrichs Heinrich Heinrichs S. Isaack  
1772 8 Neufeld Hans Neyfeldt T. Gretcke  
1772 9 Goetzcke Heinrich Getzcke S. Heinrich  
1773 1 Rosenfeld Alt Heinrich Rosefelt T. Maricke  
1773 2 Jancke George Janke T. Liescke  
1773 2 Jancke George Janke T. Netcke  
1773 3 Hiebert Jung Hans Hiebert T. Efcke  
1773 4 Ziemes George Ziemes T. Lencke  
1773 5 Kickel Christof Kichelsche S. Anderies  
1773 6 Schietz David Schitz T. Maricke  
1773 7 Schmidt Hans Schmit S. Peter  
1774 1 Kohnert Salmon Konert T. Lencke  
1774 2 Ketler Cornelus Ketler T. Maricke  
1774 3 Vogt Paul Fagten S. Hans  
1774 4 Eckert Tobias Eckert S. Hans  
1774 5 Hiebert Alt Hans Hiebert S. Cornelus  
1774 6 Pauls Daniel Pauls S. Harm  
1774 6 Pauls Daniel Pauls S. Dangel  
1774 7 Jantz Marten Jantzen T. Sara  
1774 8 Kickel Christof Kichelsche S. Dangel  
1774 9 Neufeld Hans Nehwielsche S. Jacob  
1774 10 Gertz Abraham Gertzen T. Stienke  
1776 1 Hiebert Niclas Hiebert S. Jacob  
1776 2 Jancke George Jancke S. George  
1776 3 Rosenfeld Ditrich Rosenfeldt Stiefs. Johan  
1776 4 Schietz David Schitz S. David  
1776 5 Engbrecht Jacob Engebrecht S. Hans  
1776 5 Engbrecht Jacob Engebrecht T. Maricke  
1776 6 Gertz Abraham Gertzen S. Frantz  
1776 7 Gertz Abraham Gertzen S. Frantz  
1776 8 Wohlgemuth Anderies Wolgemot T. Lencke  
1776 9 Jantz Gerhard Jantzen S. Jacob  
1776 9 Jantz Gerhard Jantzen S. Gerdt  
1776 10 Neufeld Hans Neyfeldt T. Susanna  
1776 11 Neufeld Hans Neyfeldt S. Hans  
1776 12 Peters Heinrich Peters T. Lencke  
1776 13 Hiebert Alt Hans Hiebert S. Abraham  
1776 14 Martens Wilhelm Martens T. Sara  
1776 15 Leucke Hans Leucke T. Gerdtke  
1776 16 Goetzcke Heinrich Getzke T. Efcke  
1776 17 Gertz Johan Gertzen T. Efcke  
1777 1 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen T. Sara  
1777 2 Jantz Jacob Jantzen T. Sara  
1777 3 Arend Heinrich Arend S. Heinrich  
1777 4 Goetzcke Peter Getzcke T. Sara  
1777 5 Ketler Cornelus Ketler S. Cornelus  
1777 6 Hoewens Dangel Hoewens Stieft. Ancke  
1777 7 Falck David Falcke S. David  
1777 8 Kroeger Hans Kreyger T. Ancke  
1778 1 Vogt Paul Fagten T. Nelcke  
1778 2 Hiebert Nicklas Hiebert T. Trincke  
1778 3 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen T. Efcke  
1778 4 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen S. Hans  
1778 4 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen S. Franss  
1778 5 Schmidt Hans Schmit S. Hans  
1778 6 Goetzcke Jacob Getzcke S. Jacob  
1778 7 Wohlgemuth Anderies Wolgemot S. Anderies  
1779 1 Schmidt Jacob Schmit T. Trincke  
1779 1 Schmidt Jacob Schmit T. Sara  
1779 2 Engbrecht Jacob Engebrecht T. Sanke  
1779 3 Schmidt Hans Schmit S. Jacob  
1779 4 Rosenfeld Ditrich Rosenfelt Stiefs. Jacob  
1779 5 Rosenfeld Alt Heinrich Rosenfeldt T. Lencke  
1779 6 Penner Harm Penner S. Harm  
1779 6 Penner Harm Penner T. Trincke  
1779 7 Kohnert Salmon Kohnert T. Trincke  
1779 8 Ewert Johan Ewerdt Stieft. Netcke  
1779 9 Kroeger Hans Kreyger T. Nelcke  
1779 10 Peters Heinrich Peters S. Heinrich  
1779 11 Rosenfeld Heinrich Rosenfeldt S. Heinrich  
1779 12 Ketler Cornelus Ketler S. Peter  
1779 13 Schietz David Schietz T. Sara  
1779 14 Franz Hans Franssen S. Cornelius  
1779 15 Gertz Gils Gertzen S. Natangel  
1779 16 Jantz Ditrich Jantzen S. Franss  
1779 17 Kickel Valtin Kichel T. Ancke  
1779 18 Jantz Jacob Jantzen S. Dangel  
1779 19 Martens Salmon Martens T. Maricke  
1779 20 Hiebert Hans Hiebert S. Peter  
1779 21 Jantz Gerhard Jantzen S. Paul  
1779 22 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen S. Giels  
1780 1 Jantz Jacob Jantzen T. Ancke  
1780 2 Hiebert Nicklas Hiebert T. Maricke  
1780 3 Kickel Paul Kickel S. Anderis  
1780 4 Martens Nicklas Martens T. Efcke  
1780 5 Goetzcke Heinrich Getzcke T. Maricke  
1780 6 Wohlgemuth Anderis Wolgemott T. Liescke  
1780 7 Hiebert Hans Hiebert T. Trincke  
1780 8 Ziemes Marten Ziemes S. Hans  
1780 9 Jantz Marten Jantzen S. Paul  
1780 10 Ziemes George Ziemes T. Maricke  
1780 11 Neufeld Hans Neyfeldt S. Harm  
1780 11 Neufeld Hans Neyfeldt S. Jacob  
1780 12 Rosenfeld Hans Rosenfeldt S. Abraham  
1780 13 Ewert Anderis Ewerdt S. Peter  
1780 14 Martens Jacob Martens S. Heinrich  
1780 15 Falck David Falck T. Trincke  
1781 1 Gertz Johan Gertzen S. Johan  
1781 2 Neufeld Hans Neyfeldt S. Dirck  
1781 3 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen S. Jacob  
1781 4 Ziemes George Ziemes S. George  
1781 5 Schmidt Hans Schmidt S. Martien  
1781 6 Hiebert Hans Hiebert S. Heinrich  
1781 7 Scheffler Cornelus Scheffler S. Heinrich  
1781 7 Scheffler Cornelus Scheffler T. Marick  
1781 8 Ziemes Marten Ziemes T. Liescke  
1781 9 Rosenfeld Heirich Rosenfeld T. Trincke  
1781 10 Wohlgemuth Anderis Wolgemot T. Maricke  
1781 11 Gertz Johan Gertzen T. Netcke  
1781 12 Martens Jacob Martens T. Efcke  
1781 13 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen T. Stiencke  
1781 14 Goetzcke Jacob Getzcke T. Sara  
1782 1 Scheffler Siebert Scheffler S. Jacob  
1782 1 Scheffler Siebert Scheffler T. Nelcke  
1782 2 Ewert Johan Ewerdt Steifs. Franss  
1782 3 Rosenfeld Hans Rosenfeldt T. Ancke  
1782 4 Kroeger Hans Kreygern S. Jacob  
1782 5 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt T. Netcke  
1782 6 Wohlgemuth Abgeschiedene Wolgemotsche T. Maricke  
1782 7 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen T. Maricke  
1782 8 Arend Heinrich Arends T. Liescke  
1782 9 Schietz David Schietz T. Trincke  
1782 10 Gertz Johan Goertzen S. Heinrich  
1782 11 Eckert Tobias Eckert S. Cornelius  
1782 12 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen T. Maricke  
1782 13 Banmann Heinrich Banman T. Gertcke  
1782 14 Banmann Peter Banman T. Sancke  
1783 1 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen S. Cornelus  
1783 2 Jantz Ditrich Jantzen T. Ancke  
1783 3 Falck David Falcke T. Efcke  
1783 4 Engbrecht Jacob Engebrecht T. Liescke  
1783 5 Penner Harm Penner S. Jacob  
1783 6 Harms Johan Harms T. Lencke  
1783 7 Wohlgemuth Anderies Wolgemodt S. Gerdt  
1783 8 Ziemes Marten Ziemes S. Martien  
1783 9 Schmidt Hans Schmit S. Heinrich  
1783 10 Kickel Valtin Kichel T. Trincke  
1784 1 Funck Hans Funcke S. Hans  
1784 2 Franz Hans Frantz S. Peter  
1784 3 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen S. Franss  
1784 4 Ewert Franss Ewerdt S. Heinrich  
1784 5 Goetzcke Peter Getzcke S. Peter  
1784 6 Jantz Cornelus Jantzen S. Cornelus  
1784 7 Rosenfeld Heinrich Rosenfeldt S. Jacob  
1784 8 Peters Heinrich Peters T. Efcke  
1784 9 Schmidt Jacob Schmit T. Maricke  
1784 10 Penner Harm Penner T. Maricke  
1784 11 Arend Heirich Arend T. Trincke  
1784 12 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen T. Liescke  
1784 13 Rosenfeld Ditrich Rosenfeldt T. Efcke  
1784 14 Ewert Franss Ewerdt T. Efcke  
1785 1 Falck David Falcke S. Jacob  
1785 2 Hiebert Hans Hiebert S. Johan  
1785 3 Franz Hans Franss S. Johan  
1785 4 Wohlgemuth Hans Wolgemot S. Jacob  
1785 5 Schmidt Hans Schmidt S. Abraham  
1785 6 Schmidt Hans Schmit T. Maricke  
1785 7 Kickel Paul Kichel T. Efcke  
1785 7 Kickel Paul Kichel T. Sara  
1785 8 Martens Klass Martens T. Lencke  
1785 9 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt T. Lencke  
1785 10 Ewert Franss Ewerdt T. Liescke  
1785 11 Heinrichs Dirck Heinrichs T. Sara  
1785 12 Jantz Gert Jantzen T. Efcke  
1786 1 Martens Jacob Martens S. Klas  
1786 2 Arend Heinrich Arend S. Anderis  
1786 3 Jantz Jacob Jantzen S. Heinrich  
1786 4 Jantz Cornelus Jantzen S. Jacob  
1786 4 Jantz Cornelus Jantzen S. Peter  
1786 5 Goetzcke Jacob Getzcke S. Heinrich  
1786 6 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt S. Abraham  
1786 7 Jantz Willhelm Jantzen S. Heinrich  
1786 8 Kickel Valtin Kichel S. Valtin  
1786 9 Neufeld Hans Neufeldt S. Gert  
1786 10 Funck Hans Funcken S. Franss  
1786 11 Rosenfeld Ditrich Rosenfeldt S. Dirck  
1786 11 Rosenfeld Ditrich Rosenfeldt T. Liescke  
1786 12 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen T. Liescke  
1786 13 Scheffler Siebert Scheffler T. Ancke  
1786 14 Jantz Ditrich Jantzen T. Stienke  
1786 15 Schmidt Martin Schmitte T. Trincke  
1787 1 Banmann Hinrich Banman S. Franss  
1787 2 Kickel Valtin Kichel S. Anderis  
1787 3 Leucke Franss Leucke S. Abraham  
1787 4 Arend Heinrich Arend S. Klas  
1787 5 Schietz Jacob Schietze T. Ancke  
1787 5 Schietz Jacob Schietze T. Trincke  
1787 6 Jantz Jacob Jantzen T. Efcke  
1787 7 Banmann Peter Banman T. Sara  
1787 8 Kohnert Anderies Kohnert T. Maricke  
1787 9 Rosenfeld Hans Rosenfeldt T. Maricke  
1787 10 Martens Jacob Martens T. Ancke  
1787 11 Ewert Franss Ewert T. Ancke  
1788 1 Gertz Franss Gertzen S. Jacob  
1788 2 Hiebert Hans Hiebert S. Jacob  
1788 3 Rosenfeld Heinrich Rosenfeldt S. Abraham  
1788 4 Rosenfeld Heinrich Rosenfeldt T. Maricke  
1788 5 Jantz Heinrich Jantzen T. Trincke  
1788 6 Schmidt Jacob Schmette T. Liescke  
1788 7 Jantz Ditrich Jantzen T. Maricke  
1788 8 Ewert Franss Ewerdt T. Maricke  
1788 9 Wohlgemuth Anderis Wolgemodt T. Ancke  
1789 1 Horn Dangel Horrn S. Dangel  
1789 2 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen S. Abraham  
1789 3 Jantz Ditrich Jantzen S. Jacob  
1789 4 Rosenfeld Johan Rosenfeldt S. Johan  
1789 5 Rosenfeld Jacob Rosenfeldt S. Heinrich  
1789 5 Rosenfeld Jacob Rosenfeldt S. Geredt  
1789 6 Wedler Johan Wedler S. Dangel  
1789 7 Gertz Johan Gertzen S. Heinrich  
1789 8 Schmidt Maertin Schmit S. Maerten  
1789 8 Schmidt Maertin Schmit T. Sara  
1789 9 Jantz Paul Jantzen S. Paul  
1789 9 Jantz Paul Jantzen T. Maria  
1789 10 Arend Heinrich Arendt T. Agneta  
1789 11 Ziemes Marten Ziemes T. Efcke  
1789 12 Kohnert Anderis Kohnert T. Anna  
1790 1 Jantz Ohm Heinrich Jantzen T. Helena  
1790 2 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen S. Jacob  
1790 3 Gertz Jacob Gertzen S. Johan  
1790 4 Martens Arend Martens T. Catrina  
1790 4 Martens Arend Martens T. Anna  
1790 5 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt T. Anna  
1790 6 Heinrichs Dirck Heinrichs T. Nelcke  
1790 7 Kickel Valtin Kichel T. Sara  
1792 1 Wedler Johan Wedler S. Andres  
1792 2 Pauls Franss Pauls S. Hindrich  
1792 3 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen T. Maria  
1792 4 Kickel Valtin Kichel S. Cornelus  
1792 5 Schmidt Witfe Schmite S. Wilhellem  
1792 6 Kohnert Andris Kohnert T. Efa  
1792 7 Martens Jacob Mertins T. Maria  
1792 8 Eckert Tobis Eckert S. Jacob  
1792 9 Jantz Peter Jantzen S. Hindrich  
1792 10 Jantz Jacob Jantzen S. Johan  
1792 11 Banmann Peter Banman S. Peter  
1792 12 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeld S. Hindrich  
1792 13 Leucke Franss Leyke T. Maria  
1792 14 Koehn Paul Kuhen T.    
1793 1 Wedler Johan Wedler T. Efa  
1793 2 Dircks Hindrich Dircks T. Maria  
1793 2 Dircks Hindrich Dircks T. Efa  
1793 3 Ziemes Mertin Ziemes S. Hindrich  
1793 4 Goetzcke Jacob Getzcke S. Peter  
1793 5 Horn Dangel Horren S. Johan  
1793 6 Rosenfeld Hindrich Rosenfeldt S. Cornelus  
1793 7 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen S. Klass  
1793 8 Rosenfeld Jacob Rosenfeldt T. Anna  
1793 9 Schmidt Witfe Schmitte T. Efa  
1793 10 Heinrichs Dittrich Hindrichs T. Ancke  
1793 11 Vodt Hans Vodt S. Hans  
1793 11 Vodt Hans Vodt T. Tochter  
1794 1 Jantz Dittrich Jantzen S. Hindrich  
1794 2 Harms Jacob Harrm S. Abraham  
1794 3 Jantz Wilhelm Jantzen S. Abraham  
1794 4 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt S. Jacob  
1794 5 Horn Dangel Horrn T. Maria  
1794 6 Pauls Dangel Paulets S. Dangel  
1794 7 Schmidt Martin Schmit T. Ancke  
1794 8 Kohnert Andris Kohnert S. Salmohn  
1794 9 Jantz Paul Jantzen S. Jacob  
1794 10 Schietz Jacob Schitz T. Eva  
1794 11 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen T. Lencke  
1794 12 Ewert Jacob Ewerdt T. Lencke  
1794 13 Ewert Franss Ewerdt T. Lencke  
1794 14 Martens Jacob Mertens T. Lencke  
1794 14 Martens Jacob Mertens T. Elisabeth  
1794 15 Pauls Franss Pauls T. Gartrud  
1794 16 Jantz Jacob Jantzen T. Eva  
1794 17 Kickel Valentin Kichel S. Johan  
1794 18 Peters Hindrich Peters T. Lencke  
1795 1 Goetzcke Jacob Getzcke T. Ancke  
1795 2 Kickel Paul Kichen S. Johan  
1795 3 Harms Jacob Harrm T.    
1795 4 Gertz Jacob Goertze S. Jacob  
1795 5 Rosenfeld Jacob Rosenfeldt S. Jacob  
1795 6 Arend Hindrich Arendt T. Sara  
1795 7 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt T. Elisabet  
1795 8 Jantz Goerhard Jantzen T. Lencke  
1795 9 Ziemes Martin Ziemes T. Ancke  
1795 10 Jantz Hindrich Jantzen S. Gerhard  
1795 11 Rosenfeld Hindrich Rosenfeld S. Salmohn  
1795 12 Rosenfeld Hans Rosenfeldt S. Hindrich  
1795 13 Heinrichs Dirck Hindrichs S. Hindrich  
1795 14 Heinrichs Isack Hindrich T. Trincke  
1795 14 Heinrichs Isack Hindrich T. Sara  
1795 15 Schietz Witfe Schitz T.    
1795 16 Schmidt Martin Schmit S.    
1795 17 Jantz Paul Jantzen T.   aus Grunwaldt
1797 1 Gertz Franss Goertze T. Rahel  
1797 2 Martens Klass Mertens T. Ancke  
1797 3 Jantz Peter Jantze T. Ancke  
1797 4 Penner Harrem Penner T. Lencke  
1797 5 Wedler Johan Wedler S. Johan  
1797 6 Gertz Johan Goertz S. Franss  
1797 7 Schmidt Witfe Schmitte S. Jacob  
1797 8 Rosenfeld Johan Rofeldt T. Lenenora  
1797 9 Hiebert Johan Hiebert T. Maria  
1797 10 Rosenfeld Jacob Rosenfeldt S. Abraham  
1797 11 Heinrichs Dittrich Hindrichs S. Andris  
1797 12 Ewert Jacob Ewert T. Catrina  
1797 13 Ewert Jacob Ewert S. Jacob  
1797 14 Pauls Franss Pauls T. Sara  
1797 14 Pauls Franss Pauls T. Maria  
1797 15 Kickel Valtin Kichel T. Helenora  
1797 16 Kohnert Cornelus Kohnert T. Maria  
1797 17 Jantz Hindrich Jantzen T. Catrina  
1797 17 Jantz Hindrich Jantzen T. Anna  
1797 18 Jantz Jacob Jantzen T. Elisabet  
1797 19 Ewert Franss Ewerdt T. Lewisa  
1797 20 Heinrichs Isack Hindrichs S. Johan  
1797 21 Jantz Wilhelm Jantze S. Johan  
1797 22 Horn Jacob Horren S. Jacob  
1797 23 Jantz Dittrich Jantze T. Eva  
1797 24 Hiebert Jacob Hiebert T.    
1798 1 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt S. Peter  
1798 2 Vodt Witfe Vodte S. Peter  
1798 3 Jantz Hans Jantzen S. Hindrich  
1798 4 Eckert Mertin Eckert T. Eva  
1798 5 Eckert Mertin Eckert      
1798 6 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen S. Franss  
1798 7 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen T. Ancke  
1798 8 Jantz Jacob Jantzen T. Maria  
1798 9 Dircks Hindrich Dircks S. Hindrich  
1798 10 Jantz Elter Hindrich Jantzen T. Anganete  
1798 10 Jantz Elter Hindrich Jantzen T. C  
1798 11 Martens Neyklas Mertin S. Hindrich  
1800 1 Gertz Johan Goertz S. Johan  
1800 2 Gertz Johan Goertz T. Eva  
1800 3 Horn Jacob Horren T. Catrina  
1800 4 Gertz Jacob Goertz T. Christine  
1800 5 Arend Johan Arent      
1800 6 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeld S. Johan  
1800 7 Kickel Vallentin Kichel S. Franss  
1800 8 Rosenfeld Hindrich Rosenfeldt T. Eva  
1800 9 Rosenfeld Hans Rosenfelt T. Eva  
1800 10 Schietz Jacob Schietz T. Elisabet  
1800 11 Rosenfeld Jacob Rosenfeldt T. Eva  
1800 12 Rosenfeld Abraham Rosenfeldt Stiefs. Franss (Merten)  
1800 13 Martens Jacob Mertins S. Johan  
1800 14 Kohnert Cornelus Kohnert S. Vallentin  
1800 14 Kohnert Cornelus Kohnert S. Salmoh  
1800 15 Dircks Hindrich Dircks S. Peter  
1800 16 Eckert Mertin Eckert T. Lenora  
1800 17 Schietz Jacob Schietz T. Elisabet  
1800 18 Gertz Franss Goertz T. Ester  
1800 19 Jantz Wilhelm Jantze S. Wilhelm  
1800 20 Harms Gerhart Harrms S. Peter  
1800 21 Heinrichs Dittrich Hindrichs T. Maria  
1800 22 Jantz Peter Jantzen S. Peter  
1800 23 Arend Hindrich Arrendt T. Helena  
1800 24 Vodt Andris Vodt S. Jacob  
1800 25 Ewert Hindrich Ewerdt Stieft. Ester  
1800 26 Ewert Franss Ewerdt T. Christina  
1800 27 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen S. Dangel  
1800 28 Pauls Franss Pauls S. Franss  
1800 29 Jantz Gerhart Jantzen T. Helena  
1800 30 Wohlgemuth Andris Wolgemot S. Andris  
1800 31 Vogt Peter Fahgt     aus Weiss Grischken?
1800 32 Kickel Paul Kichel T. Trincke  
Originally posted as a text file; converted to html 28 June 2003; html by Richard D. Thiessen


Return to the
Mennonite Genealogy
Prussian Mennonite Genealogical Resource Page