Land disposals by Mennonites in the
Marienwerder District:
1803-1856, An Index


Jahr  Mennonite land holder/seller   Grundstueck Kreis
============================================================ ===
1819 Abend, Jacob                    Insel Kueche Kr.Marienwerder
1816 Adrian, Jacob                   Kl.Niszewken 1 Kr.Thorn
?    Adrian, Peter                   Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
?    Albrecht, Johann                Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1853 Bahlau, Witwe                   Gr.Lubin Kr.Schwetz
1845 Balzer                          Adamsdorf 9 Kr.Culm
1853 Balzer, Dietrich                Dorposch 23 Kr.Culm
1838 Balzer, Heinrich                Dragaas 17 Kr.Schwetz
1822 Balzer, Isaak                   Alt Marsau 4 Kr.Schwetz
1848 Balzer, Johann                  Gr.Niszewken 7 Kr.Thorn
1835 Bartel, Abraham                 Ostrower Kaempe 1 Kr.Schwetz
1830 Bartel, Gerhard                 Kl.Niszewken 18 Kr.Thorn
1842 Bartel, Heinrich                Nieder-Gruppe 23 Kr.Schwetz
1823 Bartel, Jacob                   Kl.Niszewken 20 Kr.Thorn
1811 Bartel, Jacob                   Gr.Niszewken 24 Kr.Thorn
1819 Becker, J.                      Przechowken 19 Kr.Schwetz
1833 Bergen, Witwe                   Stuhm 56 Kr.Stuhm
1819 Block                           Przechowken 15 Kr.Schwetz
1834 Block, Gerhard                  Duliniewo 3 Kr.Thorn
1835 Block, Heinrich                 Neusass 7 Kr.Culm
1854 Block, Heinrich                 Ostrower Kaempe 24 Kr.Schwetz
1837 Bolz, Peter                     Kl.Lubin 1 Kr.Schwetz
1837 Bolz, Peter                     Dragas 1 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Buller, H.                      Przechowken 5 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Claasen, Abraham                Schulwiese Kr.Stuhm
1815 Claassen, Abraham               Schulwiese 36 Kr.Marienwerder
1845 Claassen, Gerhard               Gr.Usnitz 5 Kr.Stuhm
1833 Cnels, Peter                    Bendugen 3 Kr.Culm
1811 Cnels, Wilhelm                  Grentz 19 Kr.Culm
?    Dahl                            Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1829 Dirks, Heinrich                 Nieder-Gruppe 22 Kr.Schwetz
?    Dirks, Jacob                    Krusch 8 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Dirks, Johann                   Schweingrube Kr.Stuhm
1804 Dyck, Gerhard                   Oberfeldt Kr.Marienwerder
1839 Dyck, Jacob                     Fuchswinkel 3 Kr.Marienwerder
1827 Dyck, Jacob                     Oberfeldt Kr.Marienwerder
1855 Dyck, Johann                    Kapangen Kr.Marienwerder
1838 Eck, Cornelius                  Kl.Niszewken 6 Kr.Thorn
?    Eckert, Martin                  Fuchswinkel Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Ediger, David                   Boehnhoff Kr.Stuhm
1818 Ediger, Johann                  Schwweingrube Kr.Stuhm
1834 Ediger, Witwe                   Dorposch 15 Kr.Culm
1853 Engbrecht, Cornelius            Rosenkranz Kr.Stuhm
?    Epp, Johann                     Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1819 Esau                            Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
?    Ewert, Andreas                  Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
1820 Ewert, Heinrich                 Dorposch 4 Kr.Culm
1855 Ewert, Heinrich                 Kommerau Kr.Schwetz
1841 Ewert, Peter                    Neusass Treul 8 Kr.Schwetz
1839 Ewert, Peter                    Nieder-Gruppe 14 Kr.Schwetz
1842 Ewert, Stephan                  Nieder-Gruppe 19 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Flaming, Heinrich               Boehnhoff Kr.Stuhm
1839 Foht, Jacob                     Treul Kr.Schwetz
1819 Foth                            Konopat 28 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Foth, Andreas                   Przechowken 16 Kr.Schwetz
?    Foth, Franz                     Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1822 Foth, Jacob                     Grentz 24 Kr.Culm
1819 Foth, Jacob                     Insel Kueche Kr.Marienwerder
1856 Foth, Jacob                     Ostrower Kaempe 21 Kr.Schwetz
1820 Frantz, Jacob                   Steinwage 4 Kr.Culm
1844 Franz                           Kl.Sibsau Kr.Schwetz
1819 Franz, Abraham                  Montau 39 Kr.Schwetz
1812 Franz, Heinrich                 Alt Marsau 3 Kr.Schwetz
1812 Franzen, Abraham                Kl.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1818 Friesen, G.                     Neumoesland 6 Kr.Marienwerder
1808 Froes, Hermann                  Rosenkranz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Funk                            Konopat 8 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Funk, Johann                    Boehnhoff Kr.Stuhm
1819 Funk, P.                        Przechowken 2 Kr.Schwetz
1839 Funk, Peter                     Gr.Lubin 13 Kr.Schwetz
1813 Geddert, Heinrich               Dt.Westphalen 8 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Geddert, Peter                  Kl.Lubin 6 Kr.Schwetz
1846 Geddert, Witwe                  Niedwitz 4 Kr.Schwetz
1834 Gerbrandt, Dietrich             Kl.Niszewken 27 Kr.Thorn
1837 Gerbrandt, Johann               Kl.Niszewken 30 Kr.Thorn
1827 Goertz, Abraham                 Gr.Sanskau 3 Kr.Schwetz
1830 Goertz, David                   Steinwage 12 Kr.Culm
1838 Goertz, Heinrich                Treul 5 Kr.Schwetz
1845 Goertz, Jacob                   Ostrower Kaempe 14 Kr.Schwetz
1818 Goertz, Johann                  Insel Kueche Kr.Marienwerder
1808 Goertz, Peter                   Rosenkrantz Kr.Stuhm
?    Goertz, Peter                   Schulwiese Kr.Stuhm
?    Goertzen, Peter                 Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1815 Goerz, Abraham                  Gr.Lubin 16 Kr.Schwetz
1842 Goerz, Claas                    Gr.Lubin 14 Kr.Schwetz
1842 Goerz, David                    Schulwiese 38 Kr.Marienwerder
1815 Goerz, Franz                    Bratwin 24 Kr.Schwetz
1837 Goerz, Heinrich                 Rosenkranz Kr.Stuhm
1807 Goerz, Johann                   Bratwin 14 Kr.Schwetz
1830 Goerz, Johann                   Nieder-Gruppe 20 Kr.Schwetz
1834 Goossen, Michael                Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1838 Guhr, Abraham                   Kl.Niszewken 31 Kr.Thorn
1835 Hamm, Peter                     Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1837 Harms, Aron                     Gr.Brodsende 54 Kr.Stuhm
1818 Horn, Johann                    Schulwiese 6 Kr.Marienwerder
1818 Jantz, Andreas                  Gr.Sanskau 5 Kr.Schwetz
1831 Jantz, Heinrich                 Kommerau 9 Kr.Schwetz
1816 Janz, Andreas                   Montau 38 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Janz, Franz                     Insel Kueche Kr.Marienwerder
1831 Janz, Heinrich                  Oberfeldt Kr.Marienwerder
1834 Janz, Heinrich                  Duliniewo 7 Kr.Thorn
?    Janz, Peter                     Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
1825 Janz, Peter                     Kl.Niszewken 4 Kr.Thorn
1833 Janzen, David                   Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1833 Kerber, Heinrich                Treul 6 Kr.Schwetz
1841 Kliewer, Franz                  Ober-Gruppe 13 Kr.Schwetz
1841 Kliewer, Heinrich               Gr.Sanskau 6 Kr.Schwetz
1839 Kliewer, Heinrich               Kl.Niszewken 28 Kr.Thorn
?    Kliewer, Peter                  Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
1836 Knels, Wilhelm                  Ostrower Kaempe 13 Kr.Schwetz
1838 Knels, Wilhelm                  Ostrower Kaempe 13 Kr.Schwetz
1842 Koettler, Jacob                 Nieder-Gruppe 18 Kr.Schwetz
1804 Kopper, Franz                   Ober-Gruppe 8 Kr.Schwetz
1816 Lepp, Abraham                   Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Liermann, J.                    Przechowken 14 Kr.Schwetz
1817 Loepp, Jacob                    Gr.Usnitz 2 Kr.Stuhm
1819 Lorenz, Johann                  Insel Kuecher Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Martens, Abraham                Rosenkranz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Martens, Johann                 Insel Kueche Kr.Marienwerder
1854 Martens, Witwe                  Dragas 4 Kr.Schwetz
1811 Martins, Johann                 Schulwiese 29 Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Nachtigall                      Przechowken 3 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Nachtigall, Andreas             Przechowken 8 Kr.Schwetz
1818 Nachtigallsche Erben            Ostrower Kaempe 38 Kr.Schwetz
?    Neumann, Peter                  Schulwiese Kr.Stuhm
1852 Nickel, Cornelius               Schweingrube Kr.Stuhm
?    Nickel, Franz                   Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
1844 Nickel, Jacob                   Stuhm 64 Kr.Stuhm
1850 Nickel, Jacob                   Kl.Schardau 3 Kr.Stuhm
1816 Nickel, Johann                  Duliniewo 5 Kr.Thorn
1820 Nickel, Peter                   Neusass Treul 1 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Pankratz                        Przechowken 9 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Pankratz                        Przechowken 13 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Pankratz                        Przechowken 18 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Pankratz                        Konopat 24 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Pankratz, Andreas               Konopat 26 Kr.Schwetz
1835 Pauls, Heinrich                 Brolauer Kaempe 6 Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Pauls, Johann                   Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
?    Penner, Heinrich                Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
1819 Penner, Jacob                   Insel Kueche Kr.Marienwerder
1851 Penner, Johann                  Schweingrube Kr.Stuhm
1819 Penner, Peter                   Kl.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Penner, Wilhelm                 Boehnhoff Kr.Stuhm
?    Peters, Franz                   Vorwerck Rehhoff Kr.Stuhm
?    Pinkler, Dietrich               Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
?    Quiring, Cornelius              Dorf Rehhoff Kr.Stuhm
1818 Quiring, Peter                  Jerczewerfelde 9 Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Ratzlaff, J.                    Przechowken 10 Kr.Schwetz
1803 Regier, Johann                  Laase 6 Kr.Stuhm
1819 Retzlaff                        Przechowken 6 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Retzlaff                        Przechowken 12 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Retzlaff, Andreas               Konopat 10 Kr.Schwetz
1855 Retzlaff, Andreas               Ostrower Kaempe 16 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Retzlaff, F.                    Konopat 5 Kr.Schwetz
1836 Retzlaff, Peter                 Grentz 30 Kr.Culm
?    Ridiger, Abraham                Zieglershuben Kr.Stuhm
1833 Rosenfeldt, Witwe               Gr.Sanskau 7 Kr.Schwetz
1853 Sawatzki, Franz                 Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Schmidt                         Konopat 25 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Schmidt, Andreas                Przechowken 11 Kr.Schwetz
1847 Schmidt, Benjamin               Grentz 32 Kr.Culm
1836 Schmidt, Hans                   Ostrower Kaempe 13 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Schmidt, J.                     Przechowken 4 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Schmidt, P.                     Przechowken 1 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Schmidt, Peter                  Przechowken 17 Kr.Schwetz
1815 Schroeder                       Grentz 29 Kr.Culm
?    Schroeder, Johann               Zandersweide Kr.Marienwerder
?    Siebert, Johann                 Kramershoff Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Siebert, Peter                  Gross Weide 8 Kr.Marienwerder
1853 Siemens, Aron                   Gr.Usnitz 20 Kr.Stuhm
?    Stobb, Gerhard                  Montauerweide Kr.Stuhm
1816 Stobbe, Abraham                 Kl.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1842 Stobe, Abraham                  Nieder-Gruppe 43 Kr.Schwetz
1843 Stobe, Erdmann                  Ober-Gruppe 6 Kr.Schwetz
1821 Thiessen, Franz                 Kurzebrack 7 Kr.Marienwerder
1851 Tjahrt, Peter                   Schweingrube Kr.Stuhm
1819 Unrau                           Konopat 6 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Unrau                           Schulwiese Kr.Stuhm
1818 Unrau, Abraham                  Schulwiese 12 Kr.Marienwerder
1803 Unrau, Absalom                  Gr.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Unrau, D.                       Konopat 29 Kr.Schwetz
1822 Unrau, David                    Dorposch 5 Kr.Culm
1854 Unrau, Johann                   Adamsdorf 4 Kr.Culm
1854 Unrau, Johann                   Dorposch 23 Kr.Culm
1805 Unrau, Johann                   Dragas 2 Kr.Schwetz
1836 Unruh, Peter                    Ober-Gruppe 7 Kr.Schwetz
1839 Voth, Heinrich                  Kl.Niszewken 32 Kr.Thorn
1843 Wall, Isaac                     Gr.Usnitz 19 Kr.Stuhm
1811 Wall, Isaak                     Mewischfelde Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Wall, Peter                     Rosenkranz Kr.Stuhm
1819 Wedel, Andreas                  Przechowken 7 Kr.Schwetz
1833 Wedel, Heinrich                 Neunhuben 1 Kr.Schwetz
1819 Wichert, Witwe                  Schweingrube Kr.Stuhm
1818 Wiebe                           Kapangen Kr.Marienwerder
1819 Wiebe                           Kl.Schardau 1 Kr.Marienwerder
1823 Wiebe, Andreas                  Jerczewerfelde 6 Kr.Marienwerder
1832 Wiebe, Witwe                    Kramershoff Kr.Marienwerder
1841 Wilms, George                   Gr.Sanskau Kr.Schwetz
1834 Ziehms, Heinr. &David Goerz     Schulwiese 16 Kr.Marienwerder
1851 Ziehms, Heinrich                Schulwiese 13 Kr.Marienwerder
1817 Ziehms, Martin                  Gr.Usnitz 1 Kr.Stuhm
?    Ziemen, Heinrich                Schulwiese Kr.Stuhm
1819 Ziemens, Martin                 Kl.Usnitz Kr.Stuhm


Return to the
Mennonite Genealogy
Prussian Mennonite Genealogical Resource Page