The Complete Brandregister of 1727

Transcribed by

The Brandtregister of 1727 includes the names and amount of land owned by the people of 53 villages in the Vistula Delta region of the former West Prussia. This is not a Mennonite list. It contains all those who were registered under the Brandt Ordenung . Since many of our Mennonite ancestors came from this region, it is natural that many of those listed are Mennonites. There are a total of 1111 people registered. The units of land area are huben (hufen), morgen and ruthen (ruten). A hufen of land is 30 morgen and a morgen is equal to 300 ruten (rods). In modern units 1 hufen = 16.8 hectares = 41.5 acres. Note that it was very rare for anyone to own the equivalent of a present day quarter section (ie. 4 hufen).

This register was originally published by Horst Penner in 1963 as part his Bauern=Verzeichnis which is an appendix to his book Ansiedlung mennonitischer Niederländer im Weichselmundgebiet von der Mitte des 16. Jahrhunderts bis zum Beginn der preußischen Zeit. This book has been out of print for many years. More importantly, 23 villages are missing from Penner's list. I have denoted these with an asterisk (*). In addition, the list of 1963 contains numerous typographical errors. Penner also does not maintain the original spellings of many of the names and is inconsistent in transcribing names from the original list. Exactly how a name is spelled in a census, church register etc. is a moot point. It probably was not unlikely for an individual to have his or her name spelled differently in each of three or four different documents. I have tried, to the best of my ability, to transcribe the register exactly. I have done this in order to show those who are interested how differently many Mennonite names appeared in 1727. One of the few exceptions is Penner which has not been subject to much variation since 1727.

There are a few terms that appear in the register that need to be explained. The word Katt (Kath, Kaat or Kaht) means small house or shack, a Krug is an inn or tavern (hence the name Krüger) and a Krahm (Kram) is best described as a hardware store (hence the non-mennonite name Krämer or Cramer).

There is also an alphabetical listing of individuals from this list.


Altebabke (p.145)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Jacob Klaßen        2        
Bastian Esau        2        15
Dirck Neÿfeld       2
Peter Lehr          1
Jakob Esau          1
Jakob Penner        1        15
Klass Reimer        2
Daniel Viedt                 15
Hans von Riesen     1
Hans Dick           1        15
Cornels Jantzen     1        15
Peter Dick          1        15
Hans Penner                  20
Johann Martens               20
Hans Wins           1          
Marten Lehr         1          
Peter Prentz        1
Peter Manzeig                7
Jacob Bierholtz              7
Hans Möd                     15
Jacob Kröger                 20
Daniel Lietz                 10 

Altendorf (p.125)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Hinrich Gooßen               15
Wilhelm Gertzen     2
Peter Zacharis      2
Bastain Simens      1
Gottfried Technau   1        10
Hans Wedhorn                 15
Bartel Rodoffsche            10
Jacob Kemp                   15
Cornels Lepp        2
Hans Esau           2
Simon Dick          1        15
Claass Pauels                10
Abraham Jantzen              10
Jacob Liedtckeman            15
Jacob Dick                   20
Jacob Reimer                 15

Beerwald* (p.189)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (Baerwalde,Burwalde)

Jacob Engels        2
Hinrich Penner      3
Hans Matthies       1        20
Hinrich Klaßen      1        15
Hans Penner         2
Hans Dreÿer         1        15
David Entz          4
Simon Reimer        1        15
Thens Neckel        1        15
Arendt Behter                15
Jacob Werner                 15
Hans Schiman                 15
Hans Hering         1
Gotthardt Egraht sein
Krug und Kraemerey  2
Marten Ziemen                15
Hinrich Penner sein Kaat     15

Beÿershorst    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.147)

Isaac Schrödter     1        15
Abraham Penner      1
Jacob Bestvater     1        15
Arendt Fast         1
Goergen Quawp       1
Hans Penner         1
Hans Quiring        2
Hinrich Mekelburger 2
Cornels Jantzen     1        20
Hans Allert         1        15
Peter Kröger                 15
Hans Winckelman              15
Daniel Rahn         1
Herman Kröger                10
Cornels Emlandt     2
Harman Katt                  15
Görgen Widau                 15
Michel Katt         1
Michel Allert                15
Ott Oolwitsche               15
Dirck Danges        1
Hans Kleman                  7.5
Dirck Zöhls                  10


Blumenort (p.203)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Peter von Riesen    3
David Gronau        2
Thomas Wiens        1
Hans Penner         1
Klaas Wieler        1
Samuel Käÿser       1
Abraham Peters      2
Peter Neÿfeldt      1
Harman Wiens        1        15
Gehrt Neÿfeldt               20
Michel Mehscke               15
Goergen Zollckau             15
Peter Feÿbarg       
Benjamin Jochem     
Daniel Lewen                 10

Breescke* (p.167)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (Bröske)

Jacob Hein          3
Paul Vohring        1
Paul Lickfett       1
Paul Lickfett sein Katt                 15
Peter Pohlman       1
Peter Peters        1
Jacob Pohlman       1
Jacob Barckman               15
Cornels Wald        1        15
Hans Claasen                 15
Ham                          15
Peter Dick                   15
Gehrt Claassen               15

Broschenkamp*       HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.136b)

Peter Rathcke       1
Goergen Gnoycke     1
Christoff Emlandt   2
Goergen Darschauer  2
Claas Bruhn         1
Goergen Sölcke      3
Die Schödersche     1
Christoff Emlandt sein Kaat  10
Goergen Sölcke      3

Brunau* (p.141)     HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Jacob Hanman        2        15
Michel Störmer      5
Peter 
  Schwichtenberg    2          15
Jacob 
  Schwichtenberg    2
Michel Kälersche    2        8
Engelbrecht 
  Tobackersche      2
Jacob Prohl         2
Erdman Schmit       3
Goergen Eggertsche  2
Daniel Prohl        2
Brandt Prohl        2
Hinrich Ring        2
Peter Hanman        2
Jacob Lietz         1        15
Claass Aarcke       1        15
Arent Artschwager   1        15
Abraham Hoewer(?)            15
Jacob Möller        2
Peter von Aßpen     2
Goergen Eggert      2
Peter Köster        1        15
Daniel Horn         1        15
Hans Creutzholtz    1        15
Abraham Creutzholtz 2
Hans Wentzel                 15
Jacob Holtfotsche            15
Peter Prohl         1
Andeas Schultz      1
Jacob Behrendt      1
Jacob 
  Schwichtenberg    2          15
Hans Sechs          1
Hans Pasewerck      1
Christian Creutzholtz        2
Hans Taufendfreud   1
Michel Bössfeldt             20
Jacob Behrendt               15
Hans Wolter                  20
Hans Sechs der junger        15
Gabriel Schmit               15
Erdman Liedtfuin             15
Peter Prool         3

Einlage  (p.217)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Peter Klingenberg   1        15
Jacob Krause        2
Hr. Laberau         3
Marten Eggert       2
Cornels Tewes       2
Jacob von Riesen    2
Jacob Prieß                  15
Fleischers
Hans Kröcker        2
Hinrich Wieb        2
Klaass Wieb         2
Peter Gerbrandt     3
Hr. Hoffraht 
  Braurei           4
Dirck Wieb          3
Jacob Penner        3
Hans Haberstein              15
Barthel Glood       1        15
Hans Kroecker 
  der Alter         1        15
Isbrandt Wieb       1

Fürstenau*     HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.207)

Salomo Schopenhauer 4
Jacob Rathcke                15
Hans Hinrich Gronau 1        15
Goergen Gehrman     1
Frantz Jantzen      2
Michel Dahlweid     4
Goerge Lemke        1        15
Jacob Liedke        1        15
Peter Wägner                 15
Christoff Teem      1
Michel Braur        2
Abraham Jacobsen    
Jacob Solesckÿ      1
Peter Dick          1        15
Barthel 
  Schopenhauer      1        15
Hans Dircksen       1        15
Peter Schantz       1        15
Hans Taufenfreud             15
Absolon Trinke      1        15
Goergen 
  Frischbotter      1
Abraham Hein        3
Thomas Ziegenhagen  3        15
Philipp Höppner     3
Michel Hintz        4
Cornels Dircksen    1        15
Jacob Schnitzcke    1        15

Fürstenwerder* HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.191)

Jacob Parchentin    1
Schotten Krug       1
Fallentin Bielfeld  4
Cornels Foot        2
Michel Barck        2
Isaac Prohl         4
Michel Hannman      
Michel Ziemen       4
Daniel Gowert       2
Hans Dreeffcke      1
Die Hackenbud       1
Marten Hanman       4
Jacob Klaassen      2
Peter Zöhls         4
Klaass Gowert       3
Albinus Hanman      3
Peter Ellerwaldt    1        15
Claass von Reisen   3
Jacob Jabsen        1
Daniel Wogcke       1
Jacob Creutzholtz   1
Jacob Töws          1        15
Matthies Fuhrman    2
Hans Modsack        1
Gottfried Engelcke  1
Peter Zielcke                15
Christoff Dolsdorff          15
Michel Creutzholtz           15
Hans Peckerun                15
Christoff Fauscht            15
Peter Klaßen        1

Gross Mausdorf*     HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.213)

Hans Joost, Schultz 3
Jacob Schultz       1        15
Erdman Joost        3
Michel Heÿse        2
Jacob Heÿse         2
Hans Prieß          3
Goergen Mirs        3
Salomon Klenau      2
Hans Schultz        4
Hans Öllerich       2
Herrn Jung-Schultz 
  Krug              1
Marten Domnoffsky   1
     Der Kornm.

Haberhorst* (p.129) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Harman Dick         2        15
Johann Pauels       2        15
Groeger Zoll        2
Lamert Lammerts              15
Michel Johann Noot  
Isbrandt Silbsen             15
Goergen Bielau               15
Harman Dick seiner Kaat      1
Groeger Zoll seiner Kaat     1

Herrenhaagen        HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.163)

Isaac Dick          1        15
Gilss Wiens         1        15
Dirck Wieb          1        15
Peter Entz          2
Hans Wiens          2
Peter Wiens         1
Jacob Worm          1
Daniel Neÿfeld               7
Hinrich Entz                 25
Jann Penner                  15
Michel Lang 
  von Dragheim      4

Heubuden (p.159)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Hans Klaasen        1        15
Peter Klaasen       1
Arendt Walde        1        15
Isaac Conradsche    2        15
Hans Suckau         2
Peter Droßdau       1
Isaac Walde         1        10
Peter Lembertsche   1        15
Wilhelm Giesbrecht           25
Jacob Suckau        1         6
Peter Matthies      2        15
Harman Diedrich              20
Peter Reimer        1        15
Andres Werkentin    2        15
Marten Zuther       1
Arent Dick          1        15
Marten Reßschcke             10
Abraham Claaßen     2        15
Hans Klaaßen        2
Hans Claaßen        1        15
Peter Klaaßen       1        15
Isaac Dircksen      1
Frantz Kröcker      1        15
David Conrad                 25
Gilß Claaßen                 25
Abraham Conradt     2
Jacob von Bargen    1
Marten Rex          1
Claass Dick         2        15
Hans Klaaßen        1
Hans Brandt         1
Jacob Dick          2
Isaac von Bargen    1
Jacob Conradt                20
Harman Neÿfeld      2
Jacob Conradt       3
Abraham Conradt     2        15
Gehrt Neÿstädiger   1
Jacob Dick          1        10
Gehrt Reimer                 15
Salomon Marx                 15

Horst*   (p.215)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Michel Lechrat      1        15
Hans Preiss         1        15
Görgen Aßman        1
Peter 
  Deutschendorff    1                     
Menckau             1
Reimer              1
Görgen Lencke       2
Johann 
  Deutschendorff    1        15
David Aßman         2
Johann Schultzhoff  3
Vallentin Londig    1
Hr. Döhrings        2        15
Johann Kachelman    1        15
Fademrecht          1
Jacob Joost         1

Jungfer* (p.200)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Peter Feÿbarg       1
Benjamin Jochem     1
Johann Nachtigahl   1        15
Michel Kniff        1        
Bartel Tuchel       1
Peter Glood         1
Marten Glood        1
Hans Glood          1
Johann Brähmer      1
Marten Karsten      1
Peter Hoog          1

Kalte Herberge*     HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p135)

Groeger Ebler       2
David Litckeman     1
Erdman Gnoÿcke      2        15
Goergen Klempnau    2        15
Gehrt Wieb          1        15
Sigmund Hein        2        15
Peter Entz          3
Jacob Kradt                  15
Cornels Artschwager 2
Hans Mödsche        2
Jacob Liedcke                15
Marten Hein         1
Christoff Wittenberg         20
Peter Ratcke        1
Marten Hein         1
Groeger Gnoÿcke     1
Jacob Kamp                   15
Groger Lucht        1
Hans Zoll           1
Jacob von Riesen    1
Isaac Bruhn         1
Hans Brun           1        15
Abraham Bruhn       1
Peter Prool         3
Christoff Emlandt   2
Goergen Selcke      3
Hinrich Hekker      6
Georgen Darschauer  2
Klaas Brun          1
Goergen Selcke      2
Gottfried Wanhoff   4
Die Hornkamp        2
Die Schrödersche    1
Christoff Ermland 
  sein Katt                  10
Goergen Klempnau    

Klein Mausdorff     HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.209)

Peter Klaaßen       3
Jacob Döhring       2        15
Peter von Riesen    1        15
Andreas Sencke      1        15
Simon von Riesen    1        15
Dirck Neÿfeldt      1
Jacob Klaaßen       2
Herman von Riesen   1
Daniel Neÿfeldt              15
Claass Fast         1
Arendt Thiesen               15
Jacob Epp                    15
Simon von Riesen    
Arendt Gerbrandt    2        15
Jacob Worel         1
Peter Hiessmer               15
Goergen Thiel                15
Christian Banthem            15
Isaac Habenstein             20
Hans Isaac          1
Peter Klaasen                15
 sein Hauschen bey der Kat

Klein Mausdorferweide (p.201)

Hinrich Wieller     1
Jacob Behrens                20
Elias Peters                 15
Peter Dick          1
Cornels Andreas              15
Gehrt Neÿfeldt               15

Krebsfeldt (p.211)  HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Antonie Reimer      2
Frantz Klaßen       3
Peter Wiens         1        15
Peter Willems       1
Jacob Neÿfeldt      2
Nathanael Paasewerck 2
Frantz Dick         1
Eggert              1
Peter Dick                   15
Thomas Schantz      3
 sein Hackenbud     1        15
Hans Bantzin                 15
Dirk Günter                  10
Michel Fietau                15
Hans Genßel         1
Abraham Habenstein  1
Abraham Klaaßen     1
Jabob Klaaßen       2
Johann Mollenhauer  2
Hans Lindenstrauß            15
Isbrandt Peters              15
Peter Mielcke 
  siene Krahm       1
Thomas Wiens                 15
Behrend Hilbrandt            15
Peter Dick                   15

Ladekoppe (p.165)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Peter Horn 
  Teichgeschworn    2        15
Johann Robruhn 
  Schultz           3
Johann Zuther 
  Schultz           3        15
Gröger Sönncke      2        
David Schlichting   4
Salomon Sönncke     1        15
Cornels Ehrlich     2
Bastian Dick        1        15
Peter Entz          3
Jacob Harder        1
Michel Welmsche     2        15
Peter Hÿbert        1
Johann Klaaßen      3
Peter Mäckelburger  3
Behrend Claassche   3
Karpen gewesen Haus          15
Johann Warkentinsche 3
Johann Wiebsche     2
Johann Wunderlich   3
Johann Penner       1        15
Michel Regehr       1        15
Abraham Penner      3
Peter Entz          2
Martin Entz         2
Johann Mausche      1
Salomon Ziegzer     1        15
Peter Wagener                15
Michel Willer                15
George Tag                   15
Jacob Lapinski               15
Elias Peters                 15
Christian Pätsch    1

Marjenau (p.151)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (Marienau)

Görgen Brengckel    2        15
David Wilhelm       3
Jacob Hein der 
  Jünger            1
Hans Penner         1        15
Görgen Barck                 15
Hans Nieß           2        15
Jacob Zuther        3        15
David Pletner       2
Hans Gröningsche    2
Jacob Bestvater     3
Abraham Jantzen     3
Abraham Epp         1        15
Reinhold Zuther     5        15
David Zuch          4
Jacob Schultz       5        15
Peter Wieb          1        15
Jacob Dircksen      3
Hinrich Heÿn        2
Paul Pauels         2
Peter Lepp          1        15
Jacob Hein          2        15
Peter Kreck                  7          150
Klaaß Penner        2        15
Marten Liedke       1        15
Jacob Wieb          3        15
Hans Kreck
Jacob Cher                   15
Samuel Manscke      2
Hans Reiß                    15
David Behrendt               15
                    Die BrodtSacksche Huben
Barthel 
  Schoppennauer     3
Cornels Fröhse      2
                    Marjenausche Gärtner Huben
David Zuch                   15
seine Hackenbude
David Zuch 
  eine Kaate                 15
Adam Scholinscke             10
Hömig Borsch                 15
Michel Roßlowsckÿ            10
Hans Weiß                    10
Jacob Daams
Hans Gröhning                15
Jacob Zuthers Kaat

Münsterberg*   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.181)

Jacob Wellem        5        15
Marten Dähmcke      6
Reinhold Störmer    5
Michel Gröber       1
Hans Wellem         4
Christoff Metzcker  6
Marten Weßel        1
Jacob Reimer        2        7          150
Absolon Liedtcke    2        7          150
Peter Gutjahr       1
Hans Vegehr         1        15
Frantz Dick         1
Michel Störmer      1
Hans Dähmer         2
Hans Störmer        1        15
Marten Eggert       1
Gehrt Fröhse        1        15
Jacob March         1
Behrendt Neÿfeldt   1        15
Peter Cabbe                  15
Hr. Eggerath        1
Hr. Eggerath 
  seine Kaat        1
Jacob Conradt                15
Peter Stobbe                 15
Hans Harder                  15
Hans Schmeling               15
Hans Sönaug         1
Jacob Harder                 15
Jacob Ventz                  15
Peter Stobben       1
seine Krug
Harm Behrendt Hufen          15
Marten Elßer                 15

Neunhuben (p.169)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

David Penner        2        15
Paul Nickel         3        15
Cornels von Rießen  2
Isaac Klaaßen
Hinrich Epp                  15
Peter Fast                   15
Marten Fast                  10
Daniel Fast                  10
Peter Claaßen                15
Behrend Fast                 15
Marten Winholt               15

Neustädtisch   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  Ellerwald (p.199)

Benjimin Preuschop  2
Adam Funk           3
Gehrdt Klaasen      1
Jacob Dick          1
Gehrdt Dick                  15
Jacob Dircksen      1
Andreas Mansckÿ              10
Hans Töws                    15
Jacob Töws                   15
Peter Harder                 15
Arend Reimer                 15
Peter Rins                   20
Hans Kahter                  15
Jochem Möller       1
Hans Sowatzkÿ       1
Görgen Krahn                 20
Hans Pennersche              15
David Mierau                 15
Christoff Austein            15
Claaß Heid                   20
Marten Zig                   15

Neuteichsdorfsfeld* HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.168)

Isaac Claasen       1        15
Peter Dick          
Peter Claasen       1
Peter Klaaßen       1

Neuwaldtdorf        HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.201b)   (also known as Walldorf)

Arendt Wieb         2
Hans Albrecht       1        20
Marten Tews         1
Lewen Lewens        1        15
Daniel Lewen        1
Hans Sowatzkÿ       1
Peter Wiens                  20
Hans Wieb           1
Jacob Kowner                 15
Gehrt Albrecht               15
Gehrt Helbrandt              10
Philipp Stühk                15
Thomas Wiens                 15
Barthel Kancke               20
Jacob Ziemerman              15

Orloff (p.111)      HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Frantz Philippsen   2        15
Jacob Wieb          3
Hans Penner         3
Hans Wieb           2        15
Peter Wieb          2
Heinrich Fock       2        15
Abraham Wieb        4
Peter Entz          2        15
Hans von Bargen     2
Hans Penner         2
Antonge Wilck       1        15
Jacob Draheim                15
Görgen Reimer                15

Orlofferfeldt       HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.113)
 
Samuel Pennersche   4
Claaß von Riesen    3
Jacob Hein          2        15
Peter Rogotzcki              15
Marten Fischer               15
Hans Klaaßen        1        18
Cornels Gronau      3        15
Peter Jantzen       1        15
Abraham Reimer      2
Jacob Penner        2
Arendt Allert       3
Peter Gronau        1        15         
Jacob Jantzen       1        15
Frantz Jantzen      1
Marten Neckel       1        10
Derk Quiring                 15
Hinrich Jantzen     1
Jacob Unger         1
Michel Nickel       1
Hoffman             1
Marten Christoff    1

Petershagen (p.121) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Peter Kamraht       2
Jacob Schwartzwaldt 3        15
Peter Klaaßen       2        15
Peter Epp           2        4
Abraham Simon       2
Peter Isaac         2        15
Paul Wieb           1        15
Jacob Penner        2
Hans Simens         3        10
Jacob Neÿfeld       3
Peter Esau          4
Peter Pahl          2
Philipp Dick        2        16
Jacob Penner        2        15
Gehrt Heide         2
Gehrt Heiden, Kaat  1
Simon Reimer        1
Michel Höfft        1
Peter Zachariß      1
Abraham Steffen     1
Hans Steffen        1
Jacob Epp           1
Hans Neÿfeldt       1
Catharina Isacken            20
Nathaniel Dröffcke           15
Christian Göhrman            15
Cornels Kempff      1
Michel Didrich               10
Hans Weÿser                  10
Bastian Esauen, 
  Katt              1
Isaac Peters                 15
Tiesensche                   15
Bartel Thun         1
Christoff Krause             15
Arendt Peters                7          150

Petershagenerfeldt* HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.193)

Hans Klaaßen        2        15
Johann Hinrich      2
Abraham Buhler      2
Dirck Simens        3
Michel Schopenhauer 2        15
Friedrich Waldau    2
Isaac Wiebsche      4
Johann Rempel       1        10
Wilhelm Thun        1
Anton Welck         2
Hans Bestvater      2
Marten Wick         1
Lohrentz Berman              15
Marten Eggert       1
Michel Pahl                  15
Gerht Lewen                  15
Hans Barthels                15
Peter Isaac         1
David Klein         1
Hinrich Bünter               15
Jacob Zölltz        1
Marten Krüger                15
Christian Krügell            15
Marten Neÿstäder    1
Paul Albrecht                7          150
Jacob Buhler                 15
Daniel Loewens               7          150
Casimir Cretzmer             10
Frau Bohrsche                7          150
Johann Roch                  15
Johann Roch 
  der Alte                   7          150
Marten Stender               7          150
Christian Geckel             7          150
Hans Feÿerabend              7          150
Christian Krugel             7          150
Andreas Böhrendt             15
Hinrich Kemp                 10
Isaac Schirling              10
Görgen Kuck                  7          150
Nathangel Dröffcke           7          150
Aßman Koop                   7          150
Görgen Schultz               7          150
David Mÿrau
Matthias                     15
Isaac Cornelsen              7          150
Christoff Klein              7          150
Peter Geißler                7          150
Hanß Kop                     7          150

Pitzckerdorf        HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.115) (Pietzkendorf)
                    
Peter Neckel        1
Philipp Isaac       1
Jost von Bargen     1        15
Hans Jantzen        1        15
Hans Westerwick              20
Jacob Martens                20
Gehrt Footh                  10
Wilhelm Martens              15
Samuel Schmidt      1
Jacob Peter                  7          150
Harman Dangels               15
Cornels Knelsen     1
Hinrich Neckel      1        15
Georgen Quawp                15
Hans Penner         2
Peter von Bargen    1
Das Mühlen Haus              7          150
Jacob Isaac                  15
Hans Martens                 10
Das Kraftmehlhaus in 
  Mÿrauerfeld                15

Platenhoff* (p.103) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Christian Wannoff   2
Jonas Penner        1        15
Peter Penner        1
Johann Funk         2
Peter Wiebe         1        15
Johann Penner       3
Peter Kröcker       4
Paul Schellenberg   1
Andres Hamm         1
Hans Klempenau      1
Gehrt Rempel

Plötzendorff*  HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.197)

Jacob Simens        2
Abraham Barckman    2
Arendt Peters       1        15
Hinrich Penner               20
Johann Lammert      1
Peter Krahn         1
Derck Wieb                   15
Peter Mantler                15
Michel Höff                  15
Christoff Hoog               10
Jacob Dircksen               7          150
Daniel Löwen                 10
Görgen Schirwitzkÿ           7          150

Reimerswald (p.117) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Hans Funk           2
Isaac Thießen       2
Isaac Hinrichs      1        15
Böhrendt Lewensche           15
Dirck Quiring       1        10
Johann Quiring      2
Claß Lepp           1
Abraham Wieb        1        15
Peter Dercksen      1
Daniel Neÿfeldt              10
Paul Dangels        1
Peter Hardersche    1        10
Jacob Footh                  15
Peter Lamert        1        10

Rosenort (p.206)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Jacob Lamradt       1        15
Peter Isaac         1
Adreas Moogdcke     1
Peter Jabsen        1
Abraham Regier      3
Marten Elffert      1
Hans Allert         2
Wilhelm Hübert      1
Harm Pauels         2        15
Peter Klaaßen       3
Frantz Wiens        1        15

Rückenau (p.149)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Paul Döring Schultz 4
Hans Döring         3        15
Peter Gowert        1
Paul Döring         4
Philipp Dick        2        15
Gehrt Penner        4
Isaac Klaaßen       2
Peter Nieß          4
Hans Penner         1        15
Jacob Dick          1
Hans Gerbrandt      1
Jacob Siedler                10

Scharpau*  (p.137)  HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Hans Prohl          2
Michel Lingman      1
Jann von Aßpsche    4
Michel Schönhoff    1
Hans Peters         1
Hans Kling          3
Jacob Braun         2

Schönberg  (p.175)  HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Arendt Lemmert      1        15
Micel Mÿrau         2
Peter Mahnholt      1        15
Absolon Jantzen     1        15
Jacob Brandt        1
Michel Mahnholt     2        15
Hans Mÿrau          1
Görgen Möller 
  der jünger        2
Hans Sitowscke               15
Gergen Streck       1
Barthel Schröder    1        15
Hans Pieper                  15
Michel Willem       1
Peter Jantzen                15
Peter Adam          1
Jacob Recht                  15
Cornels Guthart     2
Hans Kädler         2
Michel Kröger       1
Görgen Müller 
  der Alte          1
Wilhelm Schultz              15
David Lücht                  15
Hans Ehrlich                 7          150
Salomon Peters      1        15
David Prool                  15
Martin Möller                15
Hans görgen Mielich          5
Barthel Schutz               15
Jacob Pantel                 7          150
Marten Grunau                15
Hans Zeffer                  15
Jacob Jochem                 15
Gröger Klatt                 10
Christoff Felb               15
Marten Schult                15
Hans Siemon                  15
Michel Rüder                 10
Gottfried Hort               5
Johann Goleßcke              15
Hans Rogatsch                10
Salomon Simens      1        15
 von Schönhorst
Gröger Klaßen       2
Michel Burmeister   1        15

Schönsee (p.171)    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Paul Neckel         3        15
Cornels von Risen   4
Jacob Klaaßen       2        15
Hans Klaaßen        2        15
Hinrich Grunau      2
Hans Wedkind        1        15
Claas Entz          2        15
Behrend Bargman     2
Cornels Epp         2        15
Peter Entz          2        15
Ißbrandt Wieb       1        15
Jacob Entz          2
Fridrich Butzcki             15
Peter Klaaßen       1        10
Andeas Bernutz
Jacob Dick          1        15
Jacob Wieb          3
Jacob Entz          2
Hans Suckau         2        15
Gerhard von Bergen  2
Peter Kröcker       1        15
Gerhard Boschman    1
Hinrich Penner      3
Fr. Hinrich Entsche 2
David Bestvater     1
Jacob Penner        2        15
Peter Penner        3        15
Marten Brandt       2
Gils Penner         1        15
Isaac Penner        1        15
Cornels Tews                 15
Peter Wieb          1        
Görgen Albrecht              15
Andreas Meÿ         
Isaac Wiens         
Erdman Prang                 15
Gehrdt Entz         1        15
Johann Riens        1        15
Hans Lose           1
Hans Boldt                   15
    Folgen die Gärtner:
Barthel Steck                10
Die Domtzsche                10
Hans Strauß                  15
Hans Kräÿ                    10
Bartel Siedler               10
Hinrich von Merden           15
Jacob Penner                 15
Christian Joost              7          150
Hans Görgens                 7          150
Jacob Esch                   15
Hinrich Behrendt             7          150
Gröger Brötz                 7          150

Siebenhuben (p.109) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Jacob Wieb          2
Hans Klaaßen        1        15
Frantz Philippsen   1        9          150
Gehrdt Albrecht     1        15
Abraham Klaaßen              15


Stadtfeld   (listed under Heubuden)
Diese Nachbahren von Stadfeld gehören zur Heubuden.

Isaac Wall                   20
Frantz Dick         1
Hans Entz                    15
Peter Fast                   15
Klaaß Bickert                15
Jacob Wiens                  7 1/2
Frantz Thiessen              20
Jacob Wall                   15
Hans Arcke                   15

Stubbendorf*        HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.127)

Andreas Broßnick    1        15
Daniel Lammert      2        15
Antoni Mandelkau    2        15
Hinrich Kagelman    1
Hans Wunderlich     1        15
Marten Engel        1
David Burmiester             15
Michel Ruhtenberg            15
Hinrich Simens      1
Hans Kahter
Jacob Ringst                 15
Michel Laminscke             15
Görgen Taubensee             15
Gorgen Manseÿ                15
Michel Marx                  20
Marten Burmeister            20
Bartel Fischer
Marten Wieb 
  sein Kaht                  20
Peter Sprungsche             5
Hans Lau der Alter           15
Jacob Klat                   15
Hans Lau                     15
Peter Ringst                 10

Tiege (p.155)       HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Andreas Sönncke     5
Frau Hackersche     5
Abraham Penner      4
Cornels von Riesen  3
Thomas Joost        3
Marten Schmitsche   1        15
Andreas Schmitsche  1        15
Hans Reimer         1
Michel Waagner               15
Gehrt Endtsche      3        15
Hans Wieb           2
Hans Peters         3
Abraham Penner      2
Jacob von Riesen    2
Jacob Wieb          4
Jacob Warckentin    4
Derck Gerbrandt     3
Cornels Wieb        4
Marten Wieb         2        15
Arendt Joost        3
Jacob Claßen        1
Michel Brand                 15
Abraham Mick                 15
Ernst Stabel                 15
Andreas Damnoffsckÿ          15
Hans Neyman                  15
Casper Betcker               10
Dirck Esau                   15

Tiegenhagen (p.99)  HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Bastian Esau        3
Arendt Suckau       3
Peter Penner        2        15
Heinrich Andres     3
Neckel von Riesen   1        15
Abraham Kröcker     3        1
Cornels Simens      2        15
Jacob Steffen       3
Claaß Epp           3
Peter Bartels                20
Peter Klein                  10
Marten Wieb         2
Jacob Bestvater     4
Hinrich Dick        2        10
Simon Holinßcke              15
Peter Neÿfeldt      2
Peter Wieb          1        10
Georgen Droßdau     2
Peter Brodt                  15
Peter Pahlen Krug            15
Peter Pahlen Kaht            7          150
Hinrich Quiring     2
Behrend Klaasen     2                   150
Hans Hiebert                 15
David Penner        3
Wellem Rempel       1        15
Frantz Klaaßen      2        15
Jacob Lepp                   15
Peter Marx          1        10
Claaß von Riesen    2
Arendt von Riesen   1
Jonas Segler        1
Hans Schönhoff               10
Hans von Riesen              20
Arent Lepp der alte 1
Daniel Neÿstädiger 
  der alt.                   15
Peter Eppe          1        15
Arendt Wieb         1        15
Bartel Barckman              15
Claaß Suckau        1        15
Gehrt Dircksen      1
Löhnert von Riesen  2
Hinrich Boolt       1        15
Andeas Hoog                  15
Derck Brun                   20
Hans Pauels         1
Daniel Daniels               15
Christoff Siebert   1
Peter Gäger                  20
Jochem Abrahamsen
 der Schmidt                 7          150
Hans Töwes                   20
Frantz Klaasen seine Kath    5

Tiegenhof (see Vorhöffsche, Die)

Tiegenort*  (p.131) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Gehrt Suckau        2
Paul Zacharias      1
Hans Entz           2        15
Peter Wieb          1        5
Gottfried Wannoff   2        15
Daniel Diesterbeck           15
Michel Schmitt               15
Christian Neuschitzsche      15
Erdtman Rieß                 15
Jacob Höning        1        15
Michel Gringman              20
Hans Hoffman        1        15
Jochem Schlutz               15
Siegmund Heÿn                15
Gröger Taabert               15
Marten Rieß         1        15
Hans Rieß           1        15
Absolon Rahtcke     1        10
Salomon Abrahams             15
Hans Hoffman 
  der Krüger                 15
Görgen Pieper                15
Bartel Streich               15
Hans Kröger                  15
Görgen Tied         2
Michel Hamm         1        15
Michel Rings                 15
Hans Rieß die Kruck          15
Fabian Preiß        1
Jacob Gutjahr       1        15
Christoff Emlandt 
  von HinterThor             20
Gröger Hinß                  15
Heinrich Hein                15

Tiegerweide (p.121) HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Cornels Andres      2        17
Gehrt Jantzen       1        15
Klaaß von Riesen             15
Frantz Jantzen      2
Hans Pennersche              15
Heinrich Quiring    2
David Bestvater     2
Simon Quiring       2        15
Jonas Quiring       1        16

Tralau (p.157)      HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Barthel Mewe        2
Görgen Schrötersche 5
Salomon Hagen       6
Friedrich Gronau    5
Görgen Wendorff     3
Claas Conrath       2
Michel Lang von Dragheim
 der Krug                    15
Salomon Bahr        1
Johann Gröning               15
Lohrentz Schörkowskÿ         15
Matthis Knobe                15
Peter Mecke         1
Görgen Bahr                  15

Vierzehnhuben       HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.185)

Arendt Peters       1
Derck Entz          1
Hinrich Penner      1
Jacob Penner        2
Paul Gutjahr        1        15
Paul Neckel         1        15
Hans Peters         1        15
Ißbrandt Claaßen    1        15
Friedrich Fock      2
Peter Klaßen        1        15
Görgen Geschcke              15

Vogdeÿ*   (p.187)   HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN

Hans Hanman         2
Cornels Epp         2
Elias Steffen       1        15
Matthias Lemcke     1

Vollwerckshuben*    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (p.105)

Simon Bestvater     3
Frantz Mantler      1        15
Jacob Wintz         3
Abraham Mihlcke     1        7          150
Cornels Claaßen     1
Peter Gardlack      2
Gedert Egraht       4
Jacob Zehls         1        15
Simon Lemmert                15
Thomas Waaßen                15
Simon Friesen       1        15
Hans Ziemen         1
Christian Behrend   1
Marten Mÿrau        1
Cornels Artschwagen 1
Hans Bansemer       1
Christoff Metzcker           15
Jacob Krahn                  15
Peter Simons                 15

Die Vorhöffsche*    HUFEN    MORGEN     RUTHEN
  (Tiegenhof) (p.105)

Johann Föredt       1        22         150
Isbrandt Rahn       1
Michel Wägner       1
Jacob Schultz       1
Johann Labien       1
David Welck                  15
Gehrt Löwen                  15
Abraham Schierling           15
Klaaß Elfert                 15
Jacob Barnutz                15
Michel Fischer               15
Andreas Haasur               15
Dirck Neÿfeldt               15
Joseph Klein                 10
Dirck Neÿfeldt               10
Baltzer Apt                  20
Welhelm Buhler               15
Peter Barg                   15
Fridrich Welck               7          150
Simon Wunderlich             7          150
Johann von Delahn            7          150
Jacob Teßman                 5
Peter Klingenberg            5
Barthel Schüroffsckÿ          7          150
Albrecht Peters              7          150
Christian Hoog               7          150
Stentzel Meelerwitsch        7          150
Michel Kroll                 7          150
Michel Mÿrau
Marten Goldschmidt           7          150
Daniel Schultz      
Hans Böhling                 15
Johann Glodt                 15
Wilhelm Riediger    1        15
Simon Bestvater              15

Walldorf (see Neuwalldorf)
Page created 24 September 1996; link to alphabetical list added 30 December 2003; html by Richard D. Thiessen


Return to the
Mennonite Genealogy
Prussian Mennonite Genealogical Resource Page