Land Census of
Marienwerder District, 1824
Alphabetical Listing

Compiled by

Abraham, Cornelius                             12 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Abraham, Heinrich                               3 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Abraham, Isaac                                  2 Podwitz/Kr.Culm
Abrahams, David                                11 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Adrian, David                                   4 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Adrian, Franz                                   1 Rachaushof/Kr.Schwetz
Adrian, Heinr.                                  1 Stobbendorf/Kr.Marienwerder
Adrian, Heinr.                                  1 Korzenicer Kaempe/Kr.Thorn
Adrian, Heinrich                                2 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Adrian, Isaac                                   7 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Adrian, Isaac                                   1 Jesuiten Grund/Kr.Thorn
Adrian, Jacob                                  35 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Adrian, Jacob                                   2 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Adrian, Julius                                  2 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Albrecht, Jacob olim Franz Goertz              16 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Albrecht, Martin                                1 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Albrecht, Peter                                 1 Schadewinkel/Kr.Marienwerder
Albrecht, Wilh. olim Becker, in Zwanzigerweide 13 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Albrecht, Wilh.,in Tragheimerweide             20 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Albrecht, Wilhelm                               2 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Albrecht, Witwe Jacob                           4 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Allert, Corn.                                   4 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Allert, Peter                                   6 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Baecher, Jacob                                 11 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Baecker, Jacob                                 12 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Balzer, Corn.                                   4 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Corn., olim Franz Adrian                3 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Balzer, Cornelius                              33 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, David                                   3 Gr.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Balzer, Dirk                                    6 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Balzer, Franz                                  14 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Hans                                   24 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Heinr.                                 11 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Heinr.                                  1 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Isaac                                  13 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Jacob                                   1 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Balzer, Jacob                                  13 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Balzer, Joh.                                    2 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Balzer, Joh.                                    2 Gr.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Balzer, Peter                                   7 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Peter                                   9 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Balzer, Peter                                   5 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Abraham                                 1 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Abraham                                 1 Parsken/Kr.Graudenz
Bartel, Claas                                  23 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Corn.                                  10 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Bartel, Corn. jun.                              2 Korzenicer Kaempe/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Corn. sen.                              3 Korzenicer Kaempe/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, David                                  12 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Bartel, David                                   2 Poln.Westphalen/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, David                                   5 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Bartel, David                                   9 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, David                                  11 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Gerhard                                10 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Heinr.                                 18 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Heinr.                                 22 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Heinr.                                  4 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Heinr.                                  5 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Heinr. jun.                             4 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Heinr. jun.                             7 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Heinr. sen.                             3 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Heinr. sen.                             6 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Heinrich                                1 Horst/Kr.Culm
Bartel, Heinrich                               10 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Bartel, Heinrich                                8 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Bartel, Heinrich                               13 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Bartel, Jacob                                   5 Gogolin/Kr.Culm
Bartel, Jacob                                   2 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Joh.                                    9 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Johann                                  4 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Bartel, Peter                                   8 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Peter jun.                             16 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Peter sen.                             18 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Witwe                                   1 Stronsker Kaempe/Kr.Thorn
Bartel, Witwe (Cornelius?)                      1 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Witwe (Gerhard)                         8 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Bartel, Zachar.                                14 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Bartsch, Corn.                                  1 Kittelsfaehre/Kr.Stuhm
Becher, Salomon                                 3 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Becher, Wilh.                                   3 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Becker, Jacob, in Zwanzigerweide               21 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Becker, Joh.                                    4 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Bergmann, Abrah.                                9 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Bestvater, David                                2 Vorwerk Moesland/Kr.Marienwer
Bestvater, Nath.                                2 Weisshof/Kr.Marienwerder
Bestvater, Peter                                1 Rothhoff/Kr.Marienwerder
Block, Heinr.                                   8 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Block, Heinrich                                 1 Neusass/Kr.Culm
Boldt, George, olim Mich.Huebner                5 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Boldt, Stephan                                  3 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Boldt, Thiemon                                  8 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Boltz, Peter                                   12 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Boltz, Witwe (David?)                          23 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Buller, Peter                                   2 Oberausmaas/Kr.Culm
Buller, Witwe                                   7 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Dircks, Heinr.                                 19 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Dircks, Peter                                   6 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Dircks, Peter                                  11 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Dircks, Peter                                   6 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Dirks, Heinrich                                 7 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Dirks, Heinrich                                 2 Adamsdorf/Kr.Culm
Driedger, Joh.                                  1 Alt Moesland/Kr.Marienwerder
Dyck, Gerh.                                     3 Weisshof/Kr.Marienwerder
Dyck, Jacob                                     4 Gutsch/Kr.Marienwerder
Dyck, Jacob                                     1 Oberfeldt/Kr.Marienwerder
Dyck, Jacob                                     4 Kurzebrack/Kr.Marienwerder
Dyck, Kaufmann Heinr.,in Marienwerder           3 Kurzebrack/Kr.Marienwerder
Dyck, Witwe Anna                                2 Rothhoff/Kr.Marienwerder
Eck, Claas                                     15 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Ecker, Mart., olim Corn.Siebert                 2 Fuchswinkel/Kr.Marienwerder
Eckert, Peter                                  17 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Ediger, Dietrich                               17 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ediger, Heinr., olim Corn.Duercks               6 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ediger, Joh.                                    7 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Ediger, Joh.                                    6 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ediger, Peter                                  10 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ediger, Peter                                  14 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ediger, Peter, in Montauerweide                14 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Edinger, Witwe                                  8 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Eggert, Peter                                   1 Adamsdorf/Kr.Culm
Ehmsen, Jacob                                   2 Kurzebrack/Kr.Marienwerder
Ekert, Joh.                                     7 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ekert, Johann                                  10 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ekert, Martin                                   9 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Andreas                                 10 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Andres                                   1 Bratwin/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Claas                                    9 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Corn. olim Jacob Bartel                 15 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, David                                   15 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, David, in Kl.Szardau                    16 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Franz                                    1 Kl.Sibsau/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Franz                                   13 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Gerh.,in Zwanzigerweide                 17 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Gerhard                                  2 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Ewert, Gerhardt                                 5 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Ewert, Hans                                     6 Gogolin/Kr.Culm
Ewert, Hans                                     2 Gr.Sanskau/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Heinr.                                  13 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Heinr. in Kl.Szardau,olim Joh.Pauls     15 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Heinr. olim Franz Unrau                 16 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Heinr. olim Nickel Bartel               14 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Heinr. sen.                             11 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Heinr., olim Claas Bartel                2 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Heinrich                                 7 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Ewert, Heinrich                                 2 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Ewert, Jacob                                   12 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Joh.                                     3 Poln.Westphalen/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Joh.                                     6 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Julius                                  11 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Peter                                   36 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Peter                                    2 Neusass Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Peter                                    7 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Ewert, Peter                                    1 Kozibor/Kr.Thorn
Ewert, Wilh., olim Johann Schmidt               4 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Ewert, Witwe (Jacob?)                           8 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Ewert, Zachar.                                 28 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Fast, Joh.                                     22 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Flaming, Andreas                                5 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Fleming, Andr.                                  9 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Foth, David                                     1 Podwitz/Kr.Culm
Foth, Franz                                    26 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Foth, Heinr.                                   16 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Foth, Heinrich                                  2 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Foth, Heinrich                                  5 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Foth, Isaac                                    21 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Foth, Israel                                   34 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Foth, Jacob                                     8 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Foth, Jacob                                     6 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Foth, Jacob                                     2 Boenhoff/Kr.Stuhm
Foth, Peter                                     2 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Foth, Peter                                     2 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Foth, Peter                                    11 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Foth, Stephan                                   2 Rossgarten/Kr.Schwetz
Frantz, Corn.                                   3 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Frantz, Cornelius                               2 Horst/Kr.Culm
Frantz, Johann                                  5 Horst/Kr.Culm
Frantz, Johann                                  1 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Frantz, Peter                                   5 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Frantz, Thiemen                                 3 Horst/Kr.Culm
Franz, Adrian                                   5 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Claas                                    1 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Dirk                                     4 Gogolin/Kr.Culm
Franz, Gerhard                                  2 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Heinr.                                   4 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Heinrich                                 2 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Franz, Jakob                                    1 Steinwage/Kr.Culm
Franz, Joh. jun.                               10 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Joh. sen.                                6 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Johann                                   8 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Franz, Johann                                   1 Gatsch/Kr.Graudenz
Franz, Peter                                    9 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Franz, Peter                                    6 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Peter                                    1 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Peter                                   14 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Franz, Peter                                    1 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Franz, Peter, olim Andreas Flamming            10 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Franz, Peter, Zwanzigerweide                   19 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Franz, Stephan                                  8 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Franz, Stephan                                 32 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Franz, Witwe                                    5 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Franz, Witwe David                              3 Parsken/Kr.Graudenz
Froese, Heinr.                                  3 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Froese, Witwe                                   2 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Funck, Jacob                                    5 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Funck, Peter                                    9 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Geddert, David                                  1 Niedwitz/Kr.Schwetz
Geddert, Heinr.                                 4 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Geddert, Joh.                                  14 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Goede, David                                    8 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Goede, Gerh.                                   20 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Goede, Heinr.                                  30 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Abraham                                 3 Gr.Sanskau/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Corn.                                   9 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, David                                   3 Steinwage/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Dirck                                  31 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Frantz                                  1 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Hans                                    1 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Hans                                    3 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Heinr.                                  3 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Goertz, Heinr.                                  6 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Goertz, Heinrich                                6 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Heinrich                                1 Rossgarten/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Heinrich                                7 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Goertz, Heinrich                               12 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Goertz, Jac. sen.                              10 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Jacob                                   2 Rossgarten/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Jacob, wohnt in Gr.Lubin               11 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Joh.                                   16 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Joh.                                    6 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Joh.                                    3 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Goertz, Johann                                  3 Venedia/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Johann                                  6 Venedia/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Johann                                  9 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Peter                                   2 Venedia/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Peter                                   2 Bratwin/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Peter                                  21 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Goertz, Peter                                   2 Kozibor/Kr.Thorn
Goertz, Siewert                                 1 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Siewert                                 1 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Siewert                                 1 Gogolin/Kr.Culm
Goertz, Theo (Dirk?)                            4 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Witwe (Peter?)                         11 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Goertz, Witwe Anna                              3 Rossgarten/Kr.Schwetz
Goerz, Franz                                   13 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Goerz, Peter                                    2 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Guhr, Heinr.                                   15 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Hamm, Heinr. olim Abram Abrams                 17 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Harm, Peter                                    19 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Harms, Abraham                                  8 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Harms, Abraham                                  5 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Harms, Joh.                                     7 Neunhuben/Kr.Schwetz
Haushaben (3)                                   1 Gross Usnitz/Kr.Stuhm
Hein, Heinr., olim Daniel Penner                1 Gutsch/Kr.Marienwerder
Hoemsen, Wilhelm                                2 Gutsch/Kr.Marienwerder
Holzrichter, Peter                              3 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Jansche Erben                                   1 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Jantzen, Tobias                                 8 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Janz, Corn.                                     8 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Janz, Corn.                                     4 Gr.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Janz, Corn.                                     5 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Janz, Heinr.                                    5 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Janz, Heinr.                                    1 Gr.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Janz, Heinr.                                    3 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Janz, Heinrich                                  2 Schadewinkel/Kr.Marienwerder
Janz, Nath.                                     3 Gutsch/Kr.Marienwerder
Janz, Peter                                     3 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Janzen, Corn.                                   1 Kramershoff/Kr.Marienwerder
Janzen, Corn.                                   5 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Janzen, Joh.                                    7 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Janzen, Joh.,olim Peter Ediger                  7 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Janzen, Paul                                    7 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Janzen, Wilhelm                                 1 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Janzensche Erben                                2 Oberfeldt/Kr.Marienwerder
Kaetler, Joh.                                  17 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Kerber, Georg                                   1 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Kerber, Heinr.                                  5 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Kerber, Joh.                                    3 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Kerber, Witwe (Stephan)                         6 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Kerver, Franz                                   2 Steinwage/Kr.Culm
Klaassen, Abraham                               2 Mareese/Kr.Marienwerder
Klaassen, Joh.                                  1 Vorwerk Moesland/Kr.Marienwer
Klewer, David                                  18 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Kliever, Franz                                  9 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Kliewer, Corn.                                 15 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Kliewer, Corn.                                 14 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Kliewer, Heinrich                              10 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Kliewer, Heinrich                               2 Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Kliewer, Jacob jun.                             7 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Kliewer, Jacob sen.                             6 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Kliewer, Peter                                 29 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Kliewer, Peter                                  5 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Kliewer, Peter                                  2 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Kliewer, Witwe Cornelius                        7 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Kliewer, Witwe Heinrich                         2 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Knels, Andr.                                   20 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Knels, Peter                                    4 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Knels, Peter                                    4 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Knels, Peter                                    1 Bendugen/Kr.Culm
Knels, Peter                                    3 Gogolin/Kr.Culm
Knels, Wilhelm                                  9 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Knels, Wilhelm                                  5 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Koehn, Heinrich                                 1 Venedia/Kr.Culm
Kohnert, Andr.                                 10 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Kohnert, Andreas                                3 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Kohnert, Heinr.                                12 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Kopper, Joh.                                    7 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Liermann, Jacob                                 1 Przechowka/Kr.Schwetz
Liermann, Joh.                                  3 Przechowka/Kr.Schwetz
Liermann, Johann                                7 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Lindiger, Heinrich                              5 Gutsch/Kr.Marienwerder
Loewen, Isaac                                   1 Kommerau/Kr.Stuhm
Martens, Abrah.                                12 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Martens, Abraham                                6 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Martens, David                                  3 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Martens, Jacob                                 11 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Martens, Joh.                                   9 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Martens, Peter                                  2 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Mertens, Corn. olim Peter Ediger               18 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Neumann, Peter                                  6 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Corn.                                  12 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Corn., in Tragheimerweide               4 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Gerh. jun.                              8 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Gerh. sen                               4 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Gerhard                                 1 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Heinr. olim Corn.Janzen                13 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Heinrich                               13 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Nickel, Jacob                                   1 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Jacob                                   4 Korzenicer Kaempe/Kr.Thorn
Nickel, Joh.                                    1 Gr.Weide/Kr.Marienwerder
Nickel, Joh.                                    6 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Nickel, Peter                                   3 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Nickel, Peter                                  20 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Nickel, Peter                                   5 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Peter olim Peter Goertz                13 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Nickel, Witwe                                   5 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Pankratz, Andr.                                 1 Deutsch Konopath/Kr.Schwetz
Pauls, David                                    2 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Pauls, David                                    8 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Pauls, Heinr.                                   1 Boenhoff/Kr.Stuhm
Pauls, Heinr., olim George Nickel               8 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Pauls, Heinrich olim Peter Ediger              12 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Pauls, Peter                                   14 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Pauls, Witwe                                    2 Gr.Weide/Kr.Marienwerder
Paulus, Corn.                                   4 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Penner, Andreas                                 1 Baumgarth/Kr.Stuhm
Penner, Dietrich                                1 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Penner, Franz                                   3 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Penner, Heinr.                                 27 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Penner, Heinrich                                1 Oberausmaas/Kr.Culm
Penner, Heinrich, olim Franz Goertz             1 Fuchswinkel/Kr.Marienwerder
Penner, Jac.                                   12 Gr.Lubin/Kr.Schwetz
Penner, Jacob                                   2 Kramershoff/Kr.Marienwerder
Penner, Johann                                  1 Lichtfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Penner, Peter                                   3 Gr.Weide/Kr.Marienwerder
Penner, Peter                                   5 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Penner, Peter, in Montauerweide                18 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Penner, Wilhelm                                11 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Penner, Witwe Heinr.                            5 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Peters, Abraham                                 1 Weisshof/Kr.Marienwerder
Plenert, Andr.                                 10 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ploenert, Cornelius                             2 Striowken/Kr.Culm
Ploenert, Heinrich                              6 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Ploenert, Wilhelm                               1 Striowken/Kr.Culm
Poetker, Heinrich                               3 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Quiring, David                                  8 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Quiring, Jonas                                  4 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Quiring, Jonas                                  1 Gr..Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Ratzlaw, Andr.                                  4 Deutsch Konopath/Kr.Schwetz
Regier, Corn.                                   4 Lichtfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Retzlaff, Peter                                 1 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Retzlaff, Peter                                 2 Grentz/Kr.Culm
Richert, Andr.                                  2 Deutsch Konopath/Kr.Schwetz
Richert, Heinrich                              10 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Rosenfeld, Conr.                                1 Gr.Sanskau/Kr.Schwetz
Rosenfeld, Konrath                             19 Kl.Niszewken/Kr.Thorn
Rosenfeld, Peter                                3 Grentz/Kr.Culm
Rosenfeldt, Heinrich                            1 Kl.Sanskau/Kr.Schwetz
Rosenfeldt, Zachar.                             5 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Sawatzki, Franz                                 2 Gross Usnitz/Kr.Stuhm
Scheffler, Corn.                                2 Lichtfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Scheffler, Jacob                                9 Gueldenfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Scheffler, Jacob                                3 Lichtfelde/Kr.Stuhm
Schmidt, Heinrich                               2 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Schmidt, Jacob                                  4 Grentz/Kr.Culm
Schmidt, Joh.                                   2 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Schmidt, Joh., olim Heinr.Balzer                9 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Schmidt, Peter                                  1 Beckersitz/Kr.Schwetz
Schmidt, Tobias                                 2 Przechowka/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Dav.                                 4 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Heinr.                              25 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Heinrich                             4 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Schroeder, Heinrich                            24 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Isaac                                3 Bratwin/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Jacob                                1 Duliniewo/Kr.Thorn
Schroeder, Joh.                                11 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Schroeder, Joh.                                 1 Neusass Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Joh.                                12 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Johann                               9 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Schroeder, Peter                                7 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Schroeder, Peter                               17 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Peter                               10 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Schroeder, Witwe (Heinrich?)                   10 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Sels, Tews                                      1 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Siebert, Heinr.                                 9 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Siebert, Heinrich                               2 Stobbendorf/Kr.Marienwerder
Siebert, Peter                                  1 Rosenkranz/Kr.Stuhm
Siebert, Peter                                  6 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Siebert, Peter                                  8 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Siebrandt, Andreas                              6 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Siemens, Peter                                  1 Kurzebrack/Kr.Marienwerder
Sperling, Witwe                                 4 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Stobbe, Erdmann                                 4 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Stobbe, Heinrich                                1 Rossgarten/Kr.Schwetz
Stobbe, Jacob                                   5 Gr.Sanskau/Kr.Schwetz
Stobbe, Peter                                   3 Neusass Treul/Kr.Schwetz
Tgahrt, Heinr.                                 12 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Tgahrt, Heinr., olim Dietr.Janzen               1 Schweingrube/Kr.Stuhm
Tgahrt, Joh.                                    8 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm
Tgahrt, Joh.                                    4 Tragheimerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Tgahrt, Joh., in Klein Szardau                 19 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Tgahrt, Joh., in Tragheimerweide               15 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Tgahrt, Siebert                                 3 Zwanzigerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Thiart, Siewert                                 2 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Thiarth, Bernhard                               3 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Thiarth, Bernhard                              11 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Thiarth, Bernhardt                              1 Grentz/Kr.Culm
Thiarth, Heinrich                               4 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Thiarth, Johann                                 7 Jamerau/Kr.Culm
Unrau, Andreas                                  2 Gogolin/Kr.Culm
Unrau, David                                    3 Dorposch/Kr.Culm
Unrau, Heinr.                                   7 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Unrau, Heinrich                                 6 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Unrau, Salomon                                 11 Rudnerweide/Kr.Stuhm
Unrauh, Peter                                   1 Poln.Westphalen/Kr.Schwetz
Unruh, Heinr.                                   3 Deutsch Konopath/Kr.Schwetz
Unruh, Peter                                    5 Gruppe/Kr.Schwetz
Voth, Gerhard                                   5 Venedia/Kr.Culm
Voth, Heinrich                                  6 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Voth, Jacob                                     6 Ostrower Kaempe/Kr.Schwetz
Voth, Steph.                                    7 Dragass/Kr.Schwetz
Voth, Stephan                                  21 Montau/Kr.Schwetz
Wedel, Heinrich                                 5 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Wichert, Cornelius                              3 Gr.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Wichert, David                                  2 Schoeneich/Kr.Culm
Wichert, Heinrich                               7 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Wichert, Johann                                 8 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Wichert, Peter                                  4 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Wichert, Witwe                                  4 Horst/Kr.Culm
Wichert, Witwe                                  3 Schoensee/Kr.Culm
Wiebe, Witwe                                    3 Kramershoff/Kr.Marienwerder
Wiens, Johann                                   1 Mareese/Kr.Marienwerder
Wilhelm, George                                 4 Gr.Sanskau/Kr.Schwetz
Wilhelm, Peter                                  7 Kommerau/Kr.Schwetz
Wilm, Heinrich                                  4 Venedia/Kr.Culm
Wilms, David                                   13 Niederausmaas/Kr.Culm
Wilms, David                                    3 Podwitz/Kr.Culm
Wilms, Jacob                                   10 Kl.Lunau/Kr.Culm
Wohlgemuth, Heinrich                            2 Parsken/Kr.Graudenz
Ziems, Heinr.                                  16 Kl.Szardau/Kr.Stuhm


Return to the
Mennonite Genealogy
Prussian Mennonite Genealogical Resource Page