The 1789 Land Census/General-Nachweisung
of West Prussian Mennonites

Compiled by

The oldest Census of Mennonites in Prussia was taken in 1776, by order of King Frederick II the Great ("Old Fritz"), and for most practical purposes it marks the barrier for most family researchers which is difficult to overcome.

After his death in 1786, his successor and nephew King Frederick William II was not nearly as tolerant as his great uncle. Since the Prussian army was based on the landowners and their resources in manpower and horsepower and since the Mennonites were granted religious freedom and exemption from military service, it became increasingly worrysome to the military that Mennonites kept increasing their land holdings and, thus, would decrease the military land base which was called the canton system. The new king agreed to the suggestion that land holdings of Mennonites be frozen and issued the Edict of 1789 which regulated and limited Mennonite land ownership. Each land acquisition from non-Mennonites was made dependent on a special permit (Consens). A Consens was not necessary for transfer Mennonite-to-Mennonite or if the Mennonite purchaser would relinquish his military exemption Privilegium. Whether Consens was granted or refused depended largely on local government recommendation and on how much land was sold by Mennonites to non-Mennonites.

From 1789 on, we have periodic land censuses up to 1867 when the Edict of 1789 was repealed.

Some regional land censuses (1824, 1829, 1845) have been published in Ostdeutsche Familienkunde. Whether another General-Nachweisung (for 1802-1805?, 1824) exists, is uncertain, but possible.

Since these land censusus counted the land unavailable as a military resource, we find data only which pertain to the land like
H-M-R (Hufen-Morgen-Ruten)
where 1 Culmisch Hufen = 16.8 hectares = ca.41 acres = 30 Morgen,
1 Culmisch Morgen = 300 Ruten (square rods).

This is in contrast to the 1776 census which has nothing to do with land ownership and which counts Mennonite family members.

Since it was the land in Mennonite hands which was counted and recorded it is not surprising that we find Mennonites who were counted more than once when they owned two (or more?) plots of land, and it is not obvious whether two or more names mean different individuals or the same person holding more than one piece of land. If the locations associated with the same Mennonite name are close together, we can assume that we deal with the same individual. If the locations are far apart, we probably deal with different individuals.

Since the legal status regarding land ownership of Mennonites in the Western parts of the kingdom (i.e.Rhineland, Krefeld, Koblenz) was different from that in West Prussia, we do not find similar Nachweisungen of Mennonites there: Mennonites were not permitted to own any land, they all were Paechter (tenants).

The data of the 1789 land census given here were transcribed from a microfilm obtained from the Prussian archives at Merseburg. The records have been transferred since from Merseburg to Berlin and have the Signatur:

II.HA.Gen.Dir.Abt.9.Westpreussen.Materien.Tit.109,No.1:Menno nitensachen vol.2, 1787 - 1798, 389 Blatt, Auswanderung,Grundstuecke etc.: Ad Nr.1:vol.2:General-Nachweisung von den in dem Marienwerderschen Dept. befindlichen Mennonistischen Besitzungen,seit wann und wie dieselbigen die Grundstuecke besitzen und was fuer Abgaben zu den Kirchen etc.,de anno 1789.

This transcription of the 139 film pages contains 2443 name entries. Since according to official Prussian census figures, there were 2207 "possessionierte" Mennonites in West Prussia in 1789, we must conlude that the excess numbers in this listing are duplicate name entries.

Alphabetical index of individuals in this census

            Villages/Orte             H   M   R
       ------------------------------
     Names/Namen
-        A.Staedte ============       -   -   -
-      1.Stadt Culm ===========       -   -   -
        1.Jamrau -------------        -   -   -
 1 Arndt, Heinr.                      -   6   225
 2 Balzer, Peter                      1   6   -
 3 Unrauh, Andr.                      1   14  150
 4 Richert, Dirk                      -   13  -
 5 Tiart, Peter                       -   29  225
 6 Wedel, Jacob                       1   2   -
 7 Gertz, Jacob                       -   17  150
 8 Foth, Jacob                        1   13  -
 9 Siewert, Peter                     1   26  225
10 Siewert, Hans                      -   28  225
11 Unrauh, Gabriel                    -   24  -
-       2.Horst -------               -   -   -
 1 Foth, Johann                       -   15  -
 2 Wichert, Peter                     -   12  -
 3 Wichert, Johann                    -   29  -
-       3.Rossgarten ----             -   -   -
-       4.Schoensee ------            -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Witwe Mart.                -   9   -
 2 Nickel, Peter                      1   2   -
 3 Wichert, Peter                     1   29  -
 4 Wedler, Peter                      2   21  -
 5 Wichert, Johann                    1   7   -
 6 Block, Gerh.                       1   4   -
 7 Pankratz                           1   20  -
 8 Gertz, Siewert                     1   14  -
 9 Bartel, Peter                      1   9   -
10 Bartel, Kohnert                    -   22  -
-       5.Podwitz --------            -   -   -
 1 Schroeder, Peter                   -   6   75
 2 Franz, Knels                       -   14  -
 3 Tiarth, Johann                     -   8   15
-       6.Gross Lunau -------         -   -   -
 1 Baltzer, Isaac                     -   29  150
 2 Block, Heinr.                      -   17  75
 3 Abraham, Isaac                     1   15  225
 4 Frantz, Johann                     1   15  -
 5 Nickel, Heinr.                     1   16  150
 6 Siebrand, Heinr.                   1   12  225
 7 Bartel, Abrah.                     1   7   -
 8 Frantz, Hans                       1   6   -
 9 Edigert, Heinr.                    -   21  -
10 Dircks, Heinr.                     1   20  75
11 Bartel, Hein.                      1   2   150
12 Foth, David                        1   3   150
13 Frantz, Gabr.                      1   6   -
-       7.Steinwage ------            -   -   -
 1 Foth, Behr.                        -   29  187
 2 Gertz, Heinr.                      1   4   75
 3 Ewerth, Gerh.                      -   17  -
 4 Bartel, Gerh.                      -   14  150
        8.Grentz -------------        -   -   -
 1 Block, Gerh.                       -   4   225
 2 Tiarth, Heinr.                     -   8   -
        9.Gogolin ------------        -   -   -
 1 Gertz, Joh.                        1   14  -   Concession 1775
 2 Bartel, Hans                       -   18  -   an Jacob Goertz verkauft oh
 3 Knels, Welm                        1   29  150
 4 Schroeder, Joh.                    1   12  150
 5 Gertz, Jacob                       1   8   -
 6 Funck, Thom.                       -   5   -
       10.Schoeneich ----------       -   -   -
 1 Penner, David                      1   27  -
 2 Knels, Wilm                        1   20  150
 3 Poetcher, Abrah.                   -   22  -
 4 Knels, Wilm                        -   25  200
 5 Bartel, Joh.                       -   23  200
 6 Ediger, Hans                       -   28  50
 7 Bartel, George                     -   19  -
 8 Penner, Jacob                      -   28  150
 9 Tiarth, Heinr.                     -   29  180
       11.Dorposch -----------        -   -   -
 1 Retzlaff, Behr.                    -   7   -
 2 Block, Gerth                       -   17  237
 3 Ediger, Peter                      -   3   -
 4 Foth, Peter                        -   20  -
 5 Gertz, Jens                        -   19  -
 6 Block, Siewert                     -   11  236
 7 Wedel, Heinr.                      -   25  215
 8 Isaac, Heinr.                      -   13  -
 9 Block, George,in Grentz            -   5   -
       12.Neusass ------------        -   -   -
 1 Block, Johann                      -   3   150
       13.Klein Lunau --------        -   -   -
 1 Gertz, Joh.                        -   20  150
 2 Ewert, Andr.                       -   20  -
 3 Frantz, Andr.                      1   3   -
 4 Frantz, Jacob                      1   -   -
 5 Gertz, Andr.                       1   7   150
 6 Tiarth, Peter                      -   17  -
 7 Foth, Andr.                        -   4   -
 8 Dircks, Heinr.                     -   6   -
 9 Unrauh, Andr.                      -   14  -
10 Schultz, Franz                     -   6   -
11 Goede (Geede), Herm.               -   3   150
12 Eckert, Gerth                      -   8   76
13 Knels, Heinr.                      -   8   150
14 Plenert, Dirck                     -   7   150
15 Foth, Behr.                        -   15  -
16 Penner, Peter                      -   28  -
17 Plenert, Peter                     -   3   -
18 Wellm, Heinr.                      -   7   150
       14.Niederausmaas ------        -   -   -
 1 Wichert, Peter                     -   26  -
 2 Penner, Jacob                      -   10  -
 3 Penner, Andr.                      -   10  150
 4 Petcher, Joh.                      -   6   150
 5 Gertz, Jac.                        1   1   150
 6 Baltzer, Franz                     -   26  150
 7 Jantz, Tobias                      1   -   -
 8 Wedel, Benj.                       -   9   150
 9 Wichert, Heinr.                    -   7   -
10 Eckert, Jac.                       -   7   150
11 Eckert, Peter                      -   7   150
12 Tiarth, Heinr.                     -   2   -
       15.Oberausmaas --------        -   -   -
 1 Penner, Welm                       -   15  -
 2 Diercks, Andr.                     1   -   -
       16.Klammer ------------        -   -   -
 1 Gertz, Jacob                       -   15  -
 2 Gertz, Gerth                       -   5   -
-      2.Stadt Dirschau ======        -   -   -
 1 Penner, Abraham, Branntwein.Brauer -   7   -   Consens 1765
 2 Busenitz, Anton,Grossbuerger&Kaufm -   7   -   Consens 1786
-      3.Stadt Elbing ========        -   -   -
 1 Wiens, Herm.                       -   -   -
 2 Sudermann, Heinr.                  -   -   -   zur Miethe
 3 Wieler, Frantz                     -   -   -
 4 Wiens, Joh., sen.                  -   -   -
 5 Royen, Dan.v.                      -   -   -   zur Miethe
 6 Schroeter, Abr.                    -   -   -
 7 Wiens, Nicol.                      -   -   -   Concession 1779
 8 Toews, Abr.                        -   -   -
 9 Woelck, Anth.                      -   -   -
10 Jantzen, Zacharias                 -   -   -
11 Claassen, Jul.                     -   -   -   Concession 1786
12 Paulsche, Witwe                    -   -   -
13 Bestvater, Cornel.                 -   -   -
14 Royen, Pet.v.                      -   -   -   Concession 1780
15 Harms, Abr.                        -   -   -
16 Pauls, Peter                       -   -   -
17 Wiens, Bern.                       -   -   -
18 Hamm, Heinr.                       -   -   -   zur Miethe
19 Riesen, Jacob v.                   -   -   -
20 Toews, Isaac                       -   -   -
21 Wieler, Peter                      -   -   -   zur Miethe
22 Loewert, Isaac                     -   -   -   zur Miethe
23 Dieck, Abrah.                      -   -   -   zur Miethe
24 Zacharias, Joh.                    -   -   -   zur Miethe
25 Zacharias, Paul                    -   -   -   Concession 1781
26 Goosen, Isebr.                     -   -   -
27 Wiens, Peter                       -   -   -   1778 ohne Concession
28 Wiens, Heinr.                      -   -   -   zur Miethe
29 Wiebe, Gerth                       -   -   -   Concession 1786
30 Sudermann, Abrah.                  -   -   -
31 Wiens, Joh., jun.                  -   -   -
32 Wiens, Joh., sen.                  -   -   -   Concession 1779
34 Penner, Gerth                      -   -   -   1777 ohne Concession
35 Jost, Mart.                        -   -   -   Concession 1786
36 Bergen, Joh.v.                     -   -   -
37 Reimersche, Witwe                  -   -   -   1773 ohne Concession
38 Sudermann, Abrah.                  -   -   -
39 Zacharias, Joh.                    -   -   -
40 Behrend, George                    -   -   -
       4.Stadt Marienburg ====        -   -   -
-      1.Stadt Marienburg selbst ---- -   -   -
 1 Wieben Erben                       -   -   -   Concession 1781
 2 Zuthermann, Abrah.                 -   -   -   Concession 1778
 3 Zacharias, Joh.                    -   -   -
 4 Harder, Clas                       -   -   -
 5 Penner, Heinr.                     -   -   -
 6 Warkenting                         -   -   -
 7 Busenitz                           -   -   -
 8 Enss, Mart.                        -   -   -
 9 Peters, Elias                      -   -   -
10 Friesen, Joh.                      -   -   -   Concession 1784
11 Wiens, Jacob                       -   -   -
12 Dyck, Jacob                        -   -   -
13 Penner, Joh.                       -   -   -
14 Wiens, Herm.                       -   -   -
15 Dirck, Heinr.                      -   -   -
16 Sprung, Abr.                       -   -   -   Consens 1788
17 Warkenting, Dirck                  -   -   -
-      2.Stadtdorf Kaldowe -----      -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Peter                        -   2   -
 2 Friese, Daniel                     -   4   -
 3 Woelcke, Abrah.                    -   -   -
 4 Oehmsen, Abr.                      -   -   -   Concession 1788
 5 Penner, Hans                       -   -   -   1786 ohne Concession
 6 Eppe, Abrah.                       -   -   -   Consens 1779
-      3.Vogelsang --------           -   -   -
 1 Zuthermann, Daniel                 -   3   15-
-      4.Thamfeldt ----------         -   -   -
 1 Wiens, Herm.                       -   -   -   zur Miethe
 2 Classen, Johan                     -   -   -   zur Miethe
 3 Barck, Michel                      -   -   -   zur Miethe
 4 Thiessen, Heinr.                   -   -   -
-      5.Stadtfeldt ---------         -   -   -
 1 Bieckert, Jacob                    1   22  150
 2 Dieck, Gerh.                       -   15  -   1775 ohne Consens
 3 Thiesen, Peter                     1   11  75
 4 Thiessen, Frantz                   1   3   225
 5 Klassen, Joh.                      1   15  -   1778 ohne Consens
 6 Regeer, Joh.                       1   15  -
 7 Enss, Jacob                        -   -   209
 8 Friesen, Arendt                    1   3   225
 9 Classen Abrah.                     1   15  -
10 Woelms, Siemon                     -   15  -
11 Classen Isaac                      2   13  37
12 Dieck, Jacob                       2   15  -
-      6.Kuhbrake ---------           -   -   -
 1 Hubert, Johann                     -   13  150
 2 Enss, Joh.                         -   10  150
-      5.Stadt Neuteich ========      -   -   -
-      1.In der Stadt Neuteich selbst -   -   -
 1 Wiebe, Dirck                       1   -   -
 2 Reimer, Abr.                       -   -   -
 3 Fast, Wilhelm                      -   -   -
 4 Wiens, Joh.                        -   -   -
-      2.Stadtdorf Hinterfelde ------ -   -   -
 1 Reimer, Thom                       -   -   -
 2 Fast, Daniel                       -   -   -
 3 Fast, Jacob                        -   -   -
 4 Fast, Peter                        -   -   -
 5 Loewen, Daniel                     -   -   -
 6 Neufeldt, Gerth                    -   -   -
 7 Spenst, Gerth                      -   -   -
-      3.Neuteicherwalde -------      -   -   -
 1 Hilbrandt, Gerth                   -   -   -
 2 Wiebin, Witwe                      -   -   -
 3 Mertens, Peter                     -   -   -
 4 Wichert, Behr.                     -   -   -
 5 Hilbrandt, Peter                   -   -   -
 6 Jantzen, Joh.                      -   -   -
 7 Friese, Herm.                      -   -   -
 8 Isaac, Witwe                       -   -   -
 9 Giesebrecht, Jac.                  -   -   -
10 Brahn, Isaac                       -   -   -
11 Friese, Peter                      -   -   -
12 Giesebrecht, Isaac                 -   -   -
13 Dirck, Philip                      -   -   -
14 Peter, Hans                        -   -   -
15 Penner, Abrah.                     -   -   -
16 Dieck, Heinr.                      -   -   -
17 Unger, Andr.                       -   -   -
18 Kettler, Peter                     -   2   -
-      6.Stadt Marienwerder ====      -   -   -
 1 Hoepfner, Anton                    2   18  - Grossbuerger &Malzenbrauer
-      7.Stadt Stuhm ===========      -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Gerth                      -   4   225 Grossbuerger
       8.Stadt Schwetz =========      -   -   -
       1.Stadtverw.Glugowke ----      -   -   -
 1 Decker, Joh.                       -   4   129
 2 Harpath, Mich.                     -   6   8
       2.Stadtkrug Surowa ------      -   -   -
 1 Baltzer, Joh.                      -   28  185
 2 Goedert, Behr.                     -   15  184
-      9.Stadt Stolzenberg ====       -   -   -
-      1.Stadt Stoltzenberg ----      -   -   -
 1 Thiessen, Frantz                   -   -   -
 2 Niessen, Arend, Weber              -   -   -
 3 Momber, Isaac, Kaufm.              -   -   -
 4 Thiesen, Pet., Weber               -   -   -
 5 Sprung, Joh., Kraemer              -   -   -
 6 Thiesen, Elias                     -   -   -
 7 Jacobsen, Kraemer                  -   -   -
 8 Thiesen, Isaac, Kraemer            -   -   -
 9 Ewert, Abr., Posamentierer         -   -   -
10 Focking, Gebrueder, Kaufleute      -   -   -
11 Thiesen, Elias, Kraemer            -   -   -
12 Kauenhoewen, Arend, Kaufm.         -   -   -
13 Kauenhoefen, Dirck, Kaufm.         -   -   -
14 Woelck, Kaufm.Gebr.                -   -   -
15 Feidt, Joh., Kaufm.                -   -   -
16 Wiens, Joh., Weber                 -   -   -
17 Hoeweneuer, Isaac, Kraemer         -   -   -
18 Feidt, Joh., Kaufm.                -   -   -
19 Loewens, Paul, Kaufm.              -   -   -
20 Buller, Erben, Kraemer             -   -   -
21 Reimer, Anton, Weber               -   -   -
22 Thiesen, Gerth, Kraemer            -   -   -
23 Reimer, Anton, Weber               -   -   -   1786 ohne Consens
-      2.Schidlitz ------------       -   -   -
 1 Kauenhoefen, Dirck, Kaufm.         -   -   -
 2 Wolckens, Erbe, Kraemer            -   -   -
 3 Thiesen, Peter, sen.,Kaufm.        -   -   -
 4 Woelcke, Jac., Kraemer             -   -   -
 5 Niefeldt, Peter                    -   -   -   1781 ohne Consens
 6 Tielitzki, Behr., Zimmermann       -   -   -
 7 Mahl, Gerth, Kraemer               -   -   -
 8 Kauenhofen, Abr., Buedner          -   -   -
 9 Thielmann, Witwe, Buedner          -   -   -
-      3.Hoppenbruch ----------       -   -   -
 1 Foking, Cornel., Kaufm.            -   -   -   Concession 1776
 2 Kauenhoewen, Arend, Material.      -   -   -   1782 ohne Consens
 3 Foking, Heinr., Schnittkraemer     -   -   -
 4 Janson, Bahr., Schnittkraemer      -   -   -   Concession 1786
 5 Bachdach, Abr., Material.          -   -   -
 6 Rose, Cornel.                      -   -   -
 7 Uttasch, Vid.                      -   -   -
 8 Veer, Daniel de, Kraemer           -   -   -
 9 Hoeverneuer, Abr., Material.       -   -   -
10 Jantzen, Behr., Schnittkraemer     -   -   -
11 Jantzen, Anth., Material.          -   -   -
12 Mahl, Vid., Kraemer                -   -   -
13 Conventz, Dirk, Material.          -   -   -
14 Friedrichs, Gerth, Brauer &Seifenf -   -   -
15 Roths, Heinr., Kraemer             -   -   -
16 Jantzen, Isaac, Kraemer            -   -   -
17 Kaempen, Vid.v., Material.         -   -   -
18 Bachdach, Gerth, Material.         -   -   -
-      4.Alt Schottland -------       -   -   -
 1 Reinke, Joh., Material.            -   -   -
 2 Reinke, Wilh., Material.           -   -   -
 3 Bestvater, Dav., Kraemer           -   -   -
 4 Focking, Vid., Kraemer             -   -   -
 5 Friedrichs, Gerth, Brenner u.Seife -   -   -
 6 Buller, Vid., Kraemer              -   -   -
 7 Conventz, Dirck, Material.         -   -   -   1776 ohne Concession
 8 Kroecker, Jacob, Leder Fabr.       -   -   -
 9 Dunckell, Anton, Leder Fabr.       -   -   -
10 Reinke, Wilh., Material.           -   -   -
11 Bachdach, Heinr., Leder Fabr.      -   -   -
12 Reinke, Joh., Leder Fabr.          -   -   -   1776 ohne Concession
13 Ham, Joh., Kraemer                 -   -   -
14 Ziemens, Daniel, Brenner &Distilla -   -   -
15 Conventz, Dirk, Material.          -   -   -
16 Ziemens, Vidua, Distill.           -   -   -
17 Bachdach, Joh. sen., Haendler      -   -   -
18 Schroeder, Joh., Schnitt Haendler  -   -   -
19 Janson, Behr., Schnitthaendler     -   -   -
20 Ziemens, Dan., Brenner &Distill.   -   -   -
21 Mahl, Isaac, Kraemer               -   -   -
22 Bachdach, Joh. jun., Kraemer       -   -   -
23 Bachdach, Joh. sen., Kraemer       -   -   -
24 Kauenhoewen, Cornel.,Galant.Haendl -   -   -
25 Kauenhoewen, Arend, Material.      -   -   -
26 Kauenhoewen, Joh., Material.       -   -   -
-      5.St.Albrecht -----------      -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Joh., Brauer              -   -   -
 2 Hams Erben, Distill                -   -   -
-        B.Landkreise ==========      -   -   -
       1.Jeziorki -------------       -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
      1.Kreis Conitz ==========       -   -   -
 1 Nachtigal, Heinr.                  1   6   -
 2 Ratzlaw, Behr.                     1   -   -
 3 Schmidt, Heinr.                    2   -   -
 4 Ratzlaw, Peter                     -   15  -
 5 Foth, Jacob                        -   2   -
 6 Ratzlaw, Behr.                     -   6   -
 7 Kuhn (Koen), Andr.                 -   7   150
 8 Schmidt, David                     1   2   -
 9 Richert, Abrah.                    1   -   -
10 Buller, George                     3   15  -
11 Nachtigalin, Witwe                 1   15  -
12 Schmidt, Jacob                     -   4   150
13 Jantz, Cornel.                     1   4   150
14 Unrau, Joh.                        1   7   150
15 Becker, Peter                      -   7   -
16 Jantz, Johann                      -   4   -
17 Unrau, Peter                       -   8   150
18 Becker, Jacob                      1   8   -
19 Ratzlaw, Jacob                     -   15  -
20 Schmidt, Peter                     -   15  -
       2.Deutsch-Konopath -----       -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
 1 Wedel (Weder), Cornel.             1   8   -
 2 Tessmann, Peter                    1   4   -
 3 Ratzlaw, Johan                     2   -   -
 4 Tessmann, Jacob                    1   14  -
 5 Ratzlaw, Tobias                    -   25  -
 6 Buller, Peter                      -   12  -
 7 Schmidt, Peter                     -   19  -
 8 Panckau, Andr.                     1   -   -
 9 Schmidt, Jacob                     -   26  -
10 Becker, Johann                     -   20  -
11 Pankratz, Jacob                    -   6   -
12 Funck, Peter                       -   6   -
13 Buller, Benja.                     -   3   -
14 Buller, Peter                      -   2   150
15 Ratzlaw, Adam                      -   8   -
       3.Alt-Marsau -----------       -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
 1 Bartel, George                     1   -   -
 2 Frantz, Cornel.                    -   22  -
 3 Bartel, Class                      2   17  -
 4 Adrian, Jacob, Einlieger           -   -   -
       4.Ober-Gruppe ----------       -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
 1 Seels (Seelter), Joseph            -   18  -
 2 Ewert, Andr.                       1   12  -
 3 Adrian, Dirk                       2   25  -
 4 Bartel, Jacob                      -   24  5   acq.von Lutheraner
 5 Dirks, Paul                        -   4   -
 6 Kopper, Frantz                     1   11  -
 7 Dircks, Andr.                      -   6   15
 8 Kerber, Peter                      2   21  -
 9 Bartel, Peter                      2   4   -
10 Matthies, David                    3   2   -
11 Frantz, Joh.                       3   10  -
12 Ewert, Elias                       3   10  15
13 Frantz, Peter                      -   1   150
       5.Nieder-Gruppe --------       -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
 1 Kopper, Peter                      1   7   -
 2 Siewert, Witwe                     2   8   -
 3 Baltzer, Johan                     1   3   -
 4 Gertz, Cornel.                     2   22  -
 5 Ewert, Heinr.                      3   10  -
 6 Bartel, Heinr.                     2   12  -
 7 Bartel, Konert                     1   20  -
 8 Frantz, Johann                     1   14  -
 9 Bartel, Jacob, Einwohner           -   -   -   wohnen zur Miethe
10 Bartel, Peter                      1   2   -
11 Frantz, David                      -   17  -
12 Schroeder, Heinr.                  1   -   -
13 Foth, Heinr.                       -   18  -   acq.von Lutheraner
14 Unrau, David                       1   2   -
15 Kliewer, Cornel.                   -   -   -
16 Foth, George                       -   22  -
17 Frantz, Isaac                      2   -   -
18 Harm, Peter                        3   12  -
19 Foth, Heinr.,Einwohner             -   -   -   wohnen zur Miethe
20 Ewert, John                        -   -   -   wohnen zur Miethe
21 Block, Abrah.                      -   -   -   wohnen zur Miethe
      2.Kreis Culm ============       -       -
       1.Klein-Sibsau -------         -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
 1 Dircks, Gerth                      1   15  -
 2 Schmidt, Abrah.                    -   8   150
 3 Goertz, Joh.                       -   2   150
       2.Krusch -------------         -   -   -   1815:Kreis Schwetz
 1 Dirks, Cornel.,Kaethner            -   1   150
 2 Goede (Gehde), Behr.               -   6   -
 3 Bartel, Jacob                      -   7   -
 4 Foth, Daw.                         -   2   150
 5 Kliewer, Peter                     -   3   -
      3.Kreis Dirschau ========       -   -   -
       1.Hochzeit ------------        -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Jacob                     1   9   -
 2 Kroecker, Nicol.                   1   1   -
 3 Fast, Peter                        2   1   75
 4 Lepp, Jacob                        2   -   225
 5 Classen, Peter                     -   29  150 1774 von Lutheraner erkauft
 6 Epp, Heinr.                        -   29  150
 7 Epp, Jacob, Hakenbude              -   -   -
-      2.Nassenhuben -----------      -   -   -
 1 Wiens, Peter                       2   1   -
 2 Wiebe, Jacob                       2   4   150
 3 Doercksen, Gerhardt                1   14  75
 4 Doercksen, Gils                    -   22  75
-      3.Neunhuben -----------        -   -   -
 1 Dieck, Johann                      -   15  150
 2 Epp, Peter                         1   14  150
 3 Penner,Heinr.                      1   12  -
 4 Quabler, Johan                     1   12  -
 5 Quiring, Heinr.                    1   14  -
 6 Wiens, Gils                        1   10  -
 7 Epp, Cornel.                       1   6   150
 8 Jantzen, Gerth                     -   26  -
-      4.Zeiskendorf -----------      -   -   -
 1 Stobbe, Sibrand                    3   10  -
 2 Bestvater, Siem.                   2   -   -
 3 Classen, Cornel., Hakenbud.        -   -   -
      4.Kreis Marienburg ======           -   -
-      1.Kommerau --------------      -   -   -
 1 Lewin, Peter                       -   18  -   1776 ohne Concession
 2 Funk, Stephan                      -   12  -   1776 ohne Concession
 3 Martens, Jacob                     1   -   -
-      2.Guldenfeldt ---------        -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Wilh.                     3   12  -
 2 Froese, Harm                       3   12  -
 3 Funck, Adam                        2   8   -
 4 Peters, Isaack                     2   -   -   1781 ohne Concession
 5 derselbe                           -   24  -   1782 ohne Concession
 6 Nieckel, Peter                     -   22  -   1783 ohne Concession
 7 Ahlert, Cornel.                    1   10  150
 8 Funck, Cornel.                     1   15  -
 9 Ahlert, Dircks                     2   13  -
10 Grunau, Peter                      2   20  -
11 Kettler, David                     -   1   -
-      3.Lichtfelde ----------        -   -   -
 1 Willert, Cornel.                   -   17  -
 2 Ahlert, Daniel                     1   16  -
-      4.Renckau ------------         -   -   -
 1 Bargen, Elias v.                   -   -   -   1786 ohne Concession
 2 Reger, Joh.                        -   -   -   1786 ohne Concession
-      5.Kontken -------------        -   -   -
 1 Dieck, Gerth                       -   -   -   Pacht
 2 Dieck, Peter                       -   -   -   Pacht
 3 Dieck, Peter                       -   -   -   Pacht
-      6.Tellendorf -----------       -   -   -
 1 Dieck, Jacob                       -   -   -   Pacht
 2 Dieck, Gerth                       -   -   -   Pacht
-      7.Ellerbruch -----------       -   -   -
 1 Wiens, Clas                        -   -   -   Pacht
-     5.Kreis Marienwerder ===        -   -   -
-      1.Gr.Paradies ---------        -   -   -
 1 Klewer, Frantz                     -   24  -   Pacht
-      2.Finkenstein --------         -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Heinrich                     -   13  -   Hakenbude
-        C.Aemter ===============     -   -   -
     1.Amt Christburg ==========          -   -
-      1.Baumgarth ----------         -   -   -
 1 Penner, Andr., Hakenbude           -   18  75
-      2.Kl.Brodsende ----------      -   -   -
 1 Doercksen, Abrah.                  1   4   225
 2 Froese, Wilh.                      -   22  225
 3 Pauls, Frantz                      1   12  -
-      3.Gr.Brodsende --------        -   -   -
 1 Gertzen, Wilh.                     1   4   150
 2 Pauls, Witwe                       -   -   -
 3 Kliwer, Jacob                      -   3   75
-      4.Posilgen -------------       -   -   -
 1 Thies, Joh., Hakenbude             -   -   -
     2.Amt Elbing ==============          -   -
-      1.Blumenort ------------       -   -   -
 1 Ziemens, Abrah.                    1   15  -
 2 Goering, Hans                      -   20  -
 3 Classen, Gerh.                     -   29  -
 4 Warkentin, Arendt                  -   19  150
 5 Wiens, Joh.                        -   7   150
 6 Wiens, Isaack                      -   8   -
 7 Niefeldt, Herm.                    1   15  -
 8 Enss, Dirck                        1   -   -
 9 Epp, Jacob                         1   1   -
10 Warkentin, Cornel.                 -   8   150
-      2.Kl.Mausdorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Wieler, Heinr.                     2   15  -
 2 Regehr, Heinr.                     2   15  -
 3 Regehr, Abrah.                     1   15  -
 4 Warkentin, Joh.                    1   2   150
 5 Gerbrandt, Joh.                    1   4   -
 6 Neufeldt, Ditrich                  -   21  -
 7 Regehr, Gerhardt                   1   -   -
 8 Bargen, Elias                      -   20  -
 9 Riesen, David                      1   24  -
10 Enss, Jacob                        1   -   -
11 Sawatzki, Johann                   -   20  -
12 Wiebe, Peter                       1   10  -
13 Giesebrecht, Wilh.                 -   20  -
14 Andres, Joh.                       -   20  -
15 Wiebe, Peter                       -   10  -
16 Classen, Peter                     -   5   -   in Rickenau
17 Wiens, Peter                       -   5   -   in Hernhagen
18 Thiessen, Joh.                     -   5   -   in Ladekopp
-      3.Lupushorst ----------        -   -   -
 1 Classen, Peter                     -   -   -   Hakenbude
-      4.Gr.Mausdorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Ziemens, Abrah.                    4   20  -   Consens 1787
 2 Wiens, Peter                       1   14  -
 3 Fast, Jacob                        1   -   -
 4 Fast, Gerh.                        -   7   -
 5 Classen, Jacob                     -   4   150 Hakenbude
-      5.Fuerstenau -------------     -   -   -
 1 Ziemens, Abrah.                    1   15  -   Consens 1775
 2 Wiens, Peter                       1   5   -
 3 Klingenberg, Jacob, sen.           -   4   -
 4 Klingenberg, Jacob, jun.           -   1   -
 5 Classen, Behr.                     1   18  50
 6 Dieck, Abrah.                      -   18  100
 7 Rempel, Gerth.                     -   10  -
 8 Pennerin, Witwe                    -   15  -   1782 ohne Concession
 9 Westerwick, Joh.                   1   -   -
10 Albrecht, Cornel.                  -   18  -
11 Isaack, Frantz                     -   26  -
12 Niefeldt, Heinr.                   1   -   -
13 Jantzen, Heinr.                    1   -   -
14 Conradi, Frantz                    -   10  -
15 Peters, Isaac                      1   -   -
16 Grunau, Cornel.                    -   14  -
17 Oehmsen, Wilh.                     -   2   150
18 Wiens, Harm                        -   5   -
19 Warkenting, Cornel.                -   15  -
20 Stobbe, Peter                      -   7   150
21 Suckau, Arendt                     -   7   150 1779 ohne Consens
-      6.Rosenort --------------      -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Cornel.                   1   18  -
 2 Schroeder, Siem.                   -   23  -
 3 Stoess, Cornel.                    -   19  150
 4 Hildebrand, Heinr.                 -   23  -
 5 Riesen, Jacob v.                   2   -   -
 6 Wiens, Heinr.                      -   19  -
 7 Niefeldt, Heinr.                   -   23  -
 8 Warkentin, Cornel.                 2   -   -
 9 Classen, Abrah.                    -   10  -
10 Bergen, Elias v.                   -   8   -
11 Riesen, Jacob v.                   -   13  150
-      7.Einlage --------------       -   -   -
 1 Riesen, Jacob v.                   1   10  150
 2 Penner, Cornel.                    2   24  -
 3 Penner, Cornel, derselbe           2   10  -
 4 Classen, Gerhardt                  1   27  150
 5 Dieck, Frantz                      1   -   -
 6 Jantzen, Abrah.                    1   24  -
 7 Andreas, Gerh.                     1   18  150
 8 Riesen, Jacob v.                   -   20  -
 9 Kroeker, Cornel.                   -   23  -
10 Niefeldt, Johann                   -   3   -
11 Harder, Johann                     -   15  -
12 Kroecker, Johann                   2   15  -
-      8.Zeiersche Vorder Campe ----- -   -   -
 1 Fast, Abrah.                       -   -   -   Erbpacht 1787
 2 Dyck, Jacob                        -   21  -   Erbpacht 1787
 3 Classen, Jacob                     -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
 4 Riesen, Johann                     -   10  -   Erbpacht 1787
 5 Penner, Heinr.                     -   20  -   Erbpacht 1787
 6 Wiens, Jul.                        2   1   -   Erbpacht 1787
 7 Loewen, Dierck                     -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
 8 Friesen, Class                     -   13  150 Erbpacht 1787
 9 Kroeker, Peter                     -   22  -   Erbpacht 1787
10 Driediger, David                   -   1   -   Erbpacht 1787
11 Berg, Frantz                       -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
12 Loewen, Michael                    -   7   150 Erbpacht 1787
13 Penner, Jacob                      1   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
14 Thimm, David                       1   5   -   Erbpacht 1787
15 Thimm, Frantz                      1   -   -   Erbpacht 1787
16 Thiews, Leonh.                     -   5   -   Erbpacht 1787
17 Diercksen, Jacob                   -   7   150 Erbpacht 1787
18 Wiebe, Heinr.                      -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
19 Isaac, Peter                       -   11  -   Erbpacht 1787
20 Toews, Cornel.                     1   -   -   Erbpacht 1787
21 Kopp, Andr.                        -   1   150 Erbpacht 1787
22 Jost, Gerh.                        -   20  -   Erbpacht 1787
23 Rempell, Arend                     -   7   150 Erbpacht 1787
24 Rempell, Peter                     1   10  -   Erbpacht 1787
25 Peters, Johann                     -   7   150 Erbpacht 1787
26 Reimer, Arend                      -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
27 Wieler, Joh.                       -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
28 Enss, Joh.                         -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
29 Wiebe, Joh.                        -   6   -   Erbpacht 1787
30 Penner, Peter                      3   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
31 Classen, Isebr.                    2   13  -   Erbpacht 1787
32 Enss, Dierck                       -   7   150 Erbpacht 1787
33 Martens, Gerh.                     -   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
34 Enss, Jacob                        -   9   -   Erbpacht 1787
35 Esau, Johann                       1   15  -   Erbpacht 1787
36 Friesen, Abrah.                    -   22  150 Erbpacht 1787
37 Classen, Jul.                      -   13  -   Erbpacht 1787
38 Rempell, Jacob                     -   20  -   Erbpacht 1787
39 Loewin, Jacob                      -   21  -   Erbpacht 1787
-      9.Zeiersche Nieder Campe ----- -   -   -   -
-  Reimer, Joh.                       -   2   -   Erbpacht 1787
 1 Wiebe, Johann                      1   -   -   Erbpacht 1787
 2 Jost, Gerh.                        -   5   -   Erbpacht 1787
 3 Woecke, David                      1   10  -   Erbpacht 1787
 4 Braun, Joh.                        -   8   -   Erbpacht 1787
 5 Hamm, Mich.                        -   4   -   Erbpacht 1787
-     10.Ellerwald 1.Trift -----      -   -   -
 1 Isaac, Jacob                       -   18  150
 2 Dyck, Peter                        2   -   -
 3 Dyck, Abrah.                       1   25  -
 4 Dick, Peter                        -   10  -
 5 Tiessen, Heinr.                    -   10  -
 6 Wieb, Gerh.                        -   20  -
 7 Penner, Joh.                       1   15  -
 8 Wieler, Joh.                       1   5   -
 9 Dyck, Gerh.                        -   25  -
10 Kroecker, Peter                    -   20  150
11 Penner, Bernh.                     1   1   -
12 Thiesen, Isaac                     -   7   150
13 Wieler, Jacob                      -   5   -
14 Harms, Peter                       -   2   150
15 Dyck, Joh.                         -   13  -
16 Martens, Jacob                     -   10  -
17 Dyck, Philip                       -   15  -
-     11.Ellerwald 2.Trift -----      -   -   -
 1 Kroecker, Dierck                   1   12  -
 2 Lewen, Jacob                       -   10  -
 3 Driediger, Jacob                   -   10  -
 4 Thiessen, Abraham                  -   20  -   Concession 1787
 5 Wieler, Berh.                      -   17  150 Concession 1785
 6 Niefeldt, Jacob                    -   17  150 Concession 1785
 7 Gunther, Heinr.                    -   10  -
 8 Doercksen, Jacob                   1   -   - acquir.1777
 9 Braun, Jacob                       -   25  -
10 Loewen, Johann                     -   15  -   1775 erkauft
11 Reimer, Gerh.                      -   15  -   1775 erkauft
12 Boeck, Heinr.                      -   17  150
13 Lewen, Dirck                       -   12  150
-     12.Ellerwald 3.Trift -----      -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Simon                        -   20  -
 2 Isaack, Hans                       -   7   150
 3 Niefeldt, Jacob                    -   25  -
 4 Rempell, Johann                    -   15  -
 5 Doercksen, Frantz                  -   20  -
 6 Thiesen, Jacob                     1   -   -
 7 Brandt, Mart.                      -   5   -
 8 Harms, Joh.                        -   5   -
 9 Niefeldt, Siem.                    -   20  -
10 Wiens, Thom.                       1   -   -
11 Penner, Joh.                       -   20  -
-     13.Ellerwald 4.Trift -----      -   -   -
 1 Enss, Gerth                        -   15  -
 2 Dyck, Jacob                        -   22  150
 3 Dyck, Peter                        -   22  150
 4 Wieler, Abrah.                     -   17  150
 5 Wiebe, Johann                      1   5   -
 6 Dieck, Dirck                       1   5   -
 7 Dyck, Gerth                        -   10  -
 8 Dyck, Clas                         -   10  -
 9 Friesen, Siemon                    -   20  -
10 Brandt, Peter                      -   15  -
11 Wiess, Arendt                      -   10  -
12 Wieler, Abrah.                     -   10  -
13 Kroecker, Peter                    -   20  -
14 Wiebin, Witwe                      -   10  -
15 Brandt, Behr.                      -   10  -
16 Dyck, Frantz                       -   10  -
17 Boeck, Heinr.                      -   10  -
-     14.Ellerwald 5.Trift -----      -   -   -
 1 Barg, Jacob                        -   15  -
 2 Wiebe, Peter                       -   15  -
 3 Wiebe, Dirck                       -   5   -
 4 Penner, Joh.                       1   -   -
 5 Wiebe, Jacob                       -   10  -
 6 Dieck, Joh.                        1   -   -
-     15.Krafuhl ----------------     -   -   -
 1 Woelcke, Dirck                     1   4   -
-     16.Fischerskampe ----------     -   -   -
 1 Classin, Witwe                     -   15  108
 2 Enss, Joh.                         -   16  15
-     17.Krebsfelde -------------     -   -   -
 1 Klassen, Jacob                     1   20  -
 2 Stoess, Johan                      1   5   -
 3 Willerin, Witwe                    -   27  150
 4 Kroecker, Peter                    -   7   -
 5 Isaac, Peter                       -   7   -
 6 Neufeldt, Jacob                    1   29  -
 7 Classen, Martin                    -   7   150
 8 Neufeldt, Gerh.                    -   21  -
 9 Fast, Cornel.                      -   10  150
10 Neufeldt, Joh.                     -   14  150
11 Fast, Nicol                        1   5   -
12 Jantzen, Jacob                     1   10  -
13 Wiens, Daniel                      -   20  -
14 Dieckmann, Martin                  1   -   -
-     18.Drausen Campe ----------     -   -   -
 1 Wieler, Bernh., Paechter           -   -   -   30 Jahre in Pacht
-     19.Bollwerck --------------     -   -   -
 1 Fast, Gerth                        -   26  -
 2 Ziemens, Abrah.                    1   8   6
 3 Gunther, Johan                     -   7   6   1780 erkauft
-     20.Krebswalde 1.Trift -----     -   -   -
 1 Cornels, Dierck                    1   -   -
 2 Holtzrichter, Jacob                1   -   -
 3 Wiebe, Gerh.                       1   -   -
 4 Enss, Dircks                       1   -   -
 5 Classen, Heinr.                    1   -   -
-     21.Krebswalde 2.Trift -----     -   -   -
 1 Classen, Samuel                    1   10  -
 2 Pauls, Cornel.                     1   10  -
 3 Schroetter, Abrah.                 1   -   -
 4 Friese, Cornel.                    1   10  -
 5 Funck, Frantz                      -   10  -
 6 Jantzen, Jacob                     1   15  -
 7 Pauls, Johan                       2   25  -
 8 Penner, Peter                      2   -   -
 9 Harmsen, Heinr.                    2   15  -
10 Quiring, David                     1   -   -
11 Schmidt, Jacob                     1   4   -
12 Pauls, Heinr.                      1   -   -
13 Riediger, Jacob                    1   12  -
14 Gerbrandt, Dierk                   -   12  -
15 Siebert, Jacob                     1   2   -
16 Schmidt, Sam.                      -   7   150
-     22.Krebswalde 3.Trift -----     -   -   -
 1 Schmidt, Samuel                    -   15  -
 2 Harms, Abrah.                      1   15  -
 3 Quapp, Peter                       1   -   -
 4 Penner, Joh.                       2   6   -
 5 Classen, Peter                     2   6   -
 6 Klassen, Peter                     2   -   -
 7 Friesen, Harm                      1   10  -
 8 Classen, Sam.                      -   20  -
-     23.Schlammsack ------------     -   -   -   -
 1 Jancke, Peter                      1   5   -
 2 Peters, Cornel.                    -   28  -
 3 Bestvater, Sal.                    -   15  150
-     24.Klein Wickerau ---------     -   -   -
 1 Penner, Peter                      -   15  -
 2 Wiebe, Gerh.                       -   25  -
 3 Classen, Cornel.                   1   4   -
 4 Wiebe, Gerh.                       -   27  150
 5 Thiesen, Heinr.                    -   17  150
-     25.Gross Wickerau ---------     -   -   -
 1 Warkentin, Johan                   2   -   -
 2 Goosen, Isbr.                      1   -   -
 3 Friesen, Frantz                    3   14  150 Consens 1786
 4 Reimer, Abr.                       -   15  -
 5 Steffen, Joh.                      -   15  -
 6 Gerbrandt, Thom.                   -   14  -
 7 Allert, Joh.                       1   5   150
 8 Nickel, Heinr.                     1   5   150
 9 Wiebe, Jacob                       -   19  -
-     26.Aschbuden --------------     -   -   -
 1 Harms, Cornel.                     1   14  -
 2 Pauls, Peter                       1   -   -
 3 Weinbergin, Witwe                  -   15  -
-     27.Hoppenau ---------------     -   -   -
 1 Philipsin, Witwe                   1   -   -
-     28.Nogathau ---------------     -   -   -
 1 Penner, Heinr.                     2   -   -
 2 Martens, Joh.                      2   -   -
 3 Doercksen, Dierck                  2   -   -
 4 Schmidt, Abrah.                    -   27  -
 5 Classen, Abrah.                    1   15  -
 6 Wieler, Behr.                      1   15  -   Concession 1785
-     29.Rosgarten --------------     -   -   -
 1 Friese, Cornel.                    3   12  -
 2 Froese, Peter                      1   -   -
 3 Harm, Abrah.                       -   15  -
 4 Harms, Cornel.                     -   8   -
-     30.Kerbshorst -------------     -   -   -
 1 Pauls, Heinr.                      -   15  -
 2 Esau, Peter                        2   9   -
 3 Grunau, David                      -   7   -
 4 Allert, Herm.                      -   15  -
 5 Quiring, Siem.                     -   25  225
 6 Keetler, Heinr.                    1   3   150
 7 Heinrichs, Jacob                   -   25  150
 8 Martens, Witwe                     1   -   -
 9 Peters, Jacob                      1   13  -
10 Peters, Herm.                      -   18  -
-     31.Heegewald --------------     -   -   -
 1 Niefeldt, Harm.                    -   -   100
 2 Friesen, Dierck                    -   -   100
 3 Krueger, Johan                     -   -   100
 4 Ewert, Heinr.                      -   -   100
 5 Pauls, Abrah.                      -   -   100
 6 Fast, Joh.                         -   -   100
 7 Warkentin, Peter                   -   -   100
-     32.Lackendorf -------------     -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Peter                     1   -   -
 2 Warkentin, Dierck                  -   13  150
 3 Berg, Heinr.                       -   13  150
 4 Lepp, Peter                        -   12  -
 5 Martens, Joh.                      -   4   100
 6 Jantzen, Harm                      -   1   150
 7 Pauls, Jacob                       -   1   150
 8 Peters, Muh.?                      -   4   -
 9 Friese, Joh.                       -   -   71
10 Kroecker, Peter                    -   10  150 1775 angekauft
11 Hamm, Andr.                        -   6   150 1776 angekauft
12 Martens, Jacob                     -   3   150 1782 angekauft
13 Krahn, Abrah.                      -   3   -
14 Penner, Heinr.                     -   5   225
15 Braun, Jacob                       -   1   150
16 Braun, Gerh.                       -   3   -
17 Wiens, Heinr.                      -   1   150
18 Rempell, Joh.                      -   15  150
19 Martens, Peter                     -   2   225
20 Penner, Frantz                     -   5   225
21 Hildebrandt, Jacob                 -   4   -
22 Diercksen, Peter                   -   8   150
23 Hamm, Mart.                        -   24  -
24 Quiring, Joh.                      -   29  -   1775 ohne Consens
25 Classen, Peter                     -   5   75
-     33.Waldorf ----------------     -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Phillip                      -   21  150
 2 Lepp, Jacob, sen.                  -   20  150
 3 Lepp, Jacob, jun.                  -   -   -
 4 Friesen, Isbrand                   1   7   75
 5 Wiens, Jonas??                     -   18  -
 6 Wiens, Jacob                       1   23  -
 7 Classen, Cornel.                   -   8   150
 8 Warkentin, Abrah.                  -   12  -
 9 Friesen, Johann                    -   5   -
10 Epp, Joh.                          -   5   225
11 Harder, Peter                      -   7   150
12 Braun, Jacob                       -   3   225 -
13 Dyck, Frantz                       -   6   -
14 Klein, Isaac                       -   10  150
15 Neustaedter, Daniel                -   12  -
16 Schroetter, Frantz                 -   24  150
17 Isaac, Peter                       1   -   -
18 Penner, Jacob                      -   5   150
19 Hamm, Peter                        1   2   -
20 Bergmann, Behr.                    -   15  -
21 Niefeldt, Gerth                    -   1   150
22 Fastin, Witwe                      -   1   150
23 Harder, Dawid                      -   2   75
24 Classen, Thom.                     -   10  -
25 Dyck, Abrah.                       -   16  225
26 Fast, Peter                        -   15  -   -
27 Rempell, Joh.                      -   3   -
28 Niefeldt, Peter                    -   1   -
29 Reimer, Peter                      -   12  150
30 Harder, Peter                      -   -   150
31 Wiens, Arend                       -   14  75
32 Classen, Peter                     -   14  -
33 Isaac, Jacob                       -   3   -
34 Martens, Joh.                      -   15  -
-     34.Neusteter Ellerwald ----     -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Peter                      -   28  -
 2 Isaac, Jacob                       -   10  -
 3 Friesen, Joh.                      -   4   -
 4 Classen, Joh.                      -   12  150
 5 Gerbrandt, Clas                    -   6   150
 6 Melzfeldt, Daw.                    -   1   -
 7 Friesen, Mart.                     -   6   -
 8 Entz, Isebr.                       -   5   100
 9 Ziemens, Clas                      -   13  -   1785 ohne Consens
10 Steffen, Gerh.                     -   7   150
11 Dyck, Abrah.                       -   24  -
12 Dyck, Jacob                        -   21  150
13 Ziems, Jacob                       -   5   -   1785 ohne Consens
14 Engbrecht, Peter                   -   12  150
15 Fast, Gerth                        -   15  -
16 Entz, Isaac                        -   13  -
17 Gehrbrecht, Math.                  -   15  -
19 Funck, Adam                        -   15  -
20 Friesen, Abrah.                    -   4   -
21 Schultzin, Witwe                   -   5   -
22 Jantzen, David                     -   25  -
23 Heinrichs, Paul                    -   5   -
24 Warkentien, Pet.                   2   15  225
25 Penner, David                      -   14  -
26 Quiring, Anth.                     -   2   -
27 Funck, Adam                        -   5   -
28 Weiss, Cornel.                     -   6   -
29 Jantzen, Peter                     -   5   -
30 Hamm, Peter                        -   2   -
-     35.Fuerstenauerweide -------     -   -   -
 1 Goosen, Jacob                      -   7   267
 2 Bergmann, Jacob                    -   7   282
 3 Fast, Mart.                        -   15  264
 4 Jantzen, Peter                     -   6   185
 5 Dyck, Nicol.                       -   17  61
 6 Wiebe, Peter                       -   2   -
 7 Casper, Heinr.                     -   2   -
 8 Harder, Heinr.                     -   5   88
 9 Wiens, Mart.                       -   18  158
10 Braun, Isaac                       -   8  212
-     36.Klein Mausdorferweide ---    -   -   -
 1 Penner, Isaac                      -   13  -
 2 Penner, Jacob                      -   24  -
 3 Niefeld, Joh.                      -   6   150
 4 Reimer, Behr.                      -   18  150
 5 Niefeldt, Jacob                    -   3   150
 6 Andres, Peter                      -   8   150
 7 Klein, Johan                       -   19  -
 8 Ziemens, Johan                     -   21  -
 9 Harder, Abrah.                     -   11  75
10 Dyck, Peter                        -   5   -
11 Braun, Dirck                       -   7   150
12 Rempell, Isebr.                    -   4   -
13 Andres, Cornel.                    -   6   -
14 Wiens, Hamm                        -   9   -
15 Dieck, Behr.                       -   9   -   1788 ohne Consens
-     37.Neudorf in der Niederung --- -   -   -
 1 Friesen, Joh.                      -   13  150 1784 ohne Consens
 2 Harder, Jacob                      -   4   -   1784 ohne Consens
 3 Entz, Arend                        -   2   -   1784 ohne Consens
 4 Harder, Johann                     -   14  -   1785 ohne Consens
 5 Wiens, Jacob                       1   1   -   1785 ohne Consens
 6 Neustetter, Joh.                   1   6   -
 7 Enss, Peter                        1   2   -
 8 Murau, Johan                       -   5   -
 9 Niefeldt, Johann                   -   5   -
10 Dyck, Jacob                        -   13  -   Concession 1785
11 Willms, Heinr.                     -   7   -
-     38.Jungfer ----------------     -   -   -
 1 Schmidt, Frantz                    -   22  -
 2 Benh, Christ.                      -   3   225
-     39.Keutelau ---------------     -   -   -
 1 Entz, Abrah.                       -   17  75
 2 Zawatzki, Peter                    -   5   75  1785 ohne Concession
-     40.Neulanghorst -----------     -   -   -
 1 Born, Martin                       -   -   25  1778 ohne Consens
 2 Fast, Daniel                       -   -   15
 3 Peters, Gerth                      -   -   15
 4 Classen, Behr.                     -   -   15
 5 Wiens, Paul                        -   -   15
 6 Neufeldt, Jacob                    -   -   15
 7 Dolski, Jacob                      -   -   15
 8 Wiens, Nath.                       -   -   15  1778 ohne Concens
 9 Reimer, Arend                      -   -   15
10 Classen, Abrah.                    -   -   15
11 Mentz, Petter                      -   -   -
-    3.Amt Engelsburg ==========      -   -   -
       1.Gatsch ----------------      -   -   -
 1 Dirks, Heinr.                      1   3   23
       2.Adamowo ---------------      -   -   -
 1 Foth, Jacob                        -   15  275
 2 Bartel, Heinr.                     -   4   -
-      3.Bendugi ---------------      1   7   -
 1 Wedel, Jacob                       1   4   -
 2 Bartel, David                      -   3   -
-      4.Striowki --------------      -   9   -
 1 Foth, David                        -   9   -
-    4.Amt Graudentz ===========      -   -   -
       1.Dragass ---------------      -   -   -   1815:Amt Neuenburg
 1 Becher, Abrah.                     1   27  -
 2 Unruh, Joh.                        1   9   150
 3 Goertz, Peter                      -   19  150
 4 Unruh, Peter                       -   21  -
 5 Voth, Steph.                       -   13  -
 6 Kliewer, Peter                     -   10  150
 7 Adrian, Jacob                      -   13  -
 8 Schroeder, Isaac                   -   8   -
 9 Goertz, Dirck                      -   6   -
10 Schroeder, Johann                  -   18  -
11 Voth, Hans                         -   25  -
12 Dircks, Cornel.                    -   9   150
       2.Klein-Lubien ----------      -   -   -   1815:Amt Neuenburg
 1 Baltzer, Heinr.                    1   22  190
 2 Goertz, Witwe                      1   23  156
 3 Schroeder, Isaac                   2   3   217
 4 Rosenfeld, Conert                  1   17  12
       3.Parsken ---------------      -   -   -
 1 Harm, Gerh.                        1   1   8
 2 Bartel, Abrah.                     -   7   251
 3 Kerber, Peter                      -   3   129
 4 Nickel, Johann                     -   20  5
 5 Koethler, Peter                    -   10  100
       4.Gross-Lubien ----------      -   -   -   1815:Amt Neuenburg
 1 Goertz, Peter                      1   20  150
 2 Goertz, Adrian                     -   10  -
 3 Bartel, Abrah.                     1   7   -
 4 Martens, Peter                     1   24  150
 5 Frantz, Peter                      1   27  150
 6 Baltzer, Steph.                    1   25  -
 7 Goertz, Abrah.                     -   9   -
 8 Kerber, Hans                       1   29  -
 9 Adrian, Isaac                      1   9   75
10 Bolt, Mart.                        1   6   -
11 Wolgemuth, Heinr.                  1   3   -
12 Kerber, Hans                       1   5   -
13 Jantz, Sal.                        2   -   -
14 Ballau, David                      -   2   -
15 Block, Peter                       -   1   150
16 Eggert, Witwe                      -   1   -
       5.Komerau ---------------      -   -   -   1815:Amt Neuenburg
 1 Kliewer, Heinr.                    -   22  75
 2 Wilhelm, Isaac                     -   4   150
 3 Goertz, Hans                       2   12  225
 4 Bartel, Joh.                       2   6   -
 5 Frantz, Heinr.                     2   3   -
 6 Siebrand, Heinr.                   1   22  -
 7 Schroeder, Andr.                   -   8   -
 8 Nickel, Hans                       -   5   150
 9 Stobbe, Abrah.                     -   2   -
10 Dircks, Gerth                      -   4   150
11 Bartel, Heinr.                     2   12  150
-    5.Int.Marienburg ========        -   -   -
-      1.Vorwerk Rothhof --------     -   -   -
 1 Penner, Abrah.                     6   7   150 ohne Consens
-      2.Schoenau -------------       -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Johann                       6   -   -
 2 Wiens, Johann                      2   -   -
 3 Dyck, Jacob                        1   -   -
 4 Epp, Frantz                        2   15  -
 5 Dyck, Phillipp                     1   15  -
-      3.Wernersdorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Bickert, Herm.                     1   13  268
 2 Classen, Isebrand                  2   -   -
 3 Entz, Frantz                       2   -   -
 4 Fast, Friedr.                      1   -   -
 5 Neufeldt, Joh.                     1   -   -
 6 Classen, Behr.                     2   15  -
 7 Wiens, Jacob                       1   -   -
 8  derselbe                          -   14  268
 9 Plewatzcke, Johann                 -   27  -
10 Entz, Clas                         2   19  -
11 Enss, Gerh.                        2   -   150
12 Jantzen, Class                     2   -   150
-      4.Millentz ------------        -   -   -
 1 Wiebe, Class                       2   1   -
 2 Fast, Gerh.                        2   -   -
 3 Isaac, Jacob                       -   7   -
 4 Funck, Frantz                      2   7   -   Wiebe, Dierck
 5 Wiebe, Dierck                      1   10  150
-      5.Alt Munsterberg -----        -   -   -
 1 Entz, Mich.                        1   15  -
 2 Born, Isaac                        3   3   150
 3 Dyck, Abrah.                       1   13  150
 4 Andreas, Jacob                     1   20  -
 5 Regehr, Behr.                      1   17  -
 6 Neufeldt, Witwe                    1   5   -
 7 Dyck, Mart.                        2   -   -
 8 Bargen, Elias                      2   13  150
 9 Wientz, Wilm                       1   20  -
-      6.Simonsdorf ----------        -   -   -
 1 Isaac, Frantz                      1   22  150
 2 Entzin, Witwe                      1   17  150
 3 Regehr, Jacob                      -   28  -
 4 Epp, Cornel.                       1   -   -
 5 Zacharias, Joh.                    2   7   75
 6 Classin, Jacob                     2   14  75
 7 Wiebe, Jacob                       -   16  150
-      7.Altenau -------------        -   -   -
 1 Toews, Frantz                      3   15  -
 2 Toews, Jacob                       3   -   -
 3 Wiebe, Jacob                       3   -   -
 4 Friesen, David                     2   15  -
 5 Fast, Gerh.                        2   -   -
-      8.Gnojau --------------        -   -   -
 1 Friesen, Johann                    1   26  75  Consens nachgesucht
 2 Enss, Mart.                        1   15  -   Consens 1784
 3 Brucks, Jacob                      1   12  225 Consens 1785
 4 Wiens, Jacob                       3   -   -   Consens 1784
 5 Dieck, Paul                        1   15  -   Consens 1787
-      9.Kunzendorf ----------        -   -   -
 1 Warkentin, Arend                   3   19  -
 2 Classen, Abrah.                    1   11  150
 3 Toews, Joh.                        2   17  150 Consens 1786
 4 Friesen, Arend                     1   -   -
 5 Friesen, Daniel                    1   20  225
-     10.Gr.Lichtenau --------        -   -   -
 1 Warkentin, Witwe                   3   2   266
 2 Bargen, Gerh.                      2   10  158
 3 Brun, Peter                        -   25  240 Consens 1783
 4 Klas, Johan                        -   25  240 Consens 1783
 5 Driedger, Johann                   -   5   220
-     11.Kl.Lichtenau --------        -   -   -
 1 Bargmann, Abraham                  2   -   -
 2 Classen, Joh.                      2   -   -
 3 Neufeldt, Gerh.                    1   15  -
 4 Penner, Jacob jun.                 1   -   -
 5 Dyck, Paul                         1   -   -
 6 Warkentin, Andr.                   3   -   -
 7 Mathias, Joh.                      2   22  150
 8 Classen, Mart.                     2   7   150
 9 Penner, Jacob                      2   7   150
10 Neufeldt, Peter                    -   15  -   Concession 1785
-     12.Barendt -------------        -   -   -
 1 Classen, Gerh.                     2   19  112
-     13.Palschau ------------        -   -   -
 1 Classen, Cornel.                   5   -   -   Concession 1775
 2 Classen, Herm.                     2   26  -
 3 Classen, Frantz                    3   25  -
 4 Conradt, Isaac                     4   12  -   1774 gekauft
 5 Classen, Johann                    3   -   -   1774 gekauft
 6 Jantzen, Peter                     1   22  -   Concession 1786
 7 Classen, Isbrandt                  1   15  150
 8 Epp, Heinr.                        2   15  -   1774 ohne Consens
-     14.Pordenau ------------        -   -   -
 1 Woelck, Johann                     2   13  37
 2 Esau, Arend                        2   23  187
 3 Warkentin, Peter                   3   17  -
 4 Warkentin, Jacob                   2   15  -
 5 Enss, Jacob                        4   1   -   1774 erkauft
 6 Wiens, Johann                      1   20  -
 7  derselbe                          1   20  -
 8 Classen, Peter                     3   15  -
 9 Entzin, Heinrich                   -   28  -
10  derselbe                          -   23  75
-     15.Prangenau -----------        -   -   -
 1 Toewsin, Witwe                     2   6   -
 2 Dyck, Behr.                        2   23  112
 3 Kroecker, Abr.                     3   7   292
 4 Enss, Joh.                         1   17  150
 5 Neufeldt, Joh.                     3   -   -
 6 Klassen, Isaac                     1   13  75
 7 Driedger, Jacob                    1   2   75
 8 Wiebe, Joh.                        -   5   225 von Neuteichsfelde
 9 Gosen, Frantz                      -   3   150 von Neuteichsfelde
10 Classen, Joh.                      -   20  -   von Neuteichsfelde
11 Bargmann, Jacob                    -   12  -
-     16.Parschau ------------        -   -   -
 1 Thies, Peter                       2   17  45  Concession 1787
 2 Dyck, Gerh.                        4   10  -
-     17.Neukirch ------------        -   -   -
 1 Wiebe, Johann                      2   11  150
 2 Regehr, Joh.                       1   5   225
 3 Classen, Peter                     2   12  -
 4 Wiens, Johann                      3   6   -
 5 Harder, Claas                      -   25  -
 6 Classen, Jacob                     3   14  150
 7 Classen, Cornel.                   3   29  75  Concession 1781
 8 Wiebe, Clas                        -   13  -
 9 Classen, Witwe Behr.               -   2   -
-     18.Schoenhorst ---------        -   -   -
 1 Penner, Heinrich sen.              5   14  150
 2 Penner, Heinr. jun.                4   -   -   Concession 1785
 3 Harder, Peter                      2   18  -
 4 Dau, Cornel.                       3   26  -
 5 Wiebe, Heinr.                      4   4   150
 6 Klassen, Johan                     3   3   150 Concession 1783
 7 Jantzen, Joh.                      1   10  -
 8 Gehrbrandt, Johann                 -   15  -
 9 Willms, Jacob                      -   15  -   von Ladekopp
10 Toews, Isaac                       -   7   150 Schoensee
11 Classen, Johan                     -   3   150 Palschau
-     19.Broeske -------------        -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Clas                         1   14  -   1773 gekauft
 2 Jantzen, Cornel.                   1   15  -   1773 gekauft
 3 Wallin, Witwe                      1   2   225 1773 gekauft
 4 Wall, Gerth                        -   12  150 1773 gekauft
 5 Fast, Cornel.                      -   23  150 1773 gekauft
 6 Wiebe, Heinr.                      1   10  -
 7 Epp, Cornel.                       1   5   150
 8 Wall, Cornel.                      2   7   150
-     20.Neuteichsdorf -------        -   -   -
 1 Peters, Michel                     1   23  52
 2 Warkentin, Johan                   -   7   235
 3 Goosen, Frantz                     2   10  11
 4 Wiebe, Johann                      4   5   8
 5 Classen, Philipp                   2   10  11
 6 Classen, Johan                     2   6   122
 7 Woelcke, Johan                     4   -   107
 8 Wiebe, Doerck                      -   23  103
-     21.Trampenau -----------        -   -   -
 1 Entz, Jacob                        3   -   -   Concession 1776
 2 Classen, Jacob                     1   22  150 Concession 1776
-     22.Mierau --------------        -   -   -
 1 Quiring, Johann                    2   9   -
 2 Dyck, Peter                        2   -   -
 3 Jantzen, Frantz                    2   8   -
 4 Classen, Peter                     2   8   -
 5 Esau, Klaus                        2   -   -
 6 Bestvater, David                   2   -   -
 7 Entz, Gerh.                        1   3   150
 8 Wiebin, Witwe                      2   -   -
 9 Esau, David                        1   27  -
10 Classen, Johan                     1   13  -
11 Bargmann, Peter                    -   9   225
12 Bang, Jacob                        -   10  -
-     23.Mierauerwaldt ---------      -   -   -
 1 Reimer, Jacob                      -   12  161
 2 Westerdick, Siewert                -   15  177
 2 Bargen, Wilhelm                    -   17  57
 4 Suckau, Hans                       -   5   115
 5 Penner, Witwe Hans                 1   20  110
   Westerwett, Aron                   -   6   294 aus Pietzkendorf
   Dyck, Jacob                        -   9   120 Orlow
   Classen, Johan                     -   5   -   Orlow
   Classen, Johan                     -   5   -   Orlow
   Wiebe, Jacob                       -   5   63  Orlow
   Suckau, Peter                      -   3   100 Orlow
   Regehr, Jacob                      -   5   167 Orlow
   Thiesen, Witwe                     -   7   31  Orlow
   Classen, Johan                     -   5   - Tiegerfeldt
   Regehr, Jacob                      -   12  263 Ladekopp
   Suckau, Abrah.                     -   4   150 Ladekopp
   Suckau, Jacob                      -   8   100 Ladekopp
   Classen, Jacob                     -   8   189
   Willems, Jacob                     -   2   25
   Bestvater, Frantz                  -   6   200
   Classen, Peter                     -   4   50
   Dyck, Hans                         -   11  227
   Enss, Arend                        -   7   250
   Enss, Abrah.                       -   2   25
   Peters, Elias                      -   5   70
-     24.Gr.Laesewitz --------        -   -   -
 1 Epp, Johann                        2   -   -   Concession 1786
 2 Epp, Cornel., Hakenbuedner         -   -   -
-     25.Kl.Laesewitz --------        -   -   -
0  Dyck, Abrah.                       3   2   25  Consens 1783
 2 Classen, Frantz                    1   10  -
 2 Bergmann, Behr.                    2   -   -
-     26.Irrgang -------------        -   -   -
 1 Hibert, Wilh., Paechter            4   15  -   in Pacht
 2 Andres, Cornel.                    4   5   -   Concession 1784
-     27.Eichwalde -----------        -   -   -
 1 Classen, Jacob                     2   15  60
-     28.Brodsack ------------        -   -   -
 1 Epp, Cornel.                       2   21  150
 2 Dyck, Abrah.                       2   26  -
 3 Wiens, Berh.                       3   22  -   Concession 1779
-     29.Tansee ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Wiebe, Heinr.,Hakenbuedner         -   -   -
-     30.Niedau ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Classen, Gerth                     3   -   -   Concession 1786
 2 Wall, Frantz                       2   -   -
 3 Dyck, Heinr.                       1   5   -
 4 Reimer, Gerth                      1   28  -
 5 Epp                                -   10  -
-     31.Lindenau -------------       -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Paul                         2   4   -
 2 Friesen, Jacob                     -   10  -
 3 Loewen, Isaac                      -   4   150
-     32.Halbstadt ------------       -   -   -
 1 Conradt, Frantz                    1   18  99
 2 Wiens, Isaac                       -   28  225
 3 Kroecker, Albr.                    1   16  16
 4 Reimer, Behr.                      1   15  -
 5 Loewen, Isaac                      -   15  -
 6 Classen, Frantz                    -   15  160
-     33.Schadwalde -----------       -   -   -
 1 Epp, Behr.                         3   7   150
 2 Wiens, Clas                        -   15  -   Herrnhagen
 3 Wiens, Hans                        -   7   150 Herrnhagen
 4 Bargen, Behr.                      -   15  -   Hernnhagen
-     34.Koszelitzke ----------       -   -   -
 1 Harder, Isaac                      4   -   -
 2 Wiens, Behr.                       4   7   150
 3 Hiebert, Wilhelm                   4   16  -
 4 Epp, Abr.                          2   23  150
 5 Enss, Jacob                        3   19  -
 6 Busenitz, Joh.                     4   -   -
 7 Siemens, Peter                     2   -   -
 8 Dyck, Claus                        2   11  150
 9 Toews, Johann                      3   -   -
10 Woelcke, Aaron                     5   -   -   Concession 1783
11 Suckau, David                      3   -   150 Concession 1783
12 Pennerin, Susanne                  2   22  150 Concession 1783
-     35.Traalau ---------------      -   -   -
 1 Wiebe, Jacob                       2   5   -
 2 Epp, Johann                        1   24  150
 3 Doercks, Jacob                     3   15  150
 4 Friesen, Abrah.                    2   15  -
-     36.Rothebude ------------       -   -   -
 1 Penner, Peter                      2   15  -
-     37.Katznaserfeld --------       -   -   -
 1 Neufeldt, Doerck                   -   15  -   Concession 1787
-     38.Pr.Rosengardt --------       -   -   -
 1 Penner, David                      2   26  -
 2 Penner, Herm.                      2   6   -
 3 Martens, Abr.                      2   1   150
 4 Philipsen, Frantz                  2   18  -
 5 Funck, Tobias                      2   29  150
 6 Pauls, Herm.                       3   3   -
 7 Nickell, Paul                      1   4   150
 8 Classen, Frantz                    1   5   150
 9 Albrecht, Cornel.                  1   23  150
10 Jantzen, Frantz                    1   10  -
11 Rempel, Heinr.                     1   1   -
12 Nickel, Daniel                     1   -   -
13 Harms, Joh.                        -   20  -
14 Riesen, Herm.v.                    -   15  -
15 Philipsen, Dietrich                -   25  -
16 Pauls, Heinr.                      -   17  -
17 Pauls, Jacob                       1   8   150
18 Cornelsen, Cornel.                 1   17  150 -
19 Niessen, Frantz                    -   14  150
20 Froese, Jacob                      -   17  -
21 Meckelburger, Heinr.               1   3   150
22 Albrecht, Cornel.                  -   11  -
23 Scheffler, Jacob                   -   21  -
-     39.Reichfelde -----------       -   -   -
 1 Billing, Peter                     -   20  -
 2 Kaetler, Abr.                      -   6   -
-     40.Gr.Koenigsdorf --------      -   -   -
 1 Penner, Jacob                      2   -   -
 2 Wiebe, Heinr.                      2   12  -
 3 Quiring, Johann                    1   -   -
 4 Funck, Nath.                       1   28  -
 5 Kaetler, Clas                      -   24  150
 6 Bestvater, Heinr.                  1   10  -
 7 Busenitz, Johann                   -   27  -
-     41.Grunau ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Unger, Witwe Heinr.                3   2   150
 2 Froese, Witwe Heinr.               1   7   150
 3 Lenertin, Witwe Frantz             1   -   -
 4 Nickel, Heinr.                     1   7   -
 5 Froese, Melchior                   2   4   -
 6 Sperling, Johann                   3   -   -
 7 Jantzen, Doerck                    1   -   -
 8 Pauls, Frantz                      -   22  -
 9 Penner, Doerck                     -   27  -
10 Froese, Heinr.                     2   16  150
11 Dau, Cornel.                       1   4   -   Consens 1781
12 Pauls, Johann                      1   13  -
-     42.Thiergarthen -----------     -   -   -
 1 Froesen, Witwe                     4   7   -
 2 Pauls, Diet.                       -   12  -
 3 Harms, Frantz                      -   14  -
 4 Doercks, Heinr.                    -   17  150
 5 Harms, Joh.                        1   -   -
 6 Alert, Dittr.                      1   -   -
 7 Jantzen, Paul                      1   10  -
 8 Harms, Cornel.                     -   10  -
 9 Grunau, Joh.                       -   13  200
10 Paulsen, Witwe                     -   9   -
11 Kaetler, David                     -   10  225
12 Grunau, Peter                      -   13  -
13 Allert, Dietr.                     -   10  -
14 Funck, Cornel.                     -   5   -
15 Funck, Adam                        -   3   150
16 Froese, Harm                       -   5   -
17 Allert, Cornel.                    -   7   -
-     43.Thiergardtfelde ------       -   -   -
 1 Froese, Cornel.                    1   7   150
 2 Froese, Jacob                      -   21  -
 3 Mathies, Abr.                      -   2   -
 4 Nickel, Paul                       -   6   -
 5 Nickel, Johann                     -   18  150
 6 Goertzen, Heinr.                   -   10  -
 7 Harms, Johann                      -   11  150
 8 Kaetler, Cornel.                   4   6   1
 9 Friesen, Johann                    1   21  -
10 Hein, Dietr.                       1   24  -
11 Froese, Frantz                     -   5   -
12 Jantzen, Friedr.                   -   5   150
13 Marbus, Wilh.                      -   10  225
14 Froese, Jacob                      1   7   -
15 Nickel, Peter                      -   2   -
-     44.Salle ---------------        -   -   -
 1 Froese, Frantz                     3   15  -
-     45.Kaldowe --------------       -   -   -
 1 Toews, Johann                      -   23  -
 2 Sudermann, Leonhard                -   25  -
 3 Penner, Peter                      1   1   -
 4 Reimer, Clas                       1   28  187
 5 Rempel, Dierck                     1   28  187
 6 Bargen, Jacob                      -   3   187
 7 Cornelius, Johann                  -   11  -
-   Aussenhuebner:                    -   -   -
 8 Friesen, Daniel                    -   8   150
 9 Dyck, Peter                        -   13  75
10 Sudermann, Daniel                  -   6   150
11 Classen, Johann                    -   10  -
12 Hamm, Heinr.                       -   10  -
13 Sawatzke, Peter                    -   14  225
14 Siemens, Peter                     -   14  -
15 Dyck, Clas                         -   14  -
-     46.Heubuden -------------       -   -   -
 1 Warkentin, Dirck                   1   26  72
 2 Toews, Isaac                       2   6   112
 3 Epp, Jacob                         1   28  183
 4 Regehr, Abr.                       1   16  153
 5 Regehr, Abr.                       2   -   217
 6 Dyck, Frantz                       1   21  -
 7 Entz, Jacob                        2   12  10
 8 Dyck, Johann                       1   19  229
 9 Wall, Peter                        1   13  97
10 Classen, Behr.                     1   9   232
11 Harder, Joh.                       -   3   228
12 Peters, Gerth                      -   10  145
13 Fast, Wilh.                        -   4   184
14 Loewen, Jacob                      -   5   286
15 Toews, Abrah.                      1   26  78
16 Sawatzki, Peter                    -   9   248
17 Wiens, Jacob                       -   4   49
18 Dircksen, Abrah.                   -   2   282
19 Bargen, Elias                      2   6   37
20 Entzin, Witwe                      -   29  208
21 Entz, Claas                        3   -   -
22 Classen, Frantz                    1   7   150
23 Guenther, Jacob                     -   23  -
24 Braun, Peter                       1   18  250
25 Classen, Johan                     1   6   -
26 Friesen, Harm                      1   1   -
27 Dyck, Jacob                        -   15  -
28 Duckmann, Wilh.                    -   15  -
29 Dyck, Clas                         1   15  -
30 Bornsche, Witwe                    1   15  118
-     47.Hernhagen ------------       -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Peter                        2   26  -
 2 Bargmann, Behr.                    1   15  -
 3 Wiens, Witwe Hans                  1   15  -
 4 Wiens, Peter                       1   14  -
 5 Wiens, Frantz                      1   15  -
 6 Wiens, Clas                        1   5   -
 7 Wiebe, Peter                       2   -   -
-     48.Kamienken ------------       -   -   -
 1 Ruckert, Peter                     1   4   -
 2 Neufeldt, Joh.                     1   -   225
-     49.Leske ----------------       -   -   -
 1 Fast, Johann                       2   -   150 Erbpaechter
 2 Dick, Jacob                        1   21  - Erbpaechter
 3 Regehr, Jacob                      1   11  - Erbpaechter
 4 Wiebe, Peter                       1   11  - Erbpaechter
 5 Mathies, Jacob                     1   9   90 Erbpaechter
 6 Loewen, Jacob                      -   5   150 Erbpaechter
 7 Bargen, Heinr.                     -   3   150 Erbpaechter
 8 Peters, Joh.                       -   3   - Erbpaechter
-     50.Vorwerk Brodsack -----       -   -   -
 1 Penner, Mart.                      1   27  -   in Erbpacht
 2 Dyck, Peter                        1   6   -   in Erbpacht
 3 Friesen, Abrah.                    1   -   -
-     51.Kl.Muntau ------------       -   -   -
 1 Wall, Isaac                        2   -   -   in Erbpacht
 2 Neufeldt, Johann                   1   10  -   in Erbpacht
 3 Penner, Heinr.                     -   10  -   in Erbpacht
 4 Warkentin, Gerh.                   -   14  75  aus Wernersdorf,Erbpacht
   Fast, Friedr.                      -   10  -
-     52.Vorwerk Reehof -------       -   -   -
 1 Roose, Heinr.                      -   4   -
 2 Casper, Abrah.                     -   3   -
 3 Woelms, Jacob                      -   3   -
-     53.Reehof ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Erdmann                    -   2   200
 2 Gosen, Frantz                      -   4   -
-     54.Zieglershuben --------       -   -   -
 1 Cornelius, Heinr.                  -   14  -
 2 Bartel, Heinr.                     -   15  150
 3 Gosen, Heinr.                      -   21  205
 4 Gosen, Hans                        -   15  84
 5 Gosen, Jacob                       -   6   -
 6 Kerber, Peter                      -   14  190
 7 Gosen, Frantz                      -   14  150
 8 Unrau, Heinr.                      -   2   72
 9 Goertzen, Joh.                     -   2   -
-     55.Muntauerweide --------       -   -   -
 1 Ediger, Hans                       -   19  -
 2 Stobe, Erdm.                       -   16  200
 3 Vogt, Frantz                       -   15  150
 4 Penner, David                      1   -   -
 5 Stobbe, Mart.                      1   3   -
 6 Unrau, David                       1   18  225
 7 Pauls, Hans                        -   19  -
 8 Ewert, Peter                       1  6   150
 9 Harms, Hans                        1   -   -
10 Stobbe, Jacob                      -   7   100
11 Goertz, Tobias                     -   17  75
12 Frantz, Heinr.                     -   8   -
13 Preiss, Jacob                      -   6   225
14 Pincker, Cornel.                   -   4   150
15 Baltzer, Jacob                     -   4   150
16 Paulin, Witwe                      -   6   225
17 Siewert, JAcob                     -   7   225
18 Heinrichs, Hans                    -   4   150
19 Jantzen, Heinr.                    -   7   225
20 Holtzrichter, Jacob                1   10  75
21 Jantzen, Heinr.                    -   9   -
22 Nickel, Frantz                     -   27  225
23 Kasper, Cornel.                    -   5   225
24 Abrahams, David                    -   3   150
25 Abrahams, Abr.                     -   1   150
26 Penner, Heinr.                     -   5   150
27 Jantzen, Cornel.                   -   3   -
28 Ediger, Witwe                      -   2   200
-     56.Tragheimerweide ------       -   -   -
 1 Casper, Heinr.                     -   14  -
 2 Jyardt, Jacob                      -   23  -
 3 Penner, Abrah.                     -   19  -
 4 Kerber, Hans                       -   5   206
 5 Unrau, Giebr.                      -   17  -
 6 Goertz, Joh.                       -   17  100
 7 Albrecht, Mart.                    -   17  288
 8 Jantzen, Gerth                     -   23  250
 9 Egckert, Heinr.                    -   7   212
10 Unger, Clas                        -   2   294
11 Becker, Jacob                      -   22  -
12 Nickel, Cornel.                    -   22  -
   Kinstein                           -   1   -   im Stuhmschen
   Becker, Wilh.                      -   3   150 im Stuhmschen
-     57.Sandhof --------------       -   -   -
 1 Busenitz, Johann                   12  29  225 Concession 1785
 2 Penner, Arend                      2   15  -
 3 Classen, Hans                      1   15  -
 4 Reimer, Behr.                      1   11  -
 5 Harder, Hans                       1   19  -
 6 Nickel, Joh.                       1   18  -
 7 Dyck, Jacob                        2   15  -
-     58.Schroopp --------------      -   -   -
 1 Toews, Peter                       2   5   225
 2 Isaac, Peter                       1   15  -   Concession 1785
-     59.Thorichthof ----------       -   -   -
 1 Siebert, Absal.                    1   15  -
 2 Doercksen, Jacob                   -   15  -
 3 Martens, Johann                    -   20  -
 4 Funcken, Erben (heirs)             -   14  150
 5 Cornelsen, Cornel.                 1   11  150
 6 Penner, Harm, Erben                2   15  225
 7 Jantzen, Heinr.                    1   4   225
 8 Harms, Johann                      1   -   -
 9 Dau, Peter                         2   -   75
10 Pauls, Peter                       3   -   -
11 Werner, Heinr.                     1   5   75
12 Fisch, Joh.                        -   20  75
13 Isaac, Joh.                        -   5   -
-     60.Sparrau --------------       -   -   -
 1 Behrend, Peter                     1   15  -   in Erbpacht
 2 Toews, Mart.                       -   24  75  in Erbpacht
 3 Regehr, Harm                       -   22  150 in Erbpacht
 4 Doercksen, David                   -   20  150 in Erbpacht
 5 Friesen, Clas                      -   10  150 in Erbpacht
-     61.Marcushof ------------       -   -   -
 1 Pauls, Cornel.                     2   1   178
 2 Philipsen, Andr.                   -   12  -
 3 Paulsen, Herm.                     1   7   14
 4 Froese, Joh.                       -   18  -
 5 Martens, Witwe                     -   6   145
 6 Penner, Frantz                     -   14  61
 7 Penner, Johann                     -   4   -
 8 Peters, Johann                     -   15  150
 9 Froese, Abr.                       -   4   -
10 Jantzen, Joh.                      -   14  167
11 Siebert, jun.                      2   17  17
12 Classen, Dyck                      1   25  250
13 Nickel, Witwe Peter                1   9   100
14 Nickel, Cornel.                    3   5   250
15 Grunau, Joh.                       3   11  150
16 Dircksen, Peter                    -   11  233
17 Friesen, Jacob                     -   8   233
18 Peters, Abr.                       -   3   -
19 Kaetler, Cornel.                   -   5   267
20 Froese, Cornel.                    1   6   67
21 Siebert, Joh sen.                  2   17  67
22 Petersen, Peter                    1   10  107
23 Nickel, Joh.                       1   17  215
24 Peters, Abr.                       -   20  61
25 Schroeter, Jacob                   -   15  245
26 Dyrcksen, Cornel.                  -   25  161
27 Jantzen, Peter                     -   4   172
28 Harms, Joh.                        -   5   50
29 Pauls, Abr.                        -   17  272
30 Harms, Joh.                        2   13  233
31 Froese, Melchior                   2   1   155
32 Quiring, Johan                     -   7   150
33 Martens, Tobias                    -   3   -
34 Dau, Absol.                        1   13  233
35 Dau, Joh.                          -   15  -
36 Philipsen, Cornel.                 1   19  150
-     62.Schwansdorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Harms, Heinr.                      2   17  -
 2 Funck, Cornel.                     2   21  -
 3 Jantzen, Gerh.                     1   -   -
 4 Pauls, Cornel.                     -   3   112
 5 Hein, Nath.                        1   22  150
 6 Jantzen, Harm                      -   10  150
 7 Jantzen, Johan                     -   27  225
 8 Philipsen, Dirck                   -   24  225
 9 Albrecht, Heinr.                   -   27  150
10  derselbe                          -   2   150
11 Dau, Jacob                         1   -   -
12 Martens, Leonh.                    -   15  -
13 Allert, Jacob                      1   3   75
14 Allert, Heinr.                     1   24  -
15 Dau, Melchior                      1   25  75
16 Funck, Heinr.                      -   23  267
   Siebert, Cornel.                   -   22  150 Aussenhuebner
   Koff, Heinr.                       -   7   - Aussenhuebner
-     63.Baalau ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Peter                      1   7   150
 2 Quiring, Jonas                     -   15  -
 3 Nickel, Johan                      1   7   150
 4 Lammert, Paul                      -   29  -
 5 Funck, Peter                       -   11  150
 6 Martens, Jacob                     -   9   -
 7 Albrecht, Heinr.                   -   24  -
 8 Horn, Dan.                         -   5   -
-     64.Campenau -------------       -   -   -
 1 Quiring, Johann                    2   13  236
 2 Riesen, Witwe                      3   16  44
 3 Froesin, Witwe                     3   8   220
 4 Philipsen, Simon                   -   17  -
 5 Siebert, Jacob                     2   18  105
 6 Jantzen, Nath.                     -   12  175
 7 Pauls, Witwe                       2   19  -
 8 Siebert, Abrah.                    1   27  11
 9 Martens, Abrah.                    -   5   -
10 Wedler, Cornel.                    -   19  -
11 Froese, melch.                     -   14  60
12 Dyck, Joh.                         -   19  -
13 Harms, Arend                       -   11  225
14 Jantzen, Heinr.                    -   12  175
15 Martens, Jacob                     -   8   75
16 Harms, Cornel.                     -   11  -
17 Stobe, Cornel.                     -   1   113
-     65.Sorgenort ------------       -   -   -
-  Jantzen, Heinr.                    -   2   75
-     66.Augustwalde ----------       -   -   -
 1 Kliewer, Heinr.                    -   2   -
 2 Albrecht, Cornel.                  -   16  -
 3 Howner, Jacob                      -   7   150
 4 Gerbrandt, Joh.                    -   2   -
 5 Jantzen, Jacob                     -   9   150
 6 Martens, Daniel                    -   5   -
 7 Kliewer, Paul                      -   2   150
 8 Jantzen, Nicol.                    -   22  -
 9 Martens, Jacob                     1   -   -
10 Quiring, Absol.                    -   18  150
11 Frantzen, Peter                    -   7   150
12 Albrecht, Harm                     -   9   150
13 Martens, Daniel                    -   8   150
14 Jantzen, Claas                     -   5   -
15 Ott, Witt.                         1   8   150
16 Martens, Absol.                    -   6   -
17 Martens, Abrah.                    -   7   150
18 Allert, Cornel.                    1   6   150
19 Knelsen, Cornel.                   -   4   -
20 Barcken, Mich.                     -   13  150
21 Martens, Joh.                      -   3   150
-     67.Eschenhorst ----------       -   -   -
 1 Harms, Johann                      2   5   -
-     68.Cronsnest ------------       -   -   -
 1 Albrecht, Gerh.                    1   1   -
 2 Penner, Witwe                      -   14  -
 3 Pauls, Absol.                      -   17  -
 4 Martens, Jacob                     -   15  -
 5 Martens, Johann                    -   3   -
 6 Kliewer, Jacob                     -   4   -
 7 Quiring, Peter                     -   4   -
 8 Engbrecht, Heinr.                  -   12  -
 9 Engbrecht, Absol.                  -   14  -
10 Kliewer, Claas                     -   10  -
11 Knippoff, Heinr.                   -   4   -
    Aussendoerfer:
   Allert, Dirck                      -   7   -   von Gueldenfeld
   Funck, Cornel.                     -   6   -   von Gueldenfeld
   Dau, Pet.                          -   12  -   von Thoerichthof
   Penner, Herr.                      -   17  -   von Thoerichthof
   Siebert, Jacob                     -   5   -   von Kampenau
-     69.Thiensdorf -----------       -   -   -
 1 Froese, Wilh.                      1   7   150
 2 Hein, Jacob                        1   -   -
 3 Penner, Heinr.                     -   24  223
 3  Das Gemeine Haus worauf die       -   9   -
 3  Mennonitenkirche steht            -   -   -
 4 Pauls, Frantz                      1   15  -
-     70.Thienshof ------------       -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Paul                       -   13  110
 2 Allert, Wittwe                     1   2   86
-     71.Hohenwald ------------       -   -   -
 1 Goertzen, Heinr.                   -   1   150
 2 Johann, Joh.                       -   5   225
 3 Bestvater, Abrah.                  -   3   150
 4 Schmidt, Samuel                    -   2   -
 5 Beckmann, Daniel                   -   21  -
 6 Funck, Peter                       -   2   -
 7 Hill, Martin                       -   2   -
 8 Penner, Witwe                      -   15  150
 9 Eds, Heinr.                        -   13  225
10 Goertzen, Doerck                   -   2   75
11 Quiring, Abrah.                    -   1   150
12 Jantzen, Joh.                      -   1   150
13 Stobb, Abrah.                      -   3   -
14 Jantzen, Joh.                      -   9   150
15 Dau, Heinr.                        -   6   -
16 Horn, Heinr.                       -   13  -
17 Ott, Joh.                          -   8   -
18 Penner, Cornel.                    -   3   -
19 Martens, Johann                    -   7   -
20 Peters, Joh.                       -   10  150
21 Stobb, Isaac                       -   2   -
21 Peters, Peter                      -   3   -
22 Pauls, David                       -   3   -
-    Noch Hohenwalde                  -   -   -
 1 Bestvater, Heinr.                  -   1   150
 2 Jantzen, Claas                     -   12  75
 3 Jantzen, Frantz                    -   11  150
 4 Bartsch, Absol.                    -   10  37
 5 Jantzen, Clas                      -   16  -
 6 Hill, Jacob                        -   4   -
 7 Jantzen, Heinr.                    1   2   -
 8 Peters, Abr.                       -   5   75
 9 Funck, Cornel.                     -   11  112
10 Olbitz, Otto                       -   20  -
11 Nickel, Jacob                      -   12  -
12 Kaetler, Clas                      -   18  -
13 Jantzen, Joh.                      -   18  262
14 Banmann, Jacob                     -   3   150
15 Quiring, Joh.                      -   16  112
16 Dircksen, Frantz                   -   11  -
17 Dircksen, Jacob                    -   7   -
-     72.Kuckuck --------------       -   -   -
 1 Froese, Cornel.                    1   5   -
 2 Froese, Witwe                      1   1   -
 3 Schmidt, Isaac                     -   10  -
-     73.Reichhorst -----------       -   -   -
 1 Dircksen, Abr.                     -   8   150
 2 Penner, Heinr.                     -   9   -
 3 Quapp, Sim.                        -   29  150
 4 Penner, Heinr.                     -   11  150
 5 Bestvater, Jacob                   -   4   150
 6 Peters, Heinr.                     -   10  75
 7 Horn, Jacob                        -   15  -
    Aussendoerfer:
   Quiring, Johans                    -   -   115
   Goertzen, Tobias                   -   5   75
-     74.Altrosengardt --------       -   -   -
 1 Pauls, Jacob                       3   -   75
 2 Pauls, Peter                       -   12  -
 3 Siebert, Peter                     1   -   -   Consens 1779
 4 Jantzen, Johann                    1   4   -
 5 Albrecht, Jacob                    2   -   -
 6 Penner, David                      -   15  -
 7 Riedjer, Peter                     1   -   150
 8 Friesen, Harm                      -   24  -
 9 Pauls, Johann                      -   13  -
10 Doercksen, Abr.                    -   12  150
11 Frantz, Daniel                     -   9   -
12 Dircken, Peter                     -   4   -
13 Friesen, Witgwe                    -   1   150
14 Guhr, Peter                        -   7   75
15 Classen, Frantz                    -   8   -
-     75.Wengelwalde ----------       -   -   -
 1 Dau, Cornel.                       -   5   225
 2 Pauls, Herm.                       -   19  -
 3 Pauls, Nicol.                      -   2   75
 4 Kliwer, Isaac                      -   4   150
 5 Penner, Wilhelm                    -   5   150
 6 Fransche, Witwe                    -   1   -
 7 Jantzen, Dirck                     -   7   150
 8 Brandt, Heinr.                     -   2   75
 9 Dau, Jacob                         -   6   150
10 Bestvater, Jacob                   -   3   150
11 Penner, Peter                      -   5   -
12 Martens, Heinr.                    -   8   150
13 Jantzen, Peter                     -   4   150
14 Schmidt, Sim.                      -   5   -
15 Jantzen, Peter                     -   2   -
16 Peters, Heinr.                     -   9   -
17 Pauls, Heinr.                      -   9   -
18 Penner, Peter                      -   6   -
19 Harms, Peter                       -   4   -
20 Engbrecht, Sam.                    -   5   -
21 Jantzen, Jacob                     -   1   -
-     76.Wengeln --------------       -   -   -
 1 Siebert, Cornel.                   1   14  15
 2 Penner, Johann                     2   1   225
 3 Heinrichs, Heinrich                -   14  22
 4 Goertzen, Tobias                   -   24  22
 5 Harms, Heinr.                      1   -   90
 6 Katt, Heinr.                       1   13  -
 7 Quiring, Jonas                     -   19  200
 8 Horn, Johann                       2   23  -
 9 Unger, Heinr.                      2   -   -
10 Pauls, heinr.                      1   25  150
11 Leyke, Witwe                       -   5   150
12 Dau, Cornel.                       1   6   150
13 Lammert, Joh.                      1   9   225
14 Lamert, Peter                      -   12  -
15 Funck, Johan                       -   25  150
   Funck, Heinr.,Aussenhuebner        -   8   75
-     77.Rosenorth ------------       -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Siem.                     -   8   -
 2 Peters, Peter                      1   -   -
 3 Froese, Joh.                       -   29  -
 4 Goetz, Heinr.                      -   5   -
 5 Jantzen, Johann                    1   1   -
 6 Bestvater, Absol.                  -   7   -
 7 Unrau, Absol.                      -   7   150
 8 Allert, pet.                       1   25  -
 9 Harms, Siem.                       -   8   -
   Harms, Heinr., Aussenhuebner       -   15  -
   Quapp, Siem.,Aussenhuebner         -   10  -
   Penner, heinrich,Aussenhuebner     -   2   150
-     78.Schwansdorfhoefchen ------   -   -   -
 1 Quiring, Frantz                    1   15  -
 2 Pauls, Heinr.                      1   15  -
-    6.Amt Marienwerder ========      -   -   -
-      1.Campangen -------------      -   -   -
 1 Penner, Johann, Brauer             -   29  109
-      2.Klein Paradies --------      -   -   -
 1 Tullman, Heinrich                  -   25  211
-      3.Ellerwald -------------      -   -   -
 1 Goertz, Frantz                     -   28  190
 2 Funck, Peter                       1   6   130
 3 Kroecker, Martin                   -   28  162
 4 Rudieger, Abrah.                   -   27  265
-      4.Schinkenberg ----------      -   -   -
 1 Pauls, Cornel.                     -   15  15
-    7.Amt Mewe ================      -   -   -
-      1.Neu Moeslandt ---------      -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Heinrich                     1   -   -
 2 Hoch, Jacob                        -   -   -   zur Miethe
-      2.Vorwerk Moeseland -----      -   -   -
-  Esau, Johan                        -   20  225
 1 Isaac, Frantz                      1   18  150 1784 ohne Consens
 2 Dridiger, Johan                    1   11  -   Consens 1784
-      3.Alt Moeselandt --------      -   -   -
 1 Barg, Jacob, Kaethner              -   -   150
 2 Dyck, David                        -   -   150
-      4.Gross Weyde -----------      -   -   -
 1 Scheffler, Wilh.                   1   14  104 Consens 1785
 2 Albrecht, Peter                    5   15  -   Consens 1787
 3 Foth, Johann                       1   15  -
 4 Lohrentz, Heinrich                 -   1   -   Kaethner &Gruetzer
-      5.Fuchswinkel -----------      -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Peter                      -   14  -   Consens 1786
 2 Vogt, Paul                         -   22  -   Consens 1785
 3 Pauls, Isaac                       -   7   150 Pacht
-      6.Gutsch ----------------      -   -   -
-  Lingner, Erdman                    1   2   -
 1 Dyck, Heinr.                       1   2   150 Consens 1779
 2 Dyck, Abrah.                       1   2   150
 3 Penner, Andr.                      1   12  -
 4 Unruh, Peter                       -   14  -
 5 Goertz, Dyrck                      -   10  -
-      7.Kramershoff -----------      -   -   -
 1 Albrecht, Conert                   3   -   -   Consens 1783
-      8.Schadewinkel ----------      -   -   -
 1 Adrian, David                      -   16  150
 2 Unruh, Wilh.                       -   2   150 auf Schulwiese
-      9.Mewischfelde ----------      -   -   -
 1 Lembinde, Joh.                     -   7   150 Pacht
-     10.Insel Kueche -----------     -   -   -
 1 Goertz, Heinr.                     2   -   -
 2 Ediger, Sam.                       -   10  -
 3 Guhr, Heinr.                       -   7   -
 4 Gerbrand, Jacob                    -   10  -
 5 Nickel, Isebrand                   -   10  -
 6 Ditnau?, David                     -   5   150
 7 Schmidt, Wilhelm                   -   8   -
 8 Edigen, Peter                      -   7   -
 9 Fogt, Heinr.                       -   2   -
10 Kreger, Jacob                      -   6   -
11 Jantz, Frantz                      -   4   -
12 Penner, Jacob                      -   4   -
13 Arens, Behrens                     -   -   -   Instman
14 Ewert, Heinrich                    -   -   -   Instman
-     11.Schulwiese ------------      -   -   -
 1 Knels, Heinr.                      -   25  150
 2 Guhr, Steff.                       -   17  150
 3 Ediger, Diedr.                     -   14  -
 4 Caspar, Johan                      -   24  187
 5 Kopper, Heinr.                     -   11  80
 6 Ewert, Peter                       -   4   150
 7 Quiring, Cnels                     -   2   188
 8 Ediger, Heinr.                     -   8   289
 9 Neumann, David                     -   6   -
10 Baltzer, Isaac                     -   4   -
11 Ewert, Gerhard                     -   4   150
12 Nickel, Peter                      -   5   150
13 Baltzer, Cornel.                   -   11  -
14 Goertz, Heinr.                     -   5   150
15 Abrahams, Jacob                    -   5   100
16 Penner, David                      -   9   200
17 Schmidt, Heinr.                    -   18  -
18 Guhr, Pet.                         -   3   145
19 Neumann, Abrah.                    -   9   75
20 Claas, Conert                      -   10  276
21 Goertz, Frantz                     -   13  -
22 Ewert, Cornel.                     -   16  54
23 Ediger, Peter                      -   13  -
24 Knels, Witwe                       -   -   100
25 Klaas, Johan                       -   2   -
26 Frantz, Heinr.                     -   -   -   Instman
27 Schmidt, Peter                     -   -   -
-    8.Amt Neuenburg ===========      -   -   -
       1.Treul -----------------      -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Johann                     -   21  75
 2 Harm, Heinr.                       -   13  225
 3 Goertz, David                      -   22  150 Consens 1787
 4 Kliewer, Peter                     -   21  75
 6 Nickel, Joh.                       -   28  37.
 7 Kliewer, Joh.                      -   10  187 Consens 1784
 8 Harm, Joh.                         1   1   169
 9 Baltzer, Joh.                      1   7   -
       2.Treul,Neusaserey ------      -   -   -
 1 Kliewer, Heinr.,Kaethner           -   5   261
 2 Ewert, Johann                      -   3   226 erkauft 1776,1780 ohne Cons
 3 Goede (Gehde), Cornel.             -   2   226 erkauft 1776,1780 ohne Cons
 4 Stobbe, Johan                      -   2   226 erkauft 1776,1780 ohne Cons
       3.Klein-Sanskau ---------      -   -   -
 1 Kerber, Steph.,Emphyt.             1   28  -
 2 Kopper, Johann                     1   28  150
 3 Kliewer, Cornel.                   -   3   100
 4 Wichert, Zachar.                   -   5   -
       4.Gross-Sanskau ---------      -   -   -
 1 Baltzer, Frantz                    -   5   100 Consens 1787
 2 Kerber, Peter                      -   18  75
 3 Schroeder, Heinr.                  1   18  -   erkauft 1775 ohne Consens
 4 Goertz, Class                      1   18  225 Consens 1780
 5 Block, George                      2   13  75
 6 Bartel, Jacob                      -   11  39
       5.Montau ----------------      -   -   -
 1 Goertz, Frantz, Emphyt.            1   14  130
 2 Goertz, Heinr.                     1   10  50
 3 Kliewer, Heinr.                    1   11  150
 4 Bartelomeus, Jacob                 2   -   150 ohne Consens
 5 Schroeder, Isaac                   1   19  50
 6 Frantz, Heinr.                     1   17  240
 7 Kerber, Heinr.                     1   26  180
 9 Ewert, Abrah.                      1   15  139
10 Bartel, David                      1   21  100
11 Schroeder, Heinr.                  1   26  58
12 Bolt, David                        1   22  30
13 Kerber, Peter                      1   20  190
14 Ewert, Heinr.                      1   21  90
15 Gertz, Claas                       1   22  20
16 Kliewer, Johann                    1   22  180
17 Schroeder, Joh.                    1   22  200
18 Unrau, Zachar.                     1   29  123
19 Ewert, Wilh.                       2   1   180
20 Bartel, Jacob                      2   12  90
21 Kerber, Steph.                     1   28  20
22 Frantz, Clas                       1   9   100
23 Dirks, Jacob                       -   5   -
24 Kliewer, Johan                     -   4   51  Consens 1783
25 Stobbe, Erdtm.                     -   4   242
26 Jantz, Andr.                       -   3   150
27 Goede, Clas                        -   8   -
28 Kliewer, Cornel.                   -   4   -
29 Frantz, Peter                      -   7   150
30 Jantzen, Jacob, Eigenkaethner      -   -   -
     9.Amt Oliva ===============      -   -   -
       1.Quadendorf -----------       -   -   -
 1 Dyck, Witwe                        1   -   -
 2 Loepp (Loebe), Peter               1   16  -
 3 Bargmann, Dirk                     1   16  -
 4 Bargen, Jan                        1   17  -
 5 Philipsen, Peter                   1   -   -
 6 Roy (Roien), Jan, Hakenbude        -   2   -
 7 Philipsen, Gerth, Krug             -   4   -
       2.Borowe ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Bolt, Jacob, Erbemphyt.            10  -   - concess.1787
       3.Oliva ----------------       -   -   -   Decem und Callende an Jacob
 1 Zimmermann, Gastwirth              1   -   -
 2 Giesebrecht, Hakenbude (tenant)    -   -   -   blos in Arrende
 3 Dunckel, Lohn Schrotmueller        1   -   -
       4.Stries ----------------      -   -   -
 1 Welcke, Hakenbude                  -   -   -
-   10.Amt Pelplin ============       -   -   -
-      1.Mirotken --------------      -   -   -
 1 Goertz, Abrah.                     8   -   -   in Pacht bis 1791
-   11.Amt Schwetz ============       -   -   -
       1.Brattwien -------------      -   -   -
 1 Goertz, Frantz                     1   -   109
 2 Frantz, Frantz                     2   20  129
 3 Baltzer, David                     1   28  277
 4 Baltzer, Cornel.                   1   5   66
 5 Frantz, Cornel.                    -   25  38.
       2.Neunhuben -------------      -   -   -
 1 Bartel, George                     1   17  43
 2 Goertz, Abr.,Witwe                 1   17  43
 3 Bartel, Isaac                      1   17  43
 4 Geddert (Gennert), Peter           1   17  43
 5 Schroeder, Isaac                   1   17  43
 6 Bartel, Abr.                       1   17  43
 7 Baltzer, Corn.                     1   17  42
       3.Poln.Westphalen -------      -   -   -
 1 Unruh, Behr.                       2   3   -
 2 Ewert, Jacob                       2   2   150
 3 Jantz, Andr.,Witwe                 1   16  37.
-      4.Deutsch-Westphalen ----      -   24  120
 1 Kopper, Isaac                      -   24  120 concess.1786
       5.Ostrower Caempe --------     -   -   -
 1 Tiarth (Jierth), Behr.             -   18  -
 2 Abraham, Cornel.                   -   10  -
 3 Nachtigal, George                  -   4   225
 4 Stobbe, David                      -   12  150
 5 Nachtigal, Jacob                   -   8   75
 6 Buller, Heinr.                     -   8   -
 7 Nachtigal, Joh.                    -   11  -
 8 Voth, Heinr.                       -   1   75
       6.Przechowka ------------      -   -   -
 1 Funck, Hans                        1   6   -
 2 Voth, Heinr.                       -   27  150
 3 Pankratz, Peter                    -   16  150
 4 Buller, Jacob                      1   10  -
 5 Schmidt, Andr.                     -   20  -
 6 Unruh, Heinr.                      -   24  -
 7 Wedel, Benjamin                    1   1   150
 8 Becker, Peter                      -   14  150
 9 Richert, Albr.                     -   26  -
10 Wedel, Jacob                       -   24  -
11 Reichert, Johan                    -   28  -
12 Becker, Peter                      -   12  -
-  Pankratz, Heinr.                   -   7   -
       7.Beckersitz ------------      -   -   -
 1 Ratzlaff, Heinr.                   -   10  -
 2 Pankratz, Andr.                    -   21  -
       8.Glugowken -------------      -   -   -
 1 Frey, Peter                        -   10  -
 2 Wedel, Jacob                       -   4   -
 3 Wedel, Andr.                       -   1   -
-   12.Amt Sobowitz ===========       -   -   105
       1.Matzkau ---------------                  Decem and St.Albrecht
 1 Regehr, Michael, Erbpaechter       15  4   205 Concession 1787
 2 Epp, Cornel.                       15  4   205 Concession 1787
-   13.Amt Stuhm ==============       -   -   -
       1.Laase ----------------
 1 Regehr, Joh., Emphyt.              3   -   -
 2 Wiebe, Joh.                        1   20  -
 3 Wall, Harm and Arend               2   4   -
 5 Classen, Frantz                    1   15  -
-      2.Rosenkrantz ----------       -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Heinrich                  -   14  150 Emphyteut
 2 Guhr, Andr.                        -   14  -   Emphyteut
 3 Jantzen, Abr.                      -   22  -
 4 Ewert, Paul                        -   22  150
 5 Unrauh, Peter                      -   11  150
 6 Peters, Frantz                     1   9   150
 7 Jantzen, Paul                      -   15  -
 8 Classen, Joh.                      -   20  -
 9 Pauls, Heinr.                      -   11  -
10 Martens, Knels                     -   3   -
11 Kliwer, Heinr.                     -   3   150
12 Gerbrandt, Doerk                   -   -   -
-      3.Kl.Usnitz ------------       -   -   -
 1 Penner, Frantz, Emphyteut          -   12  -   1774 gekauft
 2 Penner, Jacob                      -   11  -   1774 gekauft
 3 Guenther, Jacob                    -   7   -
-      4.Gr.Usnitz ------------       -   -   -
 1 Pauls, David                       -   9   -   Emphyteut
 2 Goertzen, Peter                    -   12  -
 3 Ziems, Mart.                       1   5   -
 4 Warkentin, Jacob                   1   1   -
 5 Lepp, Jacob                        -   20  -
 6 Classen, Peter                     -   4   112
 7 Born, Jacob                        1   9   150
 8 Fast, Anth.                        -   -   75  Kaethner
 9 Goertzen, Peter                    -   -   150 1786 ohne Consens
-      5.Boenhof --------------       -   -   -
 1 Ewert, Peter, Emphyteut            -   13  -   1786 gekauft
 2 Voigt, Jacob                       -   6   -   1775 erkauft
 3 Albrecht, Peter                    -   20  -   1787 erkauft
 4 Nickel, Heinr.                     -   9   150 1774 erkauft
 5 Koehn, David                       -   4   -
 6 Koehn, Jacob                       -   4   -
 7 Goertz, Heinr.                     -   3   -
 8 Abraham, Isaac, Kaethner           -   -   225
 9 Quiring, Heinr.                    -   -   150
10 Voigt, Paul                        -   -   225
11 Peters, Isaac                      -   2   210
12 Voigt, Paul                        -   -   225
13 Stobbe, Jacob                      -   -   75
-      6.Zwanzigerweide -------       -   -   -
 1 Becher, Sal., Emphyteut            1   2   -
 2 Becher, Wilh.,Emphyteut            1   1   150
 3 Jarth, Gils, Emphyteut             -   11  260
 4 Penner, Claas                      -   7   250
 5 Nickel, Gerth                      -   18  -
 6 Nickel, Cornel.                    -   7   150
 7 Becher, Jacob                      -   19  -   in Tragheimerweide
 8 Unger, Claas                       -   4   -   in Tragheimerweide
 9 Jantzen, Gerth                     -   4   -   in Tragheimerweide
10 Albrecht, Martin                   -   14  100 in Tragheimerweide
11 Gertz, Joh.                        -   8   150 in Tragheimerweide
12 Unrath (Unrau?),Siem.              -   16  150
13 Penner, Abrah.                     -   13  -
14 Jarth, Jacob                       -   8   -   in Tragheimerweide
15 Casper, Heinr.                     -   8   150
-      7.Schweingrube ---------       -   -   -
 1 Pauls, Heinr.                      1   16  75  Emphyteut
 2 Bartel, Clas                       1   3   150 Emphyteut
 3 Packruhn, Jacob                    -   10  -   Emphyteut
 4 Casper, Peter                      -   3   150 Emphyteut
 5 Jantzen, Clas                      -   3   150 Emphyteut
 6 Adrian, Frantz                     -   7   150 Emphyteut
 7 Gerbrandt, Jacob                   -   3   275 Emphyteut
 8 Unrauh, Erd.                       -   2   225 Emphyteut
 9 Schmidt, Hans                      -   5   73  Emphyteut
10 Ewert, Heinr.                      -   12  137 Emphyteut
11 Flaeming, Heinr.                   -   8   90  Emphyteut
12 Ediger, Peter                      -   24  -   Emphyteut
13 Nickel, Gerth                      1   17  -   Emphyteut
14 Abraham, Hans                      -   3   -   Emphyteut
15 Goertz, Jacob                      1   16  -   Emphyteut
16 Flaming, Andr.                     1   19  60  Emphyteut
17 Ewert, Heinr.                      1   1   200 Emphyteut
-      8.Gr.Szardau -----------       -   -   -
 1 Penner, Peter, Emphit.             1   15  -
 2 Goertz, Heinr.                     -   15  -
 3 Unrauh, Wilh.                      -   15  -
 4 Baltzer, Steph.                    1   -   -
 5 Jantzen, Christ.                   3   -   -
-      9.Kl.Szardau -----------       -   -   -
 1 Flemming, Pet.,Emphit.             2   20  -
 2 Kliewer, Heinr.                    -   12  -
 3 Ewert, Jacob                       -   27  -
 4 Penner, David                      1   -   -
 5 Jantzen, Cnels, Emphit.            1   -   75
 6 Jantzen, Peter                     -   25  225
 7 Jarth, Heinr.                      -   21  -
 8 Penner, Frantz                     -   21  150
 9 Block, Gerth                       -   9   150
10 Ediger, Hans                       -   28  225
11 Plenert, Heinr.                    -   10  -
12 Ewert, Johan                       -   15  -
13 Cnelsen, Abrah.                    -   5   -
14 Nickel, Hans                       -   25  -
15 Schmidt, Heinr.                    -   8   -
16 Neumann, Andr.                     -   4   -
-     10.Rudnerweide ----------       -   -   -
 1 Bartel, Isaac,Emphit.              -   10  150
 2 Goertz, Heinr.                     -   13  150
 3 Flaemming, Andr.                   1   11  -
 4 Kliwer, Peter                      -   6   260
 5 Siewert, Hans                      -   17  230
 6 Nickel, David                      -   27  -
 7 Wichert, Peter                     -   22  -
 8 Nickel, Abrah.                     -   14  150
 9 Schroeder, David                   1   7   150
10 Block, Mart., Emphit.              -   14  150
11 Unrauh, Witwe, Emphit.             -   22  -
12 Ediger, Hans                       -   20  150
13 Ediger, Heinr.                     -   15  -
14 Jarth, Siewert                     1   9   -
15 Goertz, Peter                      -   19  -
16 Pauls, Claas                       1   8   150
17 Ediger, Peter                      -   27  150
18 Nickel, peter                      1   -   -
19 Goertz, Doerk                      -   12  -
-   14.Amt Subckau ============       -   -   -
-      1.Czatkau --------------       -   -   -
 1 Mantler, Jacob, Erbp.              1   24  225 1774 erhalten
 2 Dycken, Witwe, Erbp.               3   18  150 1774 erhalten
 3 Enss, Witwe, Erbp.                 1   23  250 1774 erhalten
 4 Wiens, Johann, Erbp.               -   22  250 1774 erhalten
 5 Enss, Johann, Erbp.                -   22  250 1774 erhalten
 6 Penner, Isaac, Erbp.               1   23  -   1774 erhalten
 7 Esau, Heinr. Erbp.                 -   27  120 1774 erhalten
 8 Wiens, Jacob, Erbp.                -   3   13  1774 erhalten
 9 Wiens, Frantz, Erbp.               3   19  150 1774 erhalten
10 Wiens, Harm, Erbp.                 1   14  200 1774 erhalten
11 Wilms, Gerth, Erbp.                -   13  210 1774 erhalten
12 Reimer, Joh., Erbp.                1   11  -   1774 erhalten
-      2.Kniebau --------------       -   -   -
 1 Peters, Peter, Emphit.             8   -   -
-      3.Nankau ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Adrian, Abrah.                     8   6   104 1778 in Erbpacht
-      4.Moenchengrebin -------       -   -   -
 1 Esau, Gerth                        4   10  117 1777 erhalten
 2 Esau, Peter                        1   4   -   1777 erhalten
 3 Esau, Abrah.                       -   15  -   1777 erhalten
 4 Schaeleberg                        -   15  -   1777 erhalten
-   15.Amt Thiegenhof ==========      -   -   -
-      1.Thiegenhof ------------      -   -   -
 1 Stobbe, Peter                      -   8   75
 2 Bestvater, Johann                  -   12  -
 3 Neubauer, David                    -   3   -
 4 Wiens, Julius                      -   14  -
 5 Maeckelburger, David               -   4   92
 6 Neufeldt, Joh.                     -   -   -
 7 Kliewer, Abraham                   -   -   -
 8 Peters, Claas                      -   -   -
 9 Dick, Heinr., neu abgebrannt       -   -   -
10 Riediger, Joh.                     -   -   -   Consens 1784
11 Friesen, Cornel., neu abgebrannt   -   -   -
12 Friesen, Jacob                     -   -   -
13 Woecke, Abrah.                     -   -   -
14 Oehmsen, Jacob                     -   -   -
15 Classen, Isaac                     -   -   -   Consens 1784
16 Oehmsen, Witwe                     -   -   -
17 Oehmsen, Wilh.                     -   -   -
18 Stobbe, Erdmann                    -   10  -
19 Classen, Paul                      -   7   150 Consens 1776
20 Hamm, Isaac                        -   11  150 Consens 1780
21 Hamm, Jacob                        -   9   150
22 Warkentin, Cornel.                 -   -   -
23 Buhler, Witwe                      -   -   -
24 Jantzen, Cornel.                   -   -   -
25 Dyck, Cornel.                      -   -   -
26 Stobbe, Harm                       -   -   -
27 Penner, Abrah.                     -   -   -
28 Schierling, Jacob                  -   -   -
29 Loepp, Cornel.                     -   -   -   Consens 1780
30 Lemke, Jacob                       -   -   -
31 Loewen, Mich.                      -   -   -
32 Schelenberg, Gerhard               -   -   -
33 Conradt, Frantz                    -   20  -
34 Claasen, Behrend                   -   -   -   Concession 1784
35 Wiens, Heinr.                      -   -   -
36 Pauls, Abarah.                     -   -   -
37 Doercksen, Arendt                  -   -   -   Concession 1780
38 Reimer, Hans                       -   -   -
39 Loewen, Isaac                      -   -   -
40 Klingenberg, Frantz                -   -   -
41 Hooge, Paul                        -   -   -
42 Ginther, Witwe                     -   -   -
43 Steffen, Jacob                     -   -   -
44 Hoewner, Wilhelm                   -   -   -
45 Neudorff, Isbrandt                 -   -   -
46 Cornelsen, Hans                    -   -   -
-      2.Rueckenau -------------      -   -   -
 1 Penner, Peter                      4   21  75
 2 Classen, Peter                     -   26  75
 3 Harder, Isaac                      -   25  150
 4 Wiens, Jacob                       1   15  -
 5 Penner, Aron                       1   6   150
 6 Buhler, Abrah.                     1   1   -
 7 Enss, Peter                        1   -   -
 8 Claassen Peter                     2   -   -
 9 Toews, Abrah.                      1   11  -
10 Dick, Daniel                       1   -   -
11 Wiens, Peter                       2   -   -
12 Esau, Jacob                        -   21  -
13 Penner, Anton                      -   22  -
14 Neufeldt, Gerhardt                 -   6   -
15 Gerbrandt, Dirck                   -   -   -
-      3.Marjenau -------------       -   -   -
 1 Warkentien, Peter                  3   11  75
 2 Dircksen, Jacob                    3   -   -
 3 Penner, Johann                     3   -   -
 4 Friesen, Johann                    4   4   75
 5 Claasen, Harm                      -   16  225
 6 Warkentien, Peter                  2   5   -
 7 Allert, Frantz                     -   13  150
 8 Harder, Jacob                      2   8   150
 9 Penner, David                      3   -   -
10 Jantzen, Jacob                     2   14  150
11 Penner, Jacob                      1   20  75
12 Pauls, Dirck                       2   -   -
13 Bestvater, Johann                  2   2   75
14 Wiebe, Jacob                       -   22  -
15 Steffen, Jacob                     -   21  150
16 Classen, David                     2   -   150
17 Warkentin, Cornel.                 3   13  -
18 Epp, Peter                         -   12  -
19 Regehr, Abrah.                     1   12  -
-      4.Thiege ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Wiebe, Aron                        2   22  150
 2 Reimer, Arend                      -   10  -
 3 Friesen, Johann                    3   10  -
 4 Friesen, Witwe                     4   -   -
 5 Toews, Isaac                       2   14  -
 6 Barkmann, Heinr.                   2   7   -
 7 Classen, Johann                    4   4   150
 8 Wiebe, Peter                       2   -   -
 9 Friesen, Isbrand                   3   -   -
10 Conradt, Peter                     2   -   -
11 Claasen, Peter                     1   15  -
12 Wiebe, Abrah.                      2   15  -
13 Epp, Witwe                         2   15  -
14 Clasen, Frantz                     3   -   -
15 Clasen, Peter                      -   15  -
16 Funck, Daniel                      1   20  150
17 Dau, Peter                         -   15  -
18 Jantzen, Gerth                     -   15  -
-      5.Ladekopp -------------       -   -   -
 1 Enss, Abrah.                       2   15  -
 2 Jantzen, Johan                     3   15  -
 3 Penner, Jacob                      1   -   -
 4 Enss, Behrend                      1   -   -
 5 Enss, Abrah.                       3   -   -
 6 Dyck, Johann                       1   15  -
 7 Harder, Heinr.                     1   -   -
 8 Classen, peter                     3   -   -
 9 Bestvater, Frantz                  2   15  -
10 Woellms, Jacob                     2   7   150
11 Classen, Jacob                     2   -   -
12 Epp, Elias                         2   -   -
13 Suckau, Jacob                      3   -   -
14 Suckau, Abraham                    2   -   -
15 Toews, Cornel.                     1   7   150
16 Thiesen, Johan                     1   15  -
17 Regehr, Jacob                      3   -   -
18 Wiebe, Jacob                       1   22  150
19 Conradt, Isaac                     1   -   -   Kornmuehle
-      6.Neunhuben ------------       -   -   -
 1 Enss, Jacob                        2   4   -
 2 Friesen, Witwe                     1   -   -
 3 Enss, Claas                        -   2   -
 4 Dyck, Peter                        -   3   -   Concession 1785
-      7.Schoensee ------------       -   -   -
 1 Bargmann, Witwe                    2   23  -
 2 Friesen, Jacob                     -   2   22
 3 Driedigerin, Witwe                 -   14  -
 4 Peters, Abrah.                     -   15  -
 5 Woelcke, Jacob                     3   -   150
 6 Jantzen, Heinr.                    3   9   -
 7 Esau, Jacob                        2   25  150
 8 Classen, Jacob                     3   11  -
 9 Woelcke, Jacob                     2   15  -
10 Froese, John                       -   14  150
11 Casper, Heinr.                     2   15  -
12 Classen, Peter                     -   28  150
13 Epp, Johann                        1   -   -
14 Claassen, Heinr.                   1   -   -
15 Conradt, Abrah.                    1   20  150
16 Suckau, Claas                      1   5   -
17 Classen, Peter                     1   18  150
18 Wiebe, Jacob                       1   3   150
19 Enss, Peter                        2   -   -
20 Conradt, Gerhard                   2   20  150
21 Thiessen, Johann                   3   11  -
22 Wiebe, Claas                       2   21  150
23 Conradt, Abrah.                    2   5   -
24 Conradt, Jacob                     1   12  -
25 Enss, Arend                        1   -   -
26 Suckau, Frantz                     1   27  293
27 Classen, Heinr.                    1   29  175
28 Toews, Johan                       2   14  150
29 Epp, Witwe                         2   10  -
30 Enss, Martin                       1   -   228
   Ginther, Dan, Eigenkaetner         -   -   -
   Enss, Peter, Eigenkaetner          -   -   -
   Hubert, Johann, Eigenkaetner       -   -   -
   Reimer, Conrad, Eigenkaetner       -   -   -
-      8.Schoeneberg ----------       -   -   -
 1 Reimer, Jacob                      2   23  75  Concession 1782
 2 Cornies, Heinrich                  -   17  150
 3 Gronau, David                      -   -   -
 4 Pauls, Dirck                       -   -   -
 5 Kroecker, Jul.                     -   -   -
-      9.Siebenhuben ----------       -   -   -
 1 Wiens, Jacob                       2   2   150
 2 Albrecht, Cornel.                  1   4   -
-     10.Orloff ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Schroeder, Heinrich                1   18  75
 2 Jantzen, Gerhardt                  2   -   -
 3 Wiebe, Abrah.                      2   -   -
 4 Fast, Peter                        -   21  -
 5 Suckau, Cornel.                    1   15  -
 6 Suckau, Peter                      4   -   -
 7 Wiebe, Jacob                       1   29  75
 8 Schultz, Jacob                     1   22  150
 9 Wiens, Cornel.                     1   10  -
10 Dyck, Witwe                        1   10  -
11 Dau, Peter                         -   25  -
12 Hamm, Mich.                        -   15  -
13 Wiebe, Abrah.                      -   -   -
-     11.Orlofferfelde --------       -   -   -
 1 Harms, Witwe                       1   3   70
 2 Friesen, Jacob                     1   10  164
 3 Gronau, Cornel.                    2   8   223
 4 Schroedter, Peter                  2   14  10
 5 Meckelburger, Heinr.               3   4   30
 6 Hein, Bartol.                      1   23  280
 7 Unger, Gerh.                       1   11  88
 8 Donner, Heinr.                     2   19  194
 9 Quiring, Johann                    -   29  157
10 Quiring, Jacob                     1   10  82
11 Froese, Cornel.                    1   3   270
12 Jantzen, Frantz                    1   2   167
13 Penner, Heinr.                     -   10  -
14 Hein, Hans                         -   7   258
15 Engbrecht, Cornel.                 -   23  225
16 Jopp, Peter                        -   13  75
17 Gerbrandt, Wilh.                   -   14  -
-     12.Pitzkendorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Enss, Peter                        -   24  150
 2 Peters, Arendt                     -   12  -
 3 Penner, Martin                     -   19  -
 4 Martens, Heinr.                    -   5   150
 5 Thiessen, Wilh.                    -   6   -
 6 Wiens, Hans                        -   9   150
 7 Reimer, Hans                       -   9   225
 8 Quiring, Peter                     -   4   -
 9 Peters, Witwe                      -   8   75
10 Westerwick, Arend                  -   -   150
10 Penner, Arend                      -   -   150
11 Penner, Heinr.                     -   10  -
12 Classen, Frantz                    -   1   -
13 Daniels, Harm                      -   1   -
14 Nickel, Heinr.                     -   11  150
15 Dyck, Hans                         -   20  150
16 Dyck, Heinr.                       -   7   150
17 Martens, Peter                     -   4   -
18 Martens, Jacob                     -   3   75
-     13.Reimerswalde ---------       -   -   -
 1 Bestvater, Nath.                   1   19  150
 2 Hein, David                        1   11  -
 3 Meckelburger, Hans                 1   3   159
 4 Dircksen, David                    -   28  60
 5 Classen, Arrend                    1   16  50
 6 Friesen, Clas                      -   17  -
 7 Siemens, Hans                      -   13  189
 8 Braun, Abrah.                      -   24  -
 9 Warkentin, Joh.                    -   14  -
10 Bargen, Dirck                      -   13  -
11 Dick, Jacob                        1   -   -
12 Esau, Dirck                        1   20  -
13 Friesen, Arend                     1   14  110
-     14.Thiegerweide ---------       -   -   -
 1 Horn, Hans                         1   24  -
 2 Nickel, Dirck                      1   22  150
 3 Quiring, Paul                      2   1   -
 4 Pauls, Peter                       1   3   -
 5 Froese, Cornel.                    2   17  -
 6 Suckau, Arrend                     -   26  200
 7 Nickel, Jacob                      -   22  150
 8 Pauls, Harm                        -   29  100
 9 Olwitz, Jacob                      1   11  150
10 Bargen, Hans                       -   8   -
-     15.Thiegenhagen ---------       -   -   -
 1 Suckau, Jacob                      2   15  115
 2 Suckau, Arend                      2   11  48
 3 Froese, Heinr.                     2   18  228
 4 Friesen, Arendt                    1   20  80
 5 Enss, Gerhardt                     -   20  130
 6 Claassen, Hans                     1   25  165
 7 Kroeker, Peter                     1   20  165
 8 Loewen, Daniel                     2   15  65
 9 Wiebe, Abrah.                      2   24  82
10 Warkentin, Arendt                  1   3   20
11 Quiring, Frantz                    2   -   211
12 Wall, Abraham                      -   17  128
13 Suckau, Witwe                      1   13  6
14 Woelcke, Abraham                   1   -   215
15 Braun, Heinr.                      1   -   215
16 Funck, Adam                        3   4   251
17 Dick, Clas                         -   18  50
18 Classen, Peter                     -   25  81
19 Penner, Frantz                     2   15  62
20 Penner, Peter                      1   3   78
21 Warkentien, Arendt                 2   7   169
22 Neufeldt, Behrend                  -   14  133
23 Wiens, Gerh.                       1   24  120
24 Classen, David                     -   16  30
25 Penner, Arendt                     -   28  137
26 Bolt, Dirck                        -   9   239
27 Vogt, Jacob                        -   19  92
28 Fast, Clas                         -   16  150
29 Wiens, Mart.                       -   24  11
30 Schroeder, Jacob                   1   23  49
31 Vogt, Jacob                        1   8   7
32 Siemens, Peter                     -   16  156
33 Classen, Abrah.                    -   15  225
34 Classen, Hans                      -   4   225
35 Loepp, Cornel.                     1   5   -
36 Penner, Hans                       -   20  -
37 Froese, Jacob                      1   23  114
38 Allert, Wilhelm                    -   26  150
39 Nickel, Paul                       -   12  219
40 Penner, Dirck                      -   14  50
41 Lidcke, Hans                       1   -   7
42 Kaetler, Hans                      -   15  -   Concession 1785
43 Nickel, Peter                      -   22  150
44 Suckau, Witwe                      -   23  -
45 Doercksen, Hans                    -   15  -
46 Loewen, Johann                     -   -   -
47 Petkau, Jacob                      -   -   -
48 Lemke, Jacob                       -   -   -
49 Reimer, Isbrand                    -   -   -
-     16.Platenhof ------------       -   -   -
 1 Huebert, Peter                     2   4   150
 2 Warkentin, Peter                   3   15  -
 3 Penner, Frantz                     2   2   -
 4 Bestvater, Simon                   -   29  -
 5 Fast, Cornel.                      -   22  -
 6 Schroeder, Peter                   1   11  -
 7 Wiebe, Jacob                       1   10  -
 8 Epp, Jacob                         -   -   -
-     17.Petershagenfeld ------       -   -   -
 1 Penner, Frantz                     1   23  150
 2 Jantzen, Frantz                    1   4   -
 3 Braun, Abrah.                      -   1   150
 4 Wiens, Clas                        1   26  75
 5 Penner, Arendt                     -   2   150
 6 Wiens, Jul.                        -   8   -   von Thiegenhof
 7 Bestvater, Joh.                    -   5   -   von Thiegenhof
 8 Epp, Jacob                         -   14  150 Petershagen
 9 Rahn, Isbrand                      -   9   -   Altendorf
10 Rempel, Abrah.                     -   2   150 Petershagen
-     18.Petershagen ----------       -   -   -
 1 Schultz, Witwe                     1   27  -
 2 Rahn, Isbrand                      -   2   -
 3 Rempel, Abrah.                     -   2   -
 4 Buhler, Wilhelm                    1   -   -
 5 Wiebe, Dirck                       2   6   150
 6 Friesen, Frantz                    2   13  -
 7 Epp, Clas                          1   24  -
 8 Schultz, Peter                     -   3   150
 9 Schultz, Peter                     2   -   -
10 Esau, Heinr.                       2   2   -
11 Suckau, Jacob                      -   14  -
12 Penner, Jacob                      2   -   -
13 Rempel, Johann                     -   10  -
14 Peters, Isaac                      2   10  -
15 Thiessen, Dirck                    2   14  -
16 Hamm, Martin                       2   15  -
17 Hamm, Witwe                        -   17  -
18 Epp, Witwe                         1   16  -
19 Epp, Hans                          1   5   -
20 Zacharias, Peter                   1   5   -
21 Schroter, Simon                    -   9   -
22 Thiesen, Jacob                     -   21  -
23 Harms, Witwe                       -   12  -
24 Jantzen, Abrah.                    -   19  150
25 Enss, Witwe                        -   16  150
26 Claassen, Hans                     1   1   -
27 Classen, Abrah.                    -   5   -
28 Bargen, Behr.                      -   5   150
29 Steffen, Abrah.                    -   18  150
30 Esau, Peter                        -   29  150
31 Olfert, Jacob                      -   2   -   -
32 Neufeldt, Harm                     -   1   150
33 Neufeldt, Harm                     -   1   -
34 Epp, Jacob                         -   -   -
35 Friesen, Arendt                    -   -   -
36 Olfert, Abrah.                     -   -   -
37 Steffen, Wilhelm                   -   -   -
38 Rempel, Behrendt                   -   -   -
39 Olfert, Witwe                      -   -   -
40 Schellenberg, Jacob                -   -   -
41 Ginther, Jacob                     -   -   -
-     19.Pletzendorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Esau, Sebastian                    1   29  -
 2 Classen, Isaac                     -   25  -
 3 Dyck, Behr.                        -   23  -
 4 Peters, Gerth                      -   11  -
 5 Behrendt, Thomas                   -   13  248
 6 Wiens, Jacob                       -   9   282
 7 Hubert, Frantz                     -   3   -
 8 Ginther, Heinr.                    -   14  206
 9 Bestvater, Cornel.                 -   18  138
10 Classen, Heinr.                    -   15  69
11 Bestvater, Wilh.                   1   1   -
12 Epp, Behr.                         -   20  164
-     20.Reinland -------------       -   -   -
 1 Bargen, Jacob                      -   6   -
 2 Stobbe, Harm                       -   5   -
 3 Brandt, Johann                     -   7   -
 4 Hillbrandt, Paul                   -   7   -
 5 Bargen, Wilhelm                    -   16  -
 6 Conradt, Peter                     -   4   -
 7 Neufeldt, Hans                     -   7   -
 8 Behrendt, Peter                    -   6   -
 9 Fast, Abrah.                       -   4   -
10 Siemens, Hans                      -   4   -
11 Friesen, Hans                      -   3   -
12 Classen, Hans                      -   16  -
13 Cruger, Heinr.                     -   3   -
14 Harder, Jacob                      -   2   -
15 Ginther, Jacob                     -   4   -
16 Oehmsen, Behrend                   -   15  -
17 Brun, Daniel                       -   11  -
18 Fast, Jacob                        -   17  -
19 Wiebe, Dirck                       -   -   -
20 Goertzen, Peter                    -   -   -
21 Friesen, Hans                      -   -   -
22 Wiebsche, Witwe                    -   -   -
-     21.Stobbendorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Nickel, Jonas                      1   17  -
 2 Bolt, Heinr.                       -   2   -   Consens 1785
 3 Brueger, Peter                     -   -   150
 4 Braun, Isaac                       -   -   225
 5 Quiring, Johnas                    1   17  -
 6 Classen, Abrah.                    -   26  -
 7 Enss, Heinrich                     -   12  -
 8 Gosen, Heinrich                    -   10  -
 9 Albrecht, Dirck                    -   -   -
10 Friesen, Arrend                    1   28  -
11 Lemke, Johann                      -   2   -
12 Quiring, Hans                      -   -   -
13 Krueger, Jacob                     -   -   -
14 Martens, Wilhelm                   -   1   150
15 Mantler, Jacob                     -   -   -
16 Friesen, Hans                      -   1   150
17 Toews, Hans                        -   15  -
18 Wurm, Jacob                        -   3   -
19 Friesen, Isbrandt                  -   13  -
-     22.Altendorf ------------       -   -   -
 1 Rempel, Dirck                      -   19  178
 2 Rahn, Isbrandt                     -   20  60
 3 Nickel, Peter                      1   7   290
 4 Reimer, Dirck                      1   22  150
 5 Schultz, Benjamin                  -   11  164
 6 Wiens, Behrendt                    -   8   -
 7 Daniels, Peter                     -   4   150
 8 Dick, Philip                       -   6   150
 9 Friesen, Jacob                     -   8   -
10 Loepp, Albrecht                    1   16  -
11 Unger, Johann                      1   5   -
12 Letkemann, Jacob                   -   -   -   Krug
-     23.Habershorst ----------       -   -   -
 1 Thiesen, Dirck                     2   14  -
 2 Hein, Heinr.                       1   16  -
 3 Quapp, Frantz                      -   6   -
-     24.Neuendorf ------------       -   -   -
 1 Classen, Abrah.                    -   15  -
 2 Hein, Mart.                        -   1   150
 3 Dittrich, Wilh.                    -   -   150
 4 Classen, Abrah.                    -   -   -
-     25.Neuminsterberg -------       -   -   -
 1 Woelm, Cornel.                     2   -   -
 2 Esau, Johann                       1   17  75  Concession 1787
 3 Woelcke, Peter                     3   15  -
 4 Regehr, Johan                      1   3   225
 5 Enss, Heinrich                     1   25  -
 6 Wall, Cornel.                      1   15  -
 7 Regehr, Jacob                      1   -   -
 8 Enss, Peter                        -   15  -
 9 Epp, Wilh.                         1   15  -
10 Classen, Abrah.                    1   4   -
11 Wiens, Harm                        1   15  -
12 Regehr, Isaac                      1   25  -
13 Barckmann, Behr.                   2   -   -
14 Peters, Frantz                     1   7   150
15 Epp, Gerth                         1   3   150
16 Enss, Gerth                        -   24  -
17 Isaack, Abrah.                     -   5   -
18 Dick, Isbrand                      1   5   -
19 Thiessen, Witwe                    -   5   -
-     26.Vorwerk --------------       -   -   -
 1 Dau, Simon                         2   4   -
 2 Suckau, Frantz                     2   4   -
 3 Jantzen, Peter                     1   -   -
 4 Warkentien, Arend                  1   8   -
 5 Reimer, Peter                      1   15  -
 6 Dick, Johann                       -   15  194
 7 Daniels, Peter                     -   29  -
 8 Daniels, Paul                      -   23  -
 9 Penner, Jacob                      -   15  -
10 Harder, Jacob                      -   7   -   -
   Esau, Joh.                         -   6   150
   Conradt, Abrah.                    -   9   31  Petzlau
-     27.Baarenhof ------------       -   -   -
 1 Bestvater, Jacob                   5   9   -
 2 Claassen, Abrah.                   -   -   -
 3 Harder, Jul.                       -   -   -
-     28.Vierzehnhube ---------       -   -   -
 1 Braun, Paul                        1   3   225
 2 Claassen, Heinr.                   1   11  225
 3 Claassen, Heinr.                   1   2   -
 4 Penner, Hans                       1   6   150
 5 Froese, David                      1   25  150
 6 Peters, Hans                       -   24  225
 7 Wiens, Frantz                      1   1   -
 8 Wiens, Martin                      1   5   -
 9 Enss, Hans                         -   15  -
10 Quapp, Peter                       -   6   -
11 Friesen, Behr.                     -   26  75
12 Peters, Ahrend                     1   23  75
13 Reimer, Hans                       1   1   75
-     29.Vogtey ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Enss, Gerth                        1   5   50
 2 Toews, Hans                        1   23  100
 3 Enss, Hans                         1   9   -
 4 Conradt, Frantz                    -   25  150
 5 Reimer, Abrah.                     -   20  -
-     30.Baerwalde ------------       -   -   -
 1 Bestvater, Peter                   2   -   -
 2 Wiens, Harm                        2   -   -
 3 Dyck, Johann                       3   15  -
 4 Epp, Jacob                         2   15  -
 5 Claasen, Jacob                     1   2   150
 6 Nickel, Johann                     1   15  -
 7 Meckelburger, Peter                1   -   -
 8 Dick, Hans                         1   -   -
 9 Enss, Johann                       1   -   -
   Suckau, Frantz                     1   -   -
   Harder, Jul.                       -   13  150
-     31.Furstenwerder --------       -   -   -
 1 Dau, Simon                         4   7   150
 2 Claasen, Dirck                     4   15  -
 3 Schultz, Isaac                     5   7   150
 4 Conradt, Witwe                     4   15  -
 5 Wiebe, Heinr.                      4   -   -
 6 Claassen, Peter                    2   15  -
 7 Gronau, Cornel.                    4   15  -
 8 Thiessen, Arendt                   1   15  -
 9 Plett, Johann                      3   -   -
10 Mantler, David                     1   15  -
11 Enss, Gerth                        1   -   -
12 Driediger, Jacob                   1   15  -
-   16.Amt Weishof ============       -   -   -
-      1.Vorwerk Jerszewo -----       -   -   -
 1 Wiens, Herm.                       -   -   -   Consens 1778
 2 Claassen, Andr.                    -   -   -   Consens 1778
 3 Toews, Abr.                        -   -   -   Consens 1778
 4 Penner, Heinr.                     -   -   -   zur Miethe
-      2.Weishof --------------       -   -   -
 1 Harms, Gerh.                       2   -   -   Consens 1782
 2 Friese, Isaac                      1   2   -   Consens 1782
 3 Harms, Peter                       1   2   -
 4 Bartell, Zach.                     1   10  150
 5 Kroecker, Jacob                    1   4   -   In Arrende
 6 Peters, Peter, Einlieger           -   -   -   zur Miethe
-      3.Rothhof --------------       -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Math.                     1   20  -   Consens 1785
 2 Ewert, Joh.                        1   -   -
 3 Haage, Joh.                        -   10  -
 4 Dyck, Jacob, Einlieger             -   -   -   zur Miethe
 5 Hage, Christ.                      -   7   -
-      4.Baggen ---------------       -   -   -
 1 Kliewer, Heinr.                    1   5   266 Consens 1786
 2 Kat,, Pet.                         -   28  -   Consens 1785
 3 Peters, Peter, Einlieger           -   -   -   zur Miethe
-      5.Stobbendorf ----------       -   -   -
 1 Bartell, Peter                     1   15  -
-      6.Zandersweide ---------       -   -   -
 1 Goertzen, Dirck                    1   14  -
 2 Penner, Jophann                    1   -   -
 3 Goertz, Heinr.                     -   5   -
 4 Penner, Heinr., Einl.              -   -   -   zur Miethe
-      7.Tiefenau -------------       -   -   -
 1 Dirks, Joh., Krueger               -   -   -   hat Krug in Arrende
-      8.Hintersee ------------       -   -   -
 1 Jantzen, Jacob                     -   16  150
 2 Penner, Heinr.                     -   1   150
 3 Peters, Frantz, Einl.              -   -   -   zur Miethe
-   17.Amt Neuschottland und Langfuhr -   -   -
-      1. Neuschottland  -------      -   -   -
 1 Zimmermann, Anton                  -   1   264 Gerstenland
-      2. Langenfuhr ---------        -   -   -
 1 Welckin,Witwe, Hoeker              -   7   90
 2 Wiens, Johann, Hoeker              -   58  - Gerstenland
 3 Bestvater, Dirck, branntw.Dist.    -   1   173 Gerstenland
 4 Kauenhooefen, Behr.                -   -   -
 5 Wielcke, Joh.                      -   -   35
 6 Giesebrecht, Math.                 -   -   10
 7 Duhnn, Fan., Witwe                 -   -   -
 8 Wielcke, Jacob                     2   2   209
Page corrected 12 November 2001


Return to the
Mennonite Genealogy
Prussian Mennonite Genealogical Resource Page